CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A1507009 - CHARTER COMMUNICATIO
Filer: Advance/Newhouse Partnership
List Name: LIST
Last changed: February 12, 2019


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

TODD O'BOYLE                              MATTHEW FRIEDMAN                        
DIRECTOR FOR MEDIA AND DEMOCRACY          STOP THE CAP!                           
COMMON CAUSE                              2148 STANLEY HILLS DRIVE                
1133 19TH ST., NW, 9TH FLOOR              LOS ANGELES, CA  90046                  
WASHINGTON, DC  20036                     FOR: STOP THE CAP!                      
FOR: COMMON CAUSE                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LAURA BLUM-SMITH                          GAIL A. KARISH                          
SR. RESEARCH & POLICY ANALYST             BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST, INC.      300 SOUTH GRAND AVE., 25 TH FL.         
7000 WEST THIRD STREET                    LOS ANGELES, CA  90071                  
LOS ANGELES, CA  90048                    FOR: COUNTY OF MONTEREY                 
FOR: WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST ,                                             
INC.                                                                              
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
GAIL KARISH                               JASON M. ACKERMAN, ESQ.                 
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                   ATTORNEY                                
300 SOUTH GRAND AVENUE, 25TH FLR.         BEST BEST & KRIEGER, LLP                
LOS ANGELES, CA  90071                    3390 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 5TH FLOOR       
FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES                RIVERSIDE, CA  92501                    
                                          FOR: ENTERTAINMENT STUDIOS NETWORKS'AND 
                                          NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AFRICAN         
                                          AMERICAN-OWNED MEDIA (NAAAOM)           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ROBERT GNAIZDA                            MARC D. JOSEPH                          
GENERAL COUNSEL                           ATTORNEY                                
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZA        
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200               601 GATEWAY BOULEVARD, SUITE 1000       
DALY CITY, CA  94015                      SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080            
FOR: THE NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN          FOR: INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF       
COALITION/ NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION   ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCALS 639 AND 1245  
(NDC)                                     (IBEW)                                  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LINDSAY M. BROWN                          CHRISTINE MAILLOUX                      
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         STAFF ATTORNEY                          
LEGAL DIVISION                            THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
ROOM 4300                                 785 MARKET STR., STE. 1400              
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK         
FOR: ORA                                                                          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN                      TRACY ROSENBERG                         
ATTORNEY                                  EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR                      
PERKINS COIE LLP                          MEDIA ALLIANCE                          
505 HOWARD STREET, STE. 1000              2830 20TH STREET, SUITE  102            
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94105                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94110                
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE INC. AND TIME      FOR: MEDIA ALLIANCE                     
WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES                                                 
(CALIFORNIA), LLC                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOHN L. CLARK                             SUZANNE TOLLER                          
ATTORNEY AT LAW                           ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI RITCHIE & DAY LLP  DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP              
505 SANSOME STREET, 9TH FLOOR             505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800        
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533           
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS / CHARTER     FOR: ADVANCE / NEWHOUSE PARTNERSHIP;    
FIBERLINK CA-CCO. LLC                     BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC; AND BRIGHT  
                                          HOUSE NETWORKS INFORMATION SERVICES     
                                          (CALIFORNIA), LLC                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RACHELLE CHONG                            ANITA TAFF-RICE                         
COUNSEL                                   ATTORNEY                                
LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG             ICOMMLAW                                
345 W. PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110.           1547 PALOS VERDES, NO. 298              
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94127                  WALNUT CREEK, CA  94597                 
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY       FOR: ENTRAVISION COMMUNICATIONS         
FUND (CETF)                               CORPORATION                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MELISSA W. KASNITZ                        PAUL GOODMAN                            
ATTORNEY                                  SR. LEGAL COUNSEL                       
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY          THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE               
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220             1918 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR       
BERKELEY, CA  94703                       BERKELEY, CA  94704                     
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY     FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RICHARD H. LEVIN                        
ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
130 SOUTH MAIN ST, STE. 202 / PO BOX 240
SEBASTOPOL, CA  95473-0240              
FOR: DISH NETWORK CORPORATION           
                                        
                                        

Information Only

INNA VINOGRADOV                           LEGAL DIVISION                          
ICOMMLAW                                  CPUC                                    
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MATTHEW A. KRANDEL                        MATTHEW FRIEDMAN                        
ASSOCIATE                                 WHITE DOG PRODUCTIONS                   
BTIG                                      EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PHILLIP DAMPIER                           SARAH DE YOUNG                          
STOP THE CAP!                             EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR                      
EMAIL ONLY                                CALTEL                                  
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TADASHI GONDAI                            TAJMA RAHIMIC                           
SR. ATTORNEY / DIR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS       DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                                                             
FOR: THE NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION;                                            
THE NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TODD SHIELDS                              DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE  LLP              
MEDIA, TECH, TELECOM REPORTER             EMAIL ONLY                              
BLOOMBERG NEWS                            EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
EMAIL ONLY                                                                        
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DR. LEE L. SELWYN                         ARAM SETHIAN                            
ECONOMICS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.            ANALYST, EVENT DRIVEN STRATEGIES        
ONE WASHINGTON MALL, FLR.15               QUAD CAPITAL                            
BOSTON, MA  02108                         77 WATER STREET, 16TH F.                
                                          NEW YORK, NY  10005                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CODY J. HARRISON                          JAMES MESCHEWSKI                        
ATTORNEY                                  LOMBARD ODIER ASSET MGMT. (USA) COR     
SABIN, BERMANT & GOULD LLP                452 FIFTH AVENUE, 25TH FLOOR            
ONE WORLD TRADE CENTER                    NEW YORK, NY  10018                     
NEW YORK, NY  10007                                                               
FOR: ADVANCE / NEWHOUSE, BHN INO.                                                 
SVCS., AND BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA                                                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ADAM FALK                                 LINDSAY HARRISON                        
SVP, STATE GOVN'T AFFAIRS                 JENNER & BLOCK LLP                      
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC.              1099 NEW YORK AVE., NW, STE. 900        
1099 NEW YORK AVE, NW, STE. 650           WASHINGTON, DC  20001                   
WASHINGTON, DC  20001                     FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK      
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LUKE C. PLATZER                           MATTHEW A. BRILL                        
JENNER & BLOCK, LLP                       LATHAM & WATKINS LLP                    
1099 NEW YORK AVE., N.W., STE. 900        555 ELEVENTH STREE, NW, SUITE 1000      
WASHINGTON, DC  20001-4412                WASHINGTON, DC  20004                   
                                          FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE AND TIME WARNER  
                                          CABLE IINFORMATION SSERVICE             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARIETTA BRITT                            DAVID HATCH                             
SENIOR PARALEGAL                          SENIOR TECHNOLOGY REPORTER              
MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP               PARR (POLICY AND REGULATORY REPORT)     
2020 K STREET, NW                         1400 I (EYE) STREET, NW, SUITE 225      
WASHINGTON, DC  20004-2541                WASHINGTON, DC  20005                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JEFFREY H. BLUM                           DANIELLE FRAPPIER                       
SVP - DEPUTY GEN. COUNSEL                 DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP              
DISH NETWORK CORPORATION                  1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800     
1110 VERMONT AVE., NW, STE. 750           WASHINGTON, DC  20006-3401              
WASHINGTON, DC  20005                     FOR: ADVANCE / NEWHOUSE, BHN INFO.      
                                          SVCS., AND BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA      
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MICHAEL W. QUINN                          MICHAEL R. MOORE                        
CHIEF - REGULATORY & LITIGATION COUNSEL   VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL - REGULATORY   
TIME WARNER CABLE                         CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC           
13820 SUNRISE VALLEY DRIVE                12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE                 
HERNDON, VA  20171                        ST. LOUIS, MO  63131                    
FOR: TWC AND TWCIS                        FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK      
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
FERN TAYLOR                               GAIL A. KARISH                          
COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES                     ATTORNEY                                
500 W. TEMPLE ST., RM. 493                BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
LOS ANGELES, CA  90012                    300 SO. GRAND AVE., 25TH FL.            
                                          LOS ANGELES, CA  90071                  
                                          FOR: COUNTY OF MONTEREY                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
GAIL A. KARISH                            HENRY WEISSMANN                         
ATTORNEY                                  ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                   MUNGER, TOLLES & OLSON LLP              
300 SOUTH GRAND AVE., 25TH FL.            350 SOUTH GRAND AVE, SUITE 5000         
LOS ANGELES, CA  90071                    LOS ANGELES, CA  90071                  
FOR: TOWN OF APPLE VALLEY                                                         
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MICHAEL J. SCURATO, ESQ                   ESTHER NORTHRUP                         
NATIONAL HISPANIC MEDIA COALITION         COX CALIFORNIA TELCOM, LLC              
55 SOUTH GRAND AVE.                       5651 COPLEY DRIVE                       
PASADENA, CA  91105                       SAN DIEGO, CA  92111-7903               
FOR: NATIONAL HISPANIC MEDIA COALITION                                            
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ANNE B. BEAUMONT                          HAROLD WOLGAMOTT                        
PERKINS COIE LLP                          PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR                   
11988 EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 350           CITY OF GONZALES                        
SAN DIEGO, CA  92130                      147 FOURTH STREET                       
                                          GONZALES, CA  93926                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RENE L. MENDEZ                            STEPHEN A. BLUM                         
CITY MANAGER                              TELLUS VENTURE ASSOCIATES               
CITY OF GONZALES                          3138 LAKE DRIVE                         
147 FOURTH STREET                         MARINA, CA  93933                       
GONZALES, CA  93926                                                               
FOR: CITY OF GONZALES                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARC D JOSEPH                             MARC D. JOSEPH                          
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO, PC      ATTORNEY                                
601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000              ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CORDOZO        
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080            601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000            
FOR: COALITION OF CALIFORNIA UTILITY      SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080          
EMPLOYEES                                 FOR: INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF       
                                          ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCALS 639 AND 1245  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SHELLY LYSER                              SUNNE WRIGHT MCPEAK                     
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         PRESIDENT & CEO                         
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH    CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHOLOGY FUND      
AREA                                      THE HEARST BLDG., 5 THIRD ST., STE. 320 
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             FOR: CALIFORNIA ENERGING TECHNOLOGY     
                                          FUND (CETF)                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SUSAN E. WALTERS                          CATHERINE BERTE                         
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND       PERKINS COIE LLP                        
5 THIRD STREET, SUITE 320                 505 HOWARD STREET, SUITE 1000           
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  SAN FRANICSCO, CA  94105                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARGARET L. TOBIAS                        THOMAS SELHORST                         
ATTORNEY                                  SENIOR PARALEGAL                        
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE                         AT&T CALIFORNIA, INC.                   
460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE                      430 BUSH STREET, 3RD FL, RM. 326        
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94107                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94108                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ZEB ZANKEL                                MICHAEL B. DAY                          
ATTORNEY                                  ATTORNEY                                
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI, & DAY, LLP    
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800           505 SANSOME STREET, STE 900             
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-3133           
                                          FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. AND   
                                          CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOSE E. GUZMAN, JR.                       LEON M. BLOOMFIELD                      
GUZMAN LAW OFFICES                        ATTORNEY                                
288 THIRD STREET, STE. 306                LAW OFFICES OF LEON M. BLOOMFIELD       
OAKLAND, CA  94607                        1901 HARRISON ST., STE. 1400            
                                          OAKLAND, CA  94612                      
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JEFFREY SINSHEIMER                        STEVEN CROSBY                           
LAW OF OFFICES OF JEFFREY SINSHEIMER PC   FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS                 
2915 PINE AVE                             9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.                  
BERKELEY, CA  94705                       ELK GROVE, CA  95624                    
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CHARLIE BORN                            
MGR - GOVN'T & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS         
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS                 
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.                  
ELK GROVE, CA  95624-1456               
                                        
                                        

State Service

CHRIS UNGSON                              ENRIQUE GALLARDO                        
CPUC - PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE            STAFF COUNSEL                           
EMAIL ONLY                                CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION  
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY                              
                                          EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TONY TULLY                                ADAM CLARK                              
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION    CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EMAIL ONLY                                CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH                
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     AREA 2-D                                
                                          505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
                                          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ANA MARIA JOHNSON                         EILEEN ODELL                            
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH    COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH  
AREA 2-D                                  AREA                                    
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ELIZABETH PODOLINSKY                      KARL BEMESDERFER                        
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
PRESIDENT PICKER                          DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES   
ROOM 5306                                 ROOM 5008                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KIMBERLY LIPPI                            MICHAEL MINKUS                          
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
LEGAL DIVISION                            EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
ROOM 5001                                 AREA                                    
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
NIKI BAWA                                 HIEN VO                                 
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH         LEGAL DIVISION                          
AREA                                      300 Capitol Mall                        
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       Sacramento, CA  95814                   
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214                                                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS