CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: A0412004 - SDG&E AND SOCAL GAS
Filer: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
List Name: LIST
Last changed: June 27, 2023
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
CASE COORDINATION DANIEL W. DOUGLASS
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY DOUGLASS & LIDDELL
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY FOR: TRANSWESTERN PIPELINE COMPANY
DONALD C. LIDDELL GREGORY S.G. KLATT
DOUGLASS & LIDDELL ATTORNEY AT LAW
EMAIL ONLY DOUGLASS & LIDDELL
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: TRANSWESTERN PIPELINE COMPANY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: TRANSWESTERN PIPELINE COMPANY
KEITH T. SAMPSON KEITH MCCREA
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY SUTHERLAND, ASBILL & BRENNAN
EMAIL ONLY 1275 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, NW
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 WASHINGTON, DC 20004-2415
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC FOR: CA MANUFACTURERS & TECHNOLOGY ASSN.
DANIEL J. BRINK CRAIG V. RICHARDSON
COUNSEL EL PASO CORP - WESTERN PIPELINES
EXXON MOBIL CORP. 2 NORTH NEVADA AVE.
800 BELL ST., RM. 3497-0 COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80903
HOUSTON, TX 77002 FOR: EL PASO NATURAL GAS COMPANY AND
FOR: EXXON MOBIL CORP. MOJAVE PIPELINE COMPANY
STEVE KORNER PETER E. ESPOSITO
EL PASO CORPORATION-WESTERN PIPELINES CRESTED BUTTE CATALYSTS
2 N. NEVADA AVENUE PO BOX 668
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80903 CRESTED BUTTE, CO 81224
FOR: EL PASO CORPORATION-WESTERN FOR: CRESTED BUTTE CATALYSTS
PIPELINES
NED GREENWOOD RANDALL P. GABE
QUESTAR SOUTHERN TRAILS PIPELINE MANAGER/GAS RESOURCES PLANNING
PO BOX 45360 SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84145-0360 5241 SPRING MOUNTAIN ROAD
LAS VEGAS, NV 89150
FOR: SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION
S. NANCY WHANG T. ALANA STEELE
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
MANATT, PHELPS & PHILLIPS, LLP HANNA AND MORTON, LLP
11355 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD. 444 S. FLOWER STREET, STE.1500
LOS ANGELES, CA 90064 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
FOR: BHP BILLITON LNG INTL. INC. FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GENERATION
COALITION
HENRY WEISSMANN NORMAN A. PEDERSEN, ESQ.
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
MUNGER, TOLLES & OLSON, LLP HANNA AND MORTON, LLP
350 SOUTH GRAND AVE, SUITE 5000 444 SOUTH FLOWER STREET, STE. 1500
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071-1560 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071-2916
FOR: OCCIDENTAL OF ELK HILLS, INC. FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GENERATION
COALITION
ALAN KORNICKS CASE ADMINISTRATION
KERN OIL & REFINING CO. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
180 EAST OCEAN BLVD., SUITE 1010 LAW DEPT
LONG BEACH, CA 90802 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVENUE, ROOM 370
FOR: KERN OIL & REFINING ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
DOUGLAS PORTER GLORIA M. ING
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY ATTORNEY AT LAW
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE./PO BOX 800 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE. / PO BOX 800
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
WALKER A. MATTHEWS, III WILLIAM D. RAPP
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SEMPRA LNG
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE., PO BOX 800 101 ASH STREET, HQ-12
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
FOR: SEMPRA LNG
STEVEN C. NELSON JOHN W. LESLIE, ESQ.
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
SEMPRA ENERGY DENTONS US LLP
101 ASH STREET HQ-12B 4655 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, STE. 700
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101-3017 SAN DIEGO, CA 92121
FOR: SEMPRA ENERGY RESOURCES FOR: CORAL ENERGY RESOURCES, L.P.
PAUL SZYMANSKI THADDEUS THOMSON
ATTORNEY OCCIDENTAL OF ELK HILLS, INC.
SEMPRA ENERGY PO BOX 1001
8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32D TUPMAN, CA 93276-1001
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 FOR: OCCIDENTAL OF ELK HILLS, INC.
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC/SOCALGAS
MARCEL HAWIGER MARCEL HAWIGER
ENERGY ATTY STAFF ATTORNEY
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: TURN FOR: TURN
EVELYN KAHL NORA SHERIFF
ALCANTAR & KAHL, LLP ALCANTAR & KAHL, LLP
345 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 2450 345 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 2450
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: INDICATED PRODUCERS, AERA ENERGY FOR: CALIFORNIA GAS MONITORING
LLC AND MIDWAY SUNSET COGENERATION GROUP/THE INDICATED PRODUCERS
COMPANY
MICHAEL B. DAY BRIAN CRAGG
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DOWNEY BRAND, LLP GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY, LLP
455 MARKET STREET, STE 1500 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-3133 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: KERN RIVER GAS TRANSMISSION CO.; FOR: DUKE ENERGY NORTH AMERICA AND DUKE
QUESTAR; SOUTHERN TRAILS; SOUND ENERGY ENERGY MARKETING AMERICA
SOLUTIONS; WILD GOOSE STORAG
SETH D. HILTON DAVID L. HUARD
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
STOEL RIVES LLP MANATT, PHELPS & PHILLIPS, LLP
THREE EMBARCADERO CENTER, STE. 1120 ONE EMBARCADERO CENTER, 30TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-3736
FOR: EL PASO NATURAL GAS & MOHAVE FOR: KERN OIL & REFINING CO./BHP
PIPELINE COMPANY BILLITON LNG INTL INC.
JOSEPH M. KARP MARK D. PATRIZIO
ATTORNEY AT LAW PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
WINSTON & STRAWN, LLP PO BOX 7442
101 CALIFORNIA STREET, 35TH FL. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94120
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-5894
FOR: CALIFORNIA COGENERATION COUNCIL
ALYSSA T. KOO PATRICK G. MCGUIRE
ATTORNEY CROSSBORDER ENERGY
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY 2560 NINTH STREET, SUITE 316
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE BERKELEY, CA 94710
OAKLAND, CA 94612 FOR: CITY OF VERNON
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
R. THOMAS BEACH HENRY NANJO
CALIFORNIA COGENERATION COUNCIL ASSISTANT CHIEF COUNSEL, LEGAL SERVICES
2560 NINTH STREET, SUITE 213A DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERVICES
BERKELEY, CA 94710-2557 707 3RD STREET, SUITE 7-330
FOR: WATSON CONGENERATION COMPANY WEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95605
FOR: DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SERVICES
DOUGLAS K. KERNER GREGGORY L. WHEATLAND
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
ELLISON, SCHNEIDER & HARRIS, LLP ELLISON, SCHNEIDER & HARRIS, LLP
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5905 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5905
FOR: CLEARWATER PORT, LLC FOR: CLEARWATER PORT LLC
JEFFEREY D. HARRIS DONALD SCHOENBECK
ATTORNEY AT LAW RCS, INC.
ELLISON, SCHNEIDER & HARRIS, LLP 3426 SE CRYSTAL SPRINGS BLVD.
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 PORTLAND, OR 97202
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5905 FOR: MIDWAY SUNSET COGENERATION COMPANY
FOR: CLEARWATER PORT
ROBERT FOSS IBERDROLA RENEWABLES INC
IBERDROLA RENEWABLES INC 1125 NW COUCH STREET, SUITE 700
1125 NW COUCH STREET PORTLAND, OR 97209
PORTLAND, OR 97209 FOR: PPM ENERGY
FOR: PPM ENERGY
Information Only
CURTIS KEBLER DAVID WHITE
SEMPRA GENERATION GAS TRANSMISSION NORTHWEST
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, OR 00000
FOR: TRANSCANADA'S GTN AND NORTH BAJA
HUGH YAO JESSICA YIP
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY ONGRID SOLAR
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JOHN BURKHOLDER MIKE CADE
BETA CONSULTING INDUSTRY SPECIALIST
EMAIL ONLY ALCANTAR & KAHL, LLP
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, OR 00000
FOR: ALCANTAR & KAHL, LLP
MRW & ASSOCIATES, LLC MICHELLE GRANT
EMAIL ONLY DYNEGY, INC.
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, TX 00000-0000
ROBERT W. RAMAGE, JR. PATRICIA FRENCH
PRESIDENT VP & ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL
PORT WESTWARD LNG, LLC KERN RIVER GAS TRANSMISSION COMPANY
127 BUTTERCUP LN 2755 EAST COTTONWOOD PARKWAY, SUITE 300
HUNTINGTON, NY 11743-3050 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84121
CHRISTY BERGER ROBERT L. PETTINATO
MGR - STATE REG AFFAIRS LOS ANGELES DEPT. OF WATER & POWER
SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION 111 NORTH HOPE STREET, RM. 1150
5241 SPRING MOUNTAIN RD., LVB-105 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
LAS VEGAS, NV 89150-0002 FOR: LOS ANGELES DEPARTMENT OF WATER
AND POWER
BETH MUSICH J. RAZA LAWRENCE
SEMPRA ENERGY UTILITIES MUNGER, TOLLES & OLSON LLP
555 W. FIFTH STREET, GT20C3 350 SOUTH GRAND AVE, SUITE 5000
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013-1034 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
MICHAEL S. ALEXANDER STEVE ENDO
LEPRECHAUN CONSULTING GROUP PASADENA DEPARTMENT OF WATER & POWER
45 EAST RODELL PLACE 150 S. LOS ROBLES AVE., STE. 200
ARCADIA, CA 91006 PASADENA, CA 91101
FOR: PASADENA DEPARTMENT OF WATER &
POWER
STEVEN G. LINS LINCOLN BLEVEANS
CHIEF ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER POWER RESOURCES MANAGER
GLENDALE WATER AND POWER BURBANK WATER & POWER
141 N. GLENDALE AVENUE, LEVEL 4 164 WEST MAGNOLIA BLVD.
GLENDALE, CA 91206-4394 BURBANK, CA 91502
FOR: CITY OF GLENDALE FOR: BURBANK WATER & POWER
JAIRAM GOPAL MARCIE MILNER
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON VP - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
2244 WALNUT GROVE, GO1-C SHELL ENERGY NORTH AMERICA (US), L.P.
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 4445 EASTGATE MALL, SUITE 100
SAN DIEGO, CA 92121
CENTRAL FILES ELSTON K. GRUBAUGH
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY IMPERIAL IRRIGATION DISTRICT
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP31-E 333 EAST BARIONI BLVD.
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 IMPERIAL, CA 92251
FOR: SEMPRA ENERGY UTILITIES FOR: IMPERIAL IRRIGATION DISTRICT
KAREN TERRANOVA LISA LIEU
ALCANTAR & KAHL, LLP SR. CASE MGR.
345 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 2450 PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC CO.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 ENERGY SUPPLY PROCEEDINGS
PO BOX 770000, MC B9A
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
EDWARD G. POOLE JEANNE B. ARMSTRONG
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ANDERSON & POOLE GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI & DAY LLP
601 CALIFORNIA STREET, SUITE 1300 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108-2818 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: WILD GOOSE STORAGE INC.
REGULATORY FILE ROOM AVIS KOWALEWSKI
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY VP - GOV'T & REGULATORY AFFAIRS
PO BOX 7442 CALPINE CORPORATION
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94120 4160 DUBLIN BLVD, SUITE 100
DUBLIN, CA 94568
BEVIN HONG CATHERINE E. YAP
ACCOUNT DIRECTOR BARKOVICH AND YAP
GAS TRANSMISSION NORTHWEST/TRANSCANADA PO BOX 11031
43 WOODLAND CT. OAKLAND, CA 94611
SAN RAMON, CA 94582
CASE COORDINATION GORDON PICKERING
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY PRINCIPAL
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE NAVIGANT CONSULTING, INC.
OAKLAND, CA 94612 35 IRON POINT CIRCLE, STE. 225
FOLSOM, CA 95630
NAVIGANT CONSULTING, INC. JUDITH SANDERS
35 IRON POINT CIRCLE, STE. 225 CALIFORNIA ISO
FOLSOM, CA 95630 250 OUTCROPPING WAY
FOLSOM, CA 95630-8773
CALIFORNIA ISO KAREN LINDH
LEGAL AND REGULATORY DEPARTMENT CALIFORNIA ONSITE GENERATION
250 OUTCROPPING WAY 7909 WALERGA ROAD, NO. 112, PMB 119
FOLSOM, CA 95630-8773 ANTELOPE, CA 95843
State Service
BELINDA GATTI DIANA L. LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY COST AND RETAIL CHOICE BRANCH PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
AREA 4-A ROOM 4107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JACQUELINE GREIG JOHN S. WONG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY COST OF SERVICE & NATURAL GAS BRA ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
ROOM 4102 ROOM 5106
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JONATHAN BROMSON KELLY C. LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION SAFETY BRANCH
ROOM 4107 ROOM 4108
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
PEARLIE SABINO RICHARD A. MYERS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY COST OF SERVICE & NATURAL GAS BRA BUILDING ELECTRIFICATION AND GAS POLICY
ROOM 4108 AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: ORA FOR: ENERGY DIVISION
ROBERT M. POCTA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY COST OF SERVICE & NATURAL GAS BRA
ROOM 4205
505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: ORA
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS