CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R2002008 - CPUC - OIR TO UPDATE
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: March 28, 2024
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
LEON M. BLOOMFIELD DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES
WILSON & BLOOMFIELD, LLP EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES
FOR: T-MOBILE WEST LLC DBA T-MOBILE
JAMES DOLGONAS LEWIS GOLINKER
PRESIDENT/CEO ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LAW CENTER
CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK 300 GATEWAY CENTER
EMAIL ONLY 401 EAST STATE STREET, SUITE 300
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000-0000 ITHACA, NY 14850
FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
MAHEEN COOK JOSHUA GUYAN
GENERAL COUNSEL ATTORNEY
NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP
415 MCFARLAN RD., SUITE 108 101 CONSTITUTION AVENUE, NW, STE 900
KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION FOR: GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA
(NALA) DBA STAND UP WIRELESS
JOSHUA GUYAN MICHAEL H. PRYOR
PARTNER / ATTORNEY COUNSEL
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK, LLP
101 CONSTITUTION AVENUE, NW SUITE 900 1155 F STREET NW, SUITE 1200
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 WASHINGTON, DC 20004
FOR: AMERIMEX COMMUNICATIONS CORP.DBA FOR: SECURUS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
SAFETYNET WIRELESS
WILLIAM D. WALLACE ESQ. DANIELLE FRAPPIER
VERIZON WIRELESS DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP
1300 I STREET, N.W., SUITE 400 WEST 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20006-3401
FOR: NEXUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
JOSHUA GUYAN STEVEN A. AUGUSTINO
COUNSEL KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP 3050 K STREET NW, STE. 400
3050 K STREET, NW, STE. 400 WASHINGTON, DC 20007-5108
WASHINGTON, DC 20007-5108 FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
FOR: BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC
OLIVIA B. WEIN MITCHELL F. BRECHER
STAFF ATTORNEY GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER 2101 L STREET, NW, SUITE 1000
1001 CONNECTICUT AVE., NW., STE. 510 WASHINGTON, DC 20037
WASHINGTON, DC 20036-5528 FOR: TRACFONE WIRELESS, INC.
FOR: NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
LANCE J.M. STEINHART LEAH GSELL
ATTORNEY AT LAW DIR - COMPLIANCE
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. TELRITE CORPORATION
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 11100 ALCOVY RD.
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 COVINGTON, GA 30014
FOR: AIR VOICE WIRELESS, LLC FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION DBA LIFE
WIRELESS
ALEX RODRIGUEZ PAUL MCALEESE
STAKEHOLDER CEO
CGM, LLC I-WIRELESS LLC
104 SLOAN ST. 1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104
ROSWELL, GA 30075 NEWPORT, KY 41071
FOR: CGM, LLC FOR: I-WIRELESS LLC
MICHAEL DOVER MICHAEL R. DOVER
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP ATTORNEY
333 WEST WACKER DRIVE KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
CHICAGO, IL 60606 333 W. WACKER DRIVE
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND CHICAGO, IL 60606
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY FOR: Q LINK WIRELESS LLC
HAYNES MORRIS JORDAN PINJUV
8150 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 670 PARTNER
DALLAS, TX 75206 WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER LLP
FOR: BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC 2138 W 32ND AVENUE, SUITE 300
DENVER, CO 80211
FOR: CTIA-THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION
RICHARD CHABRAN SHAYNA ENGLIN
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY POLICY DIR - DIGITAL EQUITY INITIATIVE
1000 N ALAMEDA STREET, SUITE 240 CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 717 W TEMPLE STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
(CCF)
CARLOS A. H. VAQUERANO AMY CORTINA
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SR VP, STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS
SALEF UNITE-LA, INC
1625 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD. 1055 WILSHIRE BLVD. SUITE 1750
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: SALVADORAN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP AND FOR: UNITE-LA, INC.
EDUCATIONAL FUND (SALEF)
LYNN KERSEY JULIETTE RATTRAY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR SR. ATTORNEY
MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH ACCESS NEIGHBORHOOD LEGAL SERVICES OF LA COUNTY
350 S. BIXEL ST., SUITE 150 13327 VAN NUYS BLVD.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 PACOIMA, CA 91331
FOR: MATERNAL AND CHILD HEALTH ACCESS FOR: NEIGHBORHOOD LEGAL SERVICES OF LOS
ANGELES COUNTY
JESUS G. ROMAN JESUS ROMAN
MCIMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SERVICES VERIZON
15505 SAND CANYON AVE. D201 15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE
IRVINE, CA 92618 IRVINE, CA 92618
FOR: VERIZON CALIFORNIA (U1002C) FOR: CELLCO PARTNERSHIP (U 3001 C) DBA
VERIZON WIRELESS
MIKE BAGLEY ROBERT GNAIZDA
VERIZON WIRLESS OF COUNSEL
BUILDING E. THIRD FLOOR 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE DALY CITY, CA 94015
IRVINE, CA 92618 FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
/ BLACK ECONOMIC COUNCIL / LATINO
BUSINESS CHAMBER OF GREATER LOS ANGELES
KEN MCELDOWNEY PRATIBHA TEKKEY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR DIR - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING
CONSUMER ACTION CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE
1170 MARKET ST., SUITE 500 48 TURK STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
FOR: CONSUMER ACTION FOR: CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE
(CCSROC)
KIMBERLY LIPPI WILLIAM K. SANDERS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
LEGAL DIVISION CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
ROOM 5001 CITY HALL, RM 234
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: CAL ADVOCATES (PUBLIC ADVOCATES FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
OFFICE) FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF
RATEPAYER (ORA)
ASHLEY SALAS EDDIE AHN
ATTORNEY EXEC. DIRECTOR
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
785 MAREKT ST., NO. 1400 1028A HOWARD ST.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN) FOR: BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
CATHERINE BERTE STEPHEN H. KUKTA
PERKINS COIE LLP SPRINT NEXTEL
505 HOWARD STREET, SUITE 1000 201 MISSION STREET, STE. 1500
SAN FRANICSCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-1831
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION
MARGARET L. TOBIAS NELSONYA CAUSBY
ATTORNEY AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE AT&T SERVICES, INC.
460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: COX CALIFORNIA TELECOM, LLC DBA FOR: PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY
COX COMMUNICATIONS
CATHERINE BERTE JOHN L. CLARK
PERKINS COIE, LLP ATTORNEY
4 EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 2400 GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: NEXUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. D/B/A
REACHOUT WIRELESS
MARK P. SCHREIBER MARK P. SCHREIBER
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CALAVERAS FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA COMPANY (FORMERLY SUREWEST
TELEPHONE)
MARTIN A. MATTES KRISTIN L. JACOBSON
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
NOSSAMAN GUTHNER KNOX & ELLIOTT, LLP LAW OFFICES OF KRISTIN L. JACOBSON
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FLOOR 491 GRAY COURT, SUITE 1
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-4799 BENICIA, CA 94510
FOR: CALIFORNIA PAYPHONE ASSOCIATION FOR: SPRINT SPECTRUM L.P. AND ASSURANCE
WIRELESS USA, L.P.
ANITA C. TAFF-RICE SUSAN E. WALTERS
LAW OFFICES OF ANITA TAFF-RICE SVP
1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298 CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 414 13TH ST., STE 200B
FOR: TC TELEPHONEM LLC OAKLAND, CA 94610
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SARAH J. BANOLA
PARTNER PARTNER
BRB LAW LLP BRB LAW LLP
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: SMALL LECS: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE FOR: FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC. AND
CO., CAL-ORE TELEPHONE CO., DUCOR FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF THE
TELEPONE CO., FORESTHILL TELEPHONE CO., SOUTHWEST INC. CITIZENS
HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO., HORNITOS TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY OF
TELEPHONE CO., KERMAN TELEPHONE CO., CALIFORNIA INC., DBA: FRONTIER
PINNACLES TELEPHONE CO., THE PONDEROSA TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF CALIFORNIA
TELEPHONE CO., SIERRA TELEPHONE CO.,
INC., THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE CO.,
VOLCANO TELEPHONE CO., WINTERHAVEN
TELEPHONE CO.; SUREWEST TELEVIDEO
SHELLEY BERGUM VINHCENT LE
CALIF. COMMUNICATIONS ACCESS FOUNDATION COUNSEL - TELECOM & TECH
1333 BROADWAY STREET, SUITE 600 THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 360 14TH STREET 2ND FL
OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
MARCIE ROTH MELISSA W. KASNITZ
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CEO LEGAL DIR
WORLD INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
3075 ADELINE ST., SUITE 155 3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94703
FOR: WORLD INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
PATRICIA E. WALL ZACH NEWMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR DIRECTING ATTORNEY
ALAMEDA COUNTY HOMELESS ACTION CENTER LEGAL AID ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA
3126 SHATTUCK AVE. 1832 SECOND STREET, STE 105
BERKELEY, CA 94705 BERKELEY, CA 94710
FOR: HOMELESS ACTION CENTER (HAC) FOR: LEGAL AID ASSOCIATION OF
CALIFORNIA (LAAC)
RICHARD H. LEVIN JACQUELINE KINNEY
ATTORNEY AT LAW SVP & GEN. COUNSEL
130 SO. MAIN ST., STE. 202 / PO BOX 240 CA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASS'N
SEBASTOPOL, CA 95473-0240 1001 K STREET, 2ND F.
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS FOR: CA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS
COMPANIES (CALTEL) ASSOCIATION
JEROME F. CANDELARIA MARCO LIZARRAGA
CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE CALIFORNIA
925 L STREET, STE. 850 1107 9TH ST., STE. 420
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO FOR: LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE
ASSOCIATION (FORMERLY) CALIFORNIA CABLE CALIFORNIA
& TECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION
SERITA COX
EXE. DIR.
IFOSTER INC.
PO BOX 159
TRUCKEE, CA 96160
FOR: IFOSTER, INC.
Information Only
ADAM BENDER ALAN GALLOWAY
SENIOR EDITOR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMIANE LLP
COMMUNICATIONS DAILY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
BETTY SANDERS CALEB JONES
DIR - REG. AFFAIRS CPUC
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS (CHARTER
FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC)
CHRISTINE MAILLOUX DANIELLA ESPINOZA
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ATTORNEY GREENLINING INSTITUTE
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DARREN LEE DEBBIE KLAVA
OPERATIONS MGR PROJECT MANAGER
BRB LAW LLP FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DREW MARTIN JAMES GRAETTINGER
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE SENIOR MANAGER
EMAIL ONLY MAXIMUS
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JASON VANARSDAL JESSICA JANDURA
STANDUP WIRELESS DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, KY 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JIM TOMLINSON JUDY PAU
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 00000
MARK DINUNZIO MICHAEL MINKUS
COX COMMUNICATIONS LEGISLATIVE LIAISON
EMAIL ONLY CPUC - OFFICE OF GOV'T AFFAIRS
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
QC VU REBECCA AMISSAH-MCKINNEY
ASSOCIATE PROJECT MANAGER
BRB LAW LLP MAXIMUS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
RICK DILOLLO SUZANNE TOLLER
MAXIMUS ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
TONY TRAINI CPUC LEGAL
T MOBILE EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
TRUCONNECT CPUC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SLAWSON CONSULTING DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHARLES HARAK, ESQ. CHRISTINE BURKE
STAFF ATTORNEY FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER 180 S CLINTON AVE., 50TH FLOOR
7 WINTHROP SQUARE, 4TH FLOOR ROCHESTER, NY 14646-0500
BOSTON, MA 02110-1245
JOSHUA T. GUYAN COLLEEN MATHIAS
ATTORNEY MAXIMUS
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP 1891 METRO CENTER DR.
101 CONSTITUTION AVENUE, NW, STE 900 RESTON, VA 20190
WASHINGTON, DC 20001
EDDIE MIRZA SARAH DETWEILER
MAXIMUS MAXIMUS
1891 METRO CENTER DR. 1891 METRO CENTER DR.
RESTON, VA 20190 RESTON, VA 20190
BURTON PEEBLES HEATHER KIRBY
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. LANCE JM STEINHART, P.C.
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, STE. 150
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
JOHN MITCHELL KATIE ZACK
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. SENIOR ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C.
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 1725 WINWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
ERIC SCHIMPF SUSAN J. BERLIN
COO ATTORNEY AT LAW
GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP
5555 OAKBROOK PKWY, STE 620 THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, SUITE 1700
NORCROSS, GA 30093 ATLANTA, GA 30346
FOR: GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA
DBA STANDUP WIRELESS
JEAN HAWLEY JOHN WILLIS
TELECOMMUNICATIONS PARALEGAL I-WIRELESS, LLC
FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP 1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104
THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, STE. 1700 NEWPORT, KY 41071
ATLANTA, GA 30346-2131
SAM BAILEY DENNIS HENDERSON
DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE CO-FOUNDER AND CEO
I WIRELESS - ACCESS WIRELESS BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC
ONE LEVEE WAY, STE. 3116 955 KACENA ROAD, STE. A
NEWPORT, KY 41071 HIAWATHA, IA 52233
HENRY T. KELLY JANET M. GAGNON
ATTORNEY FOR RESPONDENTS DIR - REGULATORY
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP AVENTIV TECHNOLOGIES
333 WEST WACKER DRIVE, 26TH FLOOR 4000 INTERNATIONAL PARKWAY
CHICAGO, IL 60606 CARROLLTON, TX 75007
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND FOR: SECURUS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (U-4457-C)
CASSANDRA MILLIGAN CHRISTIE M. VILLARREAL
MGR - REGULATORY ATTORNEY
TAG MOBILE, LLC AT&T SERVICES, INC.
701 E PLANO PARKWAY, STE. 408 816 CONGRESS, SUITE 1100
PLANO, TX 75074 AUSTIN, TX 78701
ALCO ROBINSON CRISTHIAN IBANEZ ORTEGA
ASSISTANT CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
AT&T CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
6750 VIA ASTI PKWY 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
LAS VEGAS, NV 89119 Los Angeles, CA 90013
JEFFREY SALAZAR LISA ANTHONY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
555 WEST FIFTH STREET, GT14D6 CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013
CHAIRMAN / PRESIDENT DANIELLE PERRY
LAT. BUS. CHAMBER OF GREATER L.A. TRUCONNECT
634 S. SPRING STREET, STE 600 1149 HILL STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90014 LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
FOR: TRUCONNECT
ROBERT YAP FRANCIS JETT
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & SVP-STRATEGY ALVARADOSMITH, APC
TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. 633 W. FIFTH STREET, SUITE 900
1149 S. HILL STREET, STE. 400 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
RAUL F. SALINAS JENNER & BLOCK LLP
ATTORNEY 515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET 3300
ALVARADOSMITH, APC LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
633 W. FIFTH STREET, SUITE 900
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
KRISTEN CAMUGLIA MARCIE EVANS
COX COMMUNICATIONS COX COMMUNICATIONS
5887 COPLEY DRIVE, STE. 300 5651 COPLEY DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
CENTRAL FILES FAITH BAUTISTA
SDG&E / SOCALGAS PRESIDENT & CEO
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP31-E NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
DALY CITY, CA 94015
TADASHI GONDAI DAVID DISCHER
DIR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS 802 GLENCRAG WAY
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION WOODSIDE, CA 94062
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
DALY CITY, CA 94015
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
AMY C. YIP-KIKUGAWA ANTOINETTE SIGUENZA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION NEWS AND OUTREACH OFFICE
ROOM 4107 ROOM 3008
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
CHRISTOPHER BARTULO DANYEL CORDOBA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
INNA VINOGRADOV JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
ROOM 5040 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JOSEFINA C. MONTERO KELLIE M. JONES
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
WATER AND SEWER ADVISORY BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA 3-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
LEUWAM TESFAI LINDSAY M. BROWN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EXECUTIVE DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 5137 ROOM 4300
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
LISA BASS LISA PAULO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH ENERGY EFFICIENCY BRANCH
AREA AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MARIA VALADEZ MUKUNDA DAWADI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH WATER BRANCH
ROOM 2-00 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NICHOLAS CLARK NIKI BAWA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH COMMISSIONER HOUCK
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
OMAR TEUTLE ROBERT SANSONE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ROBYN PURCHIA SINDY J. YUN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 4300 ROOM 4300
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
STEPHANIE WANG STEPHEN CASTELLO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
ROOM 5105 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TERENCE SHIA TINA LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
DIVISION OF WATER AND AUDITS CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
ROOM 5306 AREA 3-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
VANESSA BALDWIN YOU-YOUNG SELLDEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
ROOM 5029 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
ALEXANDRA GREEN BRENDA VILLANUEVA
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK MANAGING DIRECTOR AND LEAD COUNSEL
785 MARKET STREET, SUITE 1400 THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 785 MARKET STREET SUITE 1400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
REGINA COSTA JANE WHANG
POLICY DIR - TELECOMM SR. COUNSEL - REGULATORY
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK VERIZON
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
ZEB ZANKEL ANDY UMANA
PARTNER DIR – LEGAL COUNSEL
JENNER & BLOCK LLP AT&T SERVICES, INC.
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 430 BUSH STREET, STE 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION
HUGH OSBORNE MARK BERRY
ASSISTANT DIR - REGULATORY
AT&T SERVICES INC AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FL. 430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
SAIRA PASHA AARON J. LEWIS
AREA MGR - REGULATORY RELATIONS UC-HASTINGS COLLEGE OF LAW
AT&T SERVICES, INC. 1472 FILBERT ST., APT. 408
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FL. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
JUSTINE WELDON DAVID HUANG
760 NORTH POINT STREET SUITE 101 ATTORNEY
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
E. GARTH BLACK JOHN L. CLARK
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY, LLC
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 505 SANSOME ST., STE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC
SARAH DEYOUNG EARL NICHOLAS SELBY
EXECUTIVE DIR. LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY
CALTEL 530 LYTTON AVE., 2ND FL.
50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500 PALO ALTO, CA 94301
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 FOR: VIRGIN MOBILE USA, L.P. DBA
ASSURANCE WIRELESS
EARL NICHOLAS SELBY MARILYN FINN
LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY HEARING LOSS ASSOCIATION OF CA
530 LYTTON AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR 101 LAFAYETTE CIRCLE, APT. 1
PALO ALTO, CA 94301-1705 LAFAYETTE, CA 94549
FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION
JOHN A. GUTIERREZ SEAN P. BEATTY
SENIOR DIRECTOR- GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS PARTNER
COMCAST BRB LAW LLP
3011 TRIAD PLACE 436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205
LIVERMORE, CA 94551 OAKLAND, CA 94612
PAUL GOODMAN RACHEL SWEETNAM
LEGAL COUNSEL LEGAL FELLOW
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
3075 ADELINE, SUITE 220 3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94703
WINSTON CHING SAMUEL KANG
DDTPAC MANAGING ATTORNEY
2133 GRANT STREET, 1 THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
BERKELEY, CA 94703 1918 UNIVERSITY AVE., 2ND FLOOR
BERKELEY, CA 94704
YVONNE SMYTHE ZHORA VANDENBOUT
CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY PO BOX 525
PO BOX 37 CAMP MEEKER, CA 95419-0525
COPPEROPOLIS, CA 95228
CHARLES E. BORN JOE CHICOINE
MANAGER - GOV'T. & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS MANAGER-STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
FRONTIER TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF CALIF. FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD. 9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD
ELK GROVE, CA 95624 ELK GROVE, CA 95624
FOR: FRONTIER TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA
WILLIAM ALLEN BRENT JOLLEY
PARTNER/ VP OPS & BUSINESS DEVT CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGIO CONSULTING CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
109 LYNTON COURT 300 Capitol Mall
FOLSOM, CA 95630 Sacramento, CA 95814
CHRYSTIAN VILLARREAL ELIZABETH BOJORQUEZ
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION LEGISLATIVE ANALYST
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH CA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOC.
915 L Street Suite 1140 1001 K STREET, 2ND FLOOR
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
HARJEET KUMAR HIEN VO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: CAL ADVOCATES (PUBLIC ADVOCATES
OFFICE) FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF
RATEPAYER ADVOCATES (ORA)
KIEUCHINH TRAN LOI NGUYEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
MICHAEL MULLANEY ROBERT B. OSBORN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
300 Capitol Mall 770 L Street, Suite 1250
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
SCOTT MERRILL MELINDA GUZMAN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION GUZMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LEGAL DIVISION 455 UNIVERSITY AVENUE STE 330
300 Capitol Mall SACRAMENTO, CA 95825
Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
GEORGE THOMSON, JR
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
1800 41ST STREET
EVERETT, WA 98201
State Service
ANNA JEW CHRIS UNGSON
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CPUC - PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
COMM DIV. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
LEGAL DIVISION MICHAELA PANGILINAN
CPUC CPUC - COMMUNICATION DIV
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHRISTOPHER POSCHL JAMES AHLSTEDT
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
PETER Y. CHANG ADAM CLARK
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 AREA 2-D
Los Angeles, CA 90013 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANA MARIA JOHNSON BEZAWIT DILGASSA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA 2-D AREA 2-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ELIZABETH PODOLINSKY KIM HUA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATION & BUDGET UNIT CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA 3-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MARIA AMPARO WORSTER NATHAN CHRISTO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH UTILITY & PAYPHONE ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA AREA 2-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TRAVIS FOSS LINETTE YOUNG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
ROOM 5026 300 Capitol Mall
505 VAN NESS AVENUE Sacramento, CA 95814
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS