CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A2011001 - TRACFONE WIRELESS, I
Filer: TracFone Wireless, Inc.
List Name: LIST
Last changed: December 16, 2020


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

BRIAN THORN                               ANDREW JAY SCHWARTZMAN                  
CHIEF RESEARCHER                          SR. COUNSELOR                           
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA         BENTON INSTITUTE FOR BROADBAND SOCIETY  
501 3RD STREET NW                         1341 G STREET, NW, FIFTH FL.            
WASHINGTON, DC  20001                     WASHINGTON, DC  20005                   
FOR: COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA    FOR: BENTON INSTITUTE FOR BROADBAND &   
                                          SOCIETY                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MICHAEL CALABRESE                         MIA GUIZZETTI HAYES                     
DIR - WIRELESS FUTURE PROJECT             ATTORNEY                                
OPEN TECH INSTITUTE AT NEW AMERICA        WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER LLP            
740 15TH STREET, NW STE. 900              1875 K STREET, NW                       
WASHINGTON, DC  20005                     WASHINGTON, DC  20006                   
FOR: OPEN TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE AT NEW     FOR: AMERICA MOVIL, S.A.B. DE C.V., AND 
AMERICA                                   TRACFONE WIRELESS, INC.                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
FRANCELLA OCHILLO                         HAROLD FELD                             
EXE DIR                                   SVP                                     
NEXT CENTURY CITIES                       PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE                        
1200 18TH STREET NW, STE. 700             1818 N ST NW, STE. 410                  
WASHINGTON, DC  20036                     WASHINGTON, DC  20036                   
FOR: NEXT CENTURY CITIES                  FOR: PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MATT RANTANNEN                            ASHLEY L. SALAS                         
DIR - TECHNOLOGY                          STAFF ATTORNEY                          
TRIBAL DIGITAL NETWORKS                   THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
PO BOX 1470                               1620 5TH AVENUE, SUITE 810              
VALLEY CENTER, CA  92082                  SAN DIEGO, CA  92101                    
FOR: TRIBAL DIGITAL NETWORKS              FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JESUS G. ROMAN                            CAROLYN CHEN                            
PUBLIC POLICY & LEGAL AFFAIRS             CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
VERIZON                                   LEGAL DIVISION                          
15505 SAND CANYON AVE., D204              AREA                                    
IRVINE, CA  92618                         505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
FOR: VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                          FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE            
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PAUL GOODMAN                              MELISSA W. KASNITZ                      
DIR - TECHNOLOGY EQUITY                   LEGAL DIR                               
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE                 CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY        
320 14TH STREET, 2ND FL.                  3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220          
OAKLAND, CA  94612                        BERKELEY, CA  94703                     
FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE            FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN                           CONNIE E. STEWART                       
EXE DIR                                   EXE. DIR                                
ACCESS HUMBOLDT                           CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY      
1915 J STREET                             1 HARPST STREET                         
EUREKA, CA  95501                         ARCATA, CA  95521                       
FOR: ACCESS HUMBOLDT                      FOR: CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

Information Only

DAVID HUANG                               SUZANNE TOLLER                          
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 ATTORNEY                                
EMAIL ONLY                                DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY                              
                                          EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DANIEL K. ALVAREZ                         GREG GUICE                              
ATTORNEY                                  PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE                        
WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER LLP              1818 N ST. NW, STE. 410                 
1875 K STREET, NW                         WASHINGTON, DC  20036                   
WASHINGTON, DC  20006                                                             
FOR: AMERICA MOVIL, S.A.B. DE C.V., AND                                           
TRACFONE WIRELESS, INC.                                                           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KATHLEEN BURKE                            ASHELY L. SALAS                         
PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE                          THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)       
1818 N ST., NW, STE. 410                  1620 5TH AVE, STE. 810                  
WASHINGTON, DC  20036                     SAN DIEGO, CA  92101                    
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SARA A. CLARK                             ANA MARIA JOHNSON                       
ATTORNEY                                  CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
SHUTE, MIHALY & WEINBERGER LLP            COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH  
396 HAYES STREET                          AREA 2-D                                
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102                  505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
FOR: YUROK TRIBE                          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LUCAS DUFFY                               PHILLIP ENIS                            
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH    CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH                
AREA                                      ROOM 2101                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SIMI ROSE GEORGE                          SURABHI KARAMBELKAR                     
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
COMMISSIONER RECHTSCHAFFEN                COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH  
ROOM 5119                                 AREA                                    
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
THOMAS J. GLEGOLA                         TONY TULLY                              
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION         CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH                
ROOM 5041                                 ROOM 4209                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
BRENDA VILLANUEVA                         CHRISTINE A. MAILLOUX                   
STAFF ATTORNEY - REGULATORY               ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK                THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
785 MARKET STREET SUITE 1400              785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JANE WHANG                                JUDY PAU                                
STAFF COUNSEL                             PARALEGAL                               
VERIZON                                   DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL.                 505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800         
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94105                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 KORI CORDERO                            
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800           ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  YUROK TRIBE                             
                                          PO BOX 1027                             
                                          KLAMATH, CA  95548                      
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS