CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: A1406012 - COMCAST CORP., TIME
Filer: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: July 16, 2020
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
LINDSAY M. BROWN CODY HARRISON
ATTORNEY SABIN BERMANT & GOULD
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION FOUR TIMES SQUARE, 23RD FLOOR
EMAIL ONLY NEW YORK, NY 10036
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
ORA)
BRIAN RANKIN TODD O'BOYLE
SR. DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL DIRECTOR FOR MEDIA AND DEMOCRACY
COMCAST CORPORATION COMMON CAUSE
1701 JOHN F. KENNEDY BLVD., 55TH FLR. 1133 19TH ST., NW, 9TH FLOOR
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 WASHINGTON, DC 20036
FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION FOR: COMMON CAUSE
DELARA DERAKHSHANI MICHAEL W. QUINN
POLICY COUNSEL CHIEF - REGULATORY & LITIGATION COUNSEL
CONSUMERS UNION TIME WARNER CABLE
1101 17TH STREET NW 13820 SUNRISE VALLEY DRIVE
WASHINGTON, DC 20171 HERNDON, VA 20171
FOR: CONSUMERS UNION FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER
CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES CALIFORNIA,
LLC
MICHAEL R. MOORE LAURA BLUM-SMITH
VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL - REGULATORY SR. RESEARCH & POLICY ANALYST
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST, INC.
12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE 7000 WEST THIRD STREET
ST. LOUIS, MO 63131 LOS ANGELES, CA 90048
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK FOR: WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST,
CA-CCO, LLC INC.
ROBERT GNAIZDA SUSAN E. WALTERS
ATTORNEY CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION 5 THIRD STREET, SUITE 320
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
DALY CITY, CA 94015 FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION;
ECUMENICAL CENTER FOR BLACK CHURCH
STUDIES; JESSE MIRANDA CENTER FOR
HISPANIC LEADERSHIP; CHRIST OUR
REDEEMER AME CHURCH; NATIONAL HISPANIC
CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE; ORANGE
COUNTY INTERDENOMINATIONAL ALLIANCE AND
LOS ANGELES LATINO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.
WILLIAM R. NUSBAUM MEGAN SOMOGYI
MANAGING ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI, & DAY, LLP
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 505 SANSOME ST., STE. 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: TURN FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK
ANITA TAFF-RICE TRACY W. ROSENBERG
ATTORNEY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
ICOMMLAW MEDIA ALLIANCE
1547 PALOS VERDES, NO. 298 1904 FRANKLIN STREET, NO. 818
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS FOR: MEDIA ALLIANCE
CORPORATION, LATV NETWORKS, LLC AND LOS
ANGELES LATINO CHAMBER OF COMERCE
MELISSA W. KASNITZ PAUL GOODMAN
ATTORNEY SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220 1918 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94704
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
RICHARD H. LEVIN RICHARD H. LEVIN
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
309 SOUTH MAIN ST., STE.202 / PO BOX 240 309 SOUTH MAIN STREET/PO BOX 240
SEBASTOPOL, CA 95473-0240 SEBASTOPOL, CA 95473-0240
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF FOR: DISH NETWORK, L.L.C.
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
COMPANIES (CALTEL)
Information Only
CASSANDRA YAMASAKI ELIZABETH DROGULA
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JESSICA TAM JIM TOMLINSON
SPECIAL COUNSEL DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JOSHUA NELSON K.C. HALM
ASSOCIATE DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MATTHEW FRIEDMAN SUSAN M. BALDWIN
WHITE DOG PRODUCTIONS EXPERT CONSULTANT
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: TURN
TADASHI GONDAI TODD SHIELDS
SR. ATTORNEY / DIR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS MEDIA, TECH, TELECOM REPORTER
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION BLOOMBERG NEWS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP JULIE P. LAINE
EMAIL ONLY GROUP VP & CHIEF COUNSEL - REGULATORY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 TIME WARNER CABLE
60 COLUMBUS CIRCLE
NEW YORK, NY 10023
MARY ELLEN CALLAHAN BRIAN W. MURRAY
JENNER & BLOCK LLP LATHAM & WATKINS, LLP
1099 NEW YORK AVE., NW, STE. 900 555 ELEVENTH STREE, N.W., STE. 1000
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 WASHINGTON, DC 20004
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE
CA-CCO, LLC
MATTHEW A. BRILL ALEXANDER STOUT
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
555 ELEVENTH STREE, NW, SUITE 1000 555 ELEVENTH STREET, N.W., SUITE 1000
WASHINGTON, DC 20004 WASHINGTON, DC 20004-1304
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE
CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC
JEFF BLISS DANIELLE FRAPPIER
MLEX DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP
1776 I STREET, N W 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800
WASHINGTON, DC 20006 WASHINGTON, DC 20006-3401
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA
L. CHARLES KELLER WILLIAM P. HUNT
WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER, LLP DIRECTOR - REGULATORY AFFFAIRS
2300 N STREET, N.W., STE. 700 DISH NETWORK CORPORATION
WASHINGTON, DC 20037 9601 S. MERIDIAN BLVD.
FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION DENVER, CO 80112
ZEB ZANKEL ESTHER NORTHRUP
ATTORNEY COX COMMUNICATIONS
JENNER & BLOCK LLP 5651 COPLEY DRIVE
633 WEST 5TH STREET SUITE 3600 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111-7903
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071-2054
ANN B. BEAUMONT AARON J. LEWIS
PERKINS COIE LLP COUNSEL
11988 EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 350 NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
DALY CITY, CA 94015
KAY CADENA CHRISTINE MAILLOUX
SENIOR POLICY AND LEGAL ANALYST STAFF ATTORNEY
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200 785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400
DALY CITY, CA 94015 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
LESLIE C. MEHTA REGINA COSTA
STAFF ATTORNEY TELECOM RESEARCH DIR.
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
RACHELLE CHONG JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN
LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG ATTORNEY
220 SANSOME STREET, 14TH FLOOR PERKINS COIE LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 505 HOWARD STREET, STE. 1000
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FUND (CETF) FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER
CABEL INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIOFRNIA), LLC
JASON WU EVAN ENGSTROM
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION POLICY DIRECTOR
15 SOUTHGATE AVENUE, STE. 200 ENGINE ADVOCACY
DALY CITY, CA 94105 414 BRANNAN STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
FOR: ENGINE ADVOCACY
MARGARET L. TOBIAS CATHERINE BERTE
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE PERKINS COIE, LLP
460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE 4 EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 2400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOHN L. CLARK SARAH DEYOUNG
ATTORNEY AT LAW EXECUTIVE DIR.
GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY LLP CALTEL
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900 50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK
CA-CCO, LLC
JANE WHANG SUZANNE TOLLER
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800 505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-6533 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-6533
FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION
DOUGLAS GARRETT LEON M. BLOOMFIELD
COX COMMUNICATIONS ATTORNEY
3466 MT. DIABLO BLVD., STE. C205 LAW OFFICES OF LEON M. BLOOMFIELD
LAFAYETTE, CA 94549 1901 HARRISON ST., STE. 1620
OAKLAND, CA 94612
TROY WOLVERTON CHARLIE BORN
SAN JOSE MERCURY NEWS MGR - GOVN'T & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
4 N. 2ND ST., STE. 800 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
SAN JOSE, CA 95113 9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.
ELK GROVE, CA 95624-1456
JACQUELINE R. KINNEY MICHAEL MULLANEY
PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
SENATE COMMITTEE ENERGY, UTILITIES & COM PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS
STATE CAPITOL, ROOM 5046 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
State Service
CHRIS UNGSON JESSICA T. HECHT
CPUC - PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE ALJ
EMAIL ONLY CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: ORA EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MICHAEL MINKUS ANA MARIA JOHNSON
CPUC - EXECUTIVE DIV. OGA CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 AREA 2-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CANDACE CHOE CHRISTOPHER CHOW
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER HOUCK NEWS AND SOCIAL MEDIA
ROOM 4107 ROOM 5301
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KARL BEMESDERFER KIMBERLY LIPPI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 5008 ROOM 5001
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LISA PRIGOZEN PATRICK HOGLUND
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 3-F ROOM 4208
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
PHILIP S. WEISMEHL SIMIN LITKOUHI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA ROOM 3-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS