CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R1103013 - CPUC - OIR REGARDING
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: October 3, 2023
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
CHRISTINE MAILLOUX LEON M. BLOOMFIELD
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ATTORNEY WILSON & BLOOMFIELD, LLP
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: T-MOBILE WEST CORPORATION D/B/A
FOR: TURN T-MOBILE/OMNIPOINT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
THOMAS FOLEY DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR EMAIL ONLY
WORLD INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY FOR: DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JAMES DOLGONAS LEWIS GOLINKER
PRESIDENT/CEO ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LAW CENTER
CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK 300 GATEWAY CENTER
EMAIL ONLY 401 EAST STATE STREET, SUITE 300
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000-0000 ITHACA, NY 14850
FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
MAHEEN COOK JOSHUA T. GUYAN
GENERAL COUNSEL ATTORNEY
NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP
415 MCFARLAN RD., SUITE 108 101 CONSTITUTION AVENUE, NW, STE 900
KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION FOR: BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC AND
(NALA) AMERIMEX COMMUNICATIONS CORP.DBA
SAFETYNET WIRELESS
WILLIAM D. WALLACE ESQ. DANIELLE FRAPPIER
VERIZON WIRELESS DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP
1300 I STREET, N.W., SUITE 400 WEST 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20006-3401
FOR: NEXUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
JOSHUA T. GUYAN STEVEN A. AUGUSTINO
COUNSEL KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP 3050 K STREET NW, STE. 400
3050 K STREET, NW, STE. 400 WASHINGTON, DC 20007-5108
WASHINGTON, DC 20007 FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
FOR: GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA
DBA: STAND UP WIRELESS
OLIVIA B. WEIN MITCHELL F. BRECHER
STAFF ATTORNEY GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER 2101 L STREET, NW, SUITE 1000
1001 CONNECTICUT AVE., NW., STE. 510 WASHINGTON, DC 20037
WASHINGTON, DC 20036-5528 FOR: TRACFONE WIRELESS, INC.
FOR: NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
ALEX RODRIGUEZ PAUL MCALEESE
STAKEHOLDER CEO
CGM, LLC I-WIRELESS LLC
104 SLOAN ST. 1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104
ROSWELL, GA 30075 NEWPORT, KY 41071
FOR: CGM, LLC FOR: I-WIRELESS LLC
MICHAEL DOVER MICHAEL R. DOVER
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP ATTORNEY
333 WEST WACKER DRIVE KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
CHICAGO, IL 60606 333 W. WACKER DRIVE
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND CHICAGO, IL 60606
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY FOR: Q LINK WIRELESS LLC
HAYNES MORRIS RICHARD CHABRAN
8150 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 670 CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY POLICY
DALLAS, TX 75206 1000 N ALAMEDA STREET, SUITE 240
FOR: BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
CARLOS A. H. VAQUERANO JESUS G. ROMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR MCIMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SERVICES
SALEF 15505 SAND CANYON AVE. D201
1625 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD. IRVINE, CA 92618
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 FOR: VERIZON CALIFORNIA (U1002C)
FOR: SALVADORAN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP AND
EDUCATIONAL FUND (SALEF)
MIKE BAGLEY ROBERT GNAIZDA
VERIZON WIRLESS OF COUNSEL
BUILDING E. THIRD FLOOR 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE DALY CITY, CA 94015
IRVINE, CA 92618 FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
/ BLACK ECONOMIC COUNCIL / LATINO
BUSINESS CHAMBER OF GREATER LOS ANGELES
PRATIBHA TEKKEY KIMBERLY LIPPI
DIR - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE LEGAL DIVISION
48 TURK STREET ROOM 5001
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
FOR: CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
(CCSROC) FOR: CAL ADVOCATES (PUBLIC ADVOCATES
OFFICE) FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF
RATEPAYER (ORA)
EDDIE AHN JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN
EXEC. DIRECTOR ATTORNEY
BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT PERKINS COIE LLP
1028A HOWARD ST. 505 HOWARD STREET, STE. 1000
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE
STEPHEN H. KUKTA MARGARET L. TOBIAS
SPRINT NEXTEL ATTORNEY
201 MISSION STREET, STE. 1500 TOBIAS LAW OFFICE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-1831 460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
FOR: COX CALIFORNIA TELECOM, LLC DBA
COX COMMUNICATIONS
PETER HAYES JEANNE B. ARMSTRONG
PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY ATTORNEY
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FL. NO. 3 GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI & DAY LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
FOR: PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CTIA-THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION
JOHN L. CLARK JOHN L. CLARK
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY LLP
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: NEXUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. D/B/A FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION DBA LIFE
REACHOUT WIRELESS WIRELESS
MARK P. SCHREIBER MARK P. SCHREIBER
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL. 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF FOR: CALAVERAS
CALIFORNIA COMPANY (FORMERLY SUREWEST
TELEPHONE)
PATRICK M. ROSVALL MARTIN A. MATTES
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP NOSSAMAN GUTHNER KNOX & ELLIOTT, LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL. 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-4799
FOR: THE SMALL LECS / SUREWEST TELEVIDEO FOR: CALIFORNIA PAYPHONE ASSOCIATION
EARL NICHOLAS SELBY SUSAN E. WALTERS
LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY SVP
530 LYTTON AVE., 2ND FL. CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
PALO ALTO, CA 94301 414 13TH ST., STE 200B
FOR: VIRGIN MOBILE USA, L.P. DBA OAKLAND, CA 94610
ASSURANCE WIRELESS FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
SHELLEY BERGUM VINHCENT LE
CALIF. COMMUNICATIONS ACCESS FOUNDATION COUNSEL - TELECOM & TECH
1333 BROADWAY STREET, SUITE 600 THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 360 14TH STREET 2ND FL
OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
MELISSA W. KASNITZ RICHARD H. LEVIN
LEGAL DIR ATTORNEY AT LAW
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY 130 SO. MAIN ST., STE. 202 / PO BOX 240
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220 SEBASTOPOL, CA 95473-0240
BERKELEY, CA 94703 FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
COMPANIES (CALTEL)
CHARLES E. BORN HIEN VO
MANAGER - GOV'T. & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
FRONTIER TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF CALIF. LEGAL DIVISION
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD. 300 Capitol Mall
ELK GROVE, CA 95624 Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: FRONTIER TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF FOR: CAL ADVOCATES (PUBLIC ADVOCATES
CALIFORNIA OFFICE) FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF
RATEPAYER ADVOCATES (ORA)
MARCO LIZARRAGA LESLA LEHTONEN
LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE CALIFORNIA SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL
1107 9TH ST., STE. 420 CALIFORNIA CABLE & TELECOM ASSOCIATION
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 1001 K STREET, 2ND FLOOR
FOR: LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-3832
CALIFORNIA FOR: CALIFORNIA CABLE &
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION
SERITA COX
EXE. DIR.
IFOSTER INC.
PO BOX 159
TRUCKEE, CA 96160
FOR: IFOSTER, INC.
Information Only
ADAM BENDER ALAN GALLOWAY
SENIOR EDITOR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMIANE LLP
COMMUNICATIONS DAILY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
BETTY SANDERS CALEB JONES
DIR - REG. AFFAIRS CPUC
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS (CHARTER
FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC)
CHARLES CARRATHERS, III DEBBIE KLAVA
FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC. PROJECT MANAGER
EMAIL ONLY FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FAYE KUO FLOYD JASINSKI
EMAIL ONLY MANAGER – GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
EMAIL ONLY, TX 00000 CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF CA CO.
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JIM TOMLINSON JUDY PAU
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 00000
MICHAEL MINKUS RYAN APPEL
LEGISLATIVE LIAISON DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
CPUC - OFFICE OF GOV'T AFFAIRS EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, DC 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
TRUCONNECT DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SLAWSON CONSULTING CHARLES HARAK, ESQ.
EMAIL ONLY STAFF ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
7 WINTHROP SQUARE, 4TH FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02110-1245
KAREN HAITH JENNIFER HOLTZ
SOLIX, INC. KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
100 S. JEFFERSON ROAD 3050 K STREET, NW NO. 400
WHIPPANY, NJ 07981 WASHINGTON, DC 20007
BURTON PEEBLES HEATHER KIRBY
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. LANCE JM STEINHART, P.C.
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, STE. 150
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
SUSAN BERLIN JEAN HAWLEY
V.P. - REGULATORY AFFAIRS & COUNSEL TELECOMMUNICATIONS PARALEGAL
TELRITE, LIFE WIRELESS FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP
14230 LOCHRIDGE BLVD., STE. L THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, STE. 1700
COVINGTON, GA 30014 ATLANTA, GA 30346-2131
JOHN WILLIS HENRY T. KELLY
I-WIRELESS, LLC ATTORNEY FOR RESPONDENTS
1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104 KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
NEWPORT, KY 41071 333 WEST WACKER DRIVE, 26TH FLOOR
CHICAGO, IL 60606
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (U-4457-C)
MARK DINUNZIO LINDA C. STINAR
COX COMMUNICATIONS DIR - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
1550 WEST DEER VALLEY ROAD CENTURYLINK
PHOENIX, AZ 85027 6700 VIA AUSTI PARKWAY
LAS VEGAS, NV 89119
ANTOINETTE FLOYD CRYSTAL CHAVEZ JONES
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
JEFFREY SALAZAR CHAIRMAN / PRESIDENT
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY LAT. BUS. CHAMBER OF GREATER L.A.
555 WEST FIFTH STREET, GT14D6 634 S. SPRING STREET, STE 600
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90014
ROBERT YAP HOPE CHRISTMAN
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & SVP-STRATEGY FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. 510 PARK AVE
1149 S. HILL STREET, STE. 400 SAN FERNANDO, CA 91340
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
ESTHER NORTHRUP MARCIE EVANS
COX COMMUNICATIONS COX COMMUNICATIONS
5651 COPLEY DRIVE 5651 COPLEY DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
FOR: COX COMMUNICATIONS
CENTRAL FILES FAITH BAUTISTA
SDG&E / SOCALGAS PRESIDENT & CEO
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP31-E NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
DALY CITY, CA 94015
TADASHI GONDAI JASON SYMONDS
DIR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION COMMISSIONER DOUGLAS
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200 AREA
DALY CITY, CA 94015 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN KATHERINE MACDONALD
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
AREA ROOM 5117
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MUKUNDA DAWADI ROBERT SANSONE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
WATER BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SARAH SHARPE SIMI ROSE GEORGE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER JOHN REYNOLDS PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS
ROOM 5303 ROOM 5119
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
STEPHANIE WANG TERENCE SHIA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION DIVISION OF WATER AND AUDITS
ROOM 5105 ROOM 5306
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TINA LEE YOU-YOUNG SELLDEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
AREA 3-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
WILLIAM K. SANDERS ASHLEY SALAS
DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
CITY HALL, RM 234 785 MAREKT ST., NO. 1400
1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
REGINA COSTA HUGH OSBORNE
POLICY DIR - TELECOMM AT&T SERVICES, INC.
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK 430 BUSH STREET, 3RD FL. NO. 17
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
JANE WHANG KRISTIN L. JACOBSON, ESQ.
SR. COUNSEL - REGULATORY REGULATORY COUNSEL
VERIZON SPRINT NEXTEL CORPORATION
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL. 201 MISSION STREET, SUITE 1500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: SPRINT CORPORATION
ZEB ZANKEL ANDY A. UMANA
PARTNER ATTORNEY
JENNER & BLOCK LLP AT&T SERVICE, INC.
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 430 BUSH STREET, ROOM 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
ANDY UMANA DAVID DISCHER
DIR – LEGAL COUNSEL AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
AT&T SERVICES, INC. PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY
430 BUSH STREET, STE 6043 430 BUST STREET, ROOM 311
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
JEFFREY MONDON MICHAEL FOREMAN
DIR - REGULATORY ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR-STATE REGULATORY
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES INC.
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FL 430 BUSH STREET, FIFTH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
AARON J. LEWIS JUSTINE WELDON
UC-HASTINGS COLLEGE OF LAW 760 NORTH POINT STREET SUITE 101
1472 FILBERT ST., APT. 408 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109
DAVID HUANG E. GARTH BLACK
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOHN L. CLARK SARAH DEYOUNG
ATTORNEY EXECUTIVE DIR.
GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY, LLC CALTEL
505 SANSOME ST., STE 900 50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC
EARL NICHOLAS SELBY MARILYN FINN
LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY HEARING LOSS ASSOCIATION OF CA
530 LYTTON AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR 101 LAFAYETTE CIRCLE, APT. 1
PALO ALTO, CA 94301-1705 LAFAYETTE, CA 94549
FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION
JOHN A. GUTIERREZ ANITA TAFF-RICE
SENIOR DIRECTOR- GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS COUNSEL
COMCAST CALTEL
3011 TRIAD PLACE 1547 PALOS VERDES, 298
LIVERMORE, CA 94551 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
WINSTON CHING PAUL S. GOODMAN
DDTPAC LEGAL COUNSEL
2133 GRANT STREET, 1 THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
BERKELEY, CA 94703 1918 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 2ND FLR.
BERKELEY, CA 94704
SAMUEL KANG YVONNE SMYTHE
MANAGING ATTORNEY CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE PO BOX 37
1918 UNIVERSITY AVE., 2ND FLOOR COPPEROPOLIS, CA 95228
BERKELEY, CA 94704
ZHORA VANDENBOUT JOE CHICOINE
PO BOX 525 MANAGER-STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
CAMP MEEKER, CA 95419-0525 FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD
ELK GROVE, CA 95624
WILLIAM ALLEN AMY WARSHAUER
PARTNER/ VP OPS & BUSINESS DEVT MGR - GOV'T & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
LEGIO CONSULTING FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
109 LYNTON COURT 1201 K STREET, SUITE 1980
FOLSOM, CA 95630 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
DEVLA SINGH JEROME F. CANDELARIA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION
WILDFIRE SAFETY & ENFORCEMENT BRANCH 925 L STREET, STE. 850
300 Capitol Mall SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
Sacramento, CA 95814
JOHNNY TRAN BILL STOBBE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MISSION CONSULTING
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH 555 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 600
300 Capitol Mall SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-4581
Sacramento, CA 95814
GEORGE THOMSON, JR
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
1800 41ST STREET
EVERETT, WA 98201
State Service
ANNA JEW CHRIS UNGSON
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CPUC - PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
COMM DIV. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
LEGAL DIVISION MICHAELA PANGILINAN
CPUC CPUC - COMMUNICATION DIV
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHRISTOPHER POSCHL JAMES AHLSTEDT
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
PETER Y. CHANG ADAM CLARK
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 AREA 2-D
Los Angeles, CA 90013 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANA MARIA JOHNSON BEZAWIT DILGASSA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA 2-D AREA 2-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CHRISTOPHER CHOW ELIZABETH PODOLINSKY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
NEWS AND SOCIAL MEDIA ADMINISTRATION & BUDGET UNIT
ROOM 5301 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
HANNAH STEINER JOSEFINA C. MONTERO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH WATER AND SEWER ADVISORY BRANCH
AREA 3-E AREA 3-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
KIM HUA LINDSAY M. BROWN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
AREA 3-D ROOM 4300
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
MARIA AMPARO WORSTER NATHAN CHRISTO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH UTILITY & PAYPHONE ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA AREA 2-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NIKI BAWA RAHMON MOMOH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER HOUCK TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA AREA 2-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SINDY J. YUN TONY TULLY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
ROOM 4300 ROOM 4209
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TRAVIS FOSS VANESSA BALDWIN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 5026 ROOM 5029
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
XIAO SELENA HUANG LINETTE YOUNG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
ROOM 3207 300 Capitol Mall
505 VAN NESS AVENUE Sacramento, CA 95814
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS