CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R2005003 - CPUC - OIR TO CONTIN
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: March 21, 2024
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
BARBARA BOSWELL BARBARA BOSWELL
INTERIM CEO SANTA BARBARA CLEAN ENERGY
CLEAN ENERGY ALLIANCE EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: SANTA BARBARA CLEAN ENERGY
FOR: CLEAN ENERGY ALLIANCE
BARBARA BOSWELL CARRIE BENTLEY
CITY OF POMONA GRIDWELL CONSULTING
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CITY OF POMONA FOR: GENON HOLDINGS, INC
JEANNE ARMSTRONG MAX FRIEDMAN
SR. ATTORNEY - REGULATORY ASSIST. GEN. COUNSEL
SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION RWE RENEWABLES AMERICAS, LLC
EMAIL ONLY U.S. OFFSHORE WIND
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
FOR: RWE RENEWABLES AMERICAS, LLC
S.BRADLEY VAN CLEVE SARAH HARPER
ATTORNEY AT LAW POLICY AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS ASSOCIATE
DAVISON VAN CLEVE, PC FERVO ENERGY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: VALLEY ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION FOR: FERVO ENERGY
SERJ BERELSON THOMAS R. DARTON
SENIOR POLICY MANAGER PILOT POWER GROUP, INC. (1365)
MAINSPRING ENERGY, INC. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: PILOT POWER GROUP, LLC
FOR: MAINSPRING ENERGY, INC.
PILOT POWER GROUP, LLC JASON HOUCK
EMAIL ONLY MGR - POLICY / REGULATORY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FORM ENERGY, INC.
FOR: PILOT POWER GROUP, LLC 30 DANE STREET
SOMMERVILLE, MA 02143
FOR: FORM ENERGY, INC.
LAURA SALVESEN VINCE GUNTLE
PALMCO POWER CA AMERICAN POWERNET MANAGEMENT, LP
1350 - 60TH STREE 45 COMMERCE DRIVE
BROOKLYN, NY 11219 WYOMING, PA 19610
FOR: PALMCO POWER CA FOR: AMERICAN POWERNET MANAGEMENT, LP
JENNIFER SOLOMON MICHAEL PURDIE
ASSIST. GENERAL COUNSEL DIR - REGULATORY
EXELON CORPORATION NATIONAL HYDROPOWER ASSOCIATION, INC.
101 CONSTITUTION AVE., NW, STE. 400 EAST 200 MASSACHUSETTS AVE., STE. 320
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: CONSTELLATION NEWENERGY, INC., ESP FOR: NATIONAL HYDROPOWER ASSOCIATIONS,
NUMBER 1359. INC.
BRIAN TURNER DANIEL WAGGONER
REGULATORY DIR., WESTERN STATES DIRECTOR
ADVANCED ENERGY UNITED, INC. ADVANCED ENERGY ECONOMY
1010 VERMONT AVE. NW, SUITE 1050 1000 VERMONT AVE., N.W., 3RD FL.
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20005
FOR: ADVANCED ENERGY UNITED FOR: ADVANCED ENERGY ECONOMY (AEE)
KENNETH W. IRVIN MARGARET E. MCNAUL
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP THOMPSON COBURN LLP
1501 K STREET, NW 1909 K STREET, N.W., SUITE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20006
FOR: VINEYARD OFFSHORE, LLC FOR: CITIES OF ANAHEIM, AZUSA, BANNING,
COLTON, PASADENA, AND RIVERSIDE,
CALIFORNIA
MEGAN MCDOWELL KARL MEEUSEN, PH.D
ATTORNEY DIR - MARKETS, REGULATORY
STEPTOE & JOHNSON LLP WARTSILA NORTH AMERICA, INC.
1330 CONNECTICUT AVE NW 900 BESTGATE ROAD STE. 300
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 ANNAPOLIS, MD 21401
FOR: SWAN LAKE NORTH HYDRO, LLC FOR: WARTSILA NORTH AMERICA, INC.
TABITHA CANTY MARTY R. WALICKI
LIBERTY POWER DELAWARE, LLC CALIFORNIA WESTERN GRID DEVELOPMENT LLC
1901 W. CYPRESS CREEK ROAD, STE. 600 2112 EAST GRANSON
FT. LAUDERDALE, FL 33309 JACKSON, MI 49202
FOR: LIBERTY POWER DELAWARE, LLC FOR: CALIFORNIA WESTERN GRID
DEVELOPMENT, LLC (FORMERLY WESTERN GRID
DEVELOPMENT, LLC)
MARIAN BONAR JESSICA YARNALL LOARIE
PROGRAM MANAGER VP - REGULATORY, WEST
GALLATIN POWER PARTNERS, LLC INVENERGY, LLC
270 W KAGY BLVD, SUITE E ONE SOUTH WACKER DRIVE, STE. 1800
BOZEMAN, MT 59715 CHICAGO, IL 60606
FOR: GALLATIN POWER PARTNERS, LLC FOR: INVENERGY, LLC
JOANNE BRADLEY BETHANY SOLER
LS POWER DEVELOPMENT, LLC REPRESENTATIVE
16150 MAIN CIRCLE DRIVE, SUITE 310 TIGER NATURAL GAS, INC.
CHESTERFIELD, MO 63017 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: LS POWER DEVELOPMENT, LLC TULSA, OK 74136
FOR: TIGER NATURAL GAS, INC.
KATHRYN L. PATTON CURRY ALDRIDGE
GRIDLIANCE WEST LLC TENASKA POWER SERVICES CO.
201 E JOHN CARPENTER FREEWAY, SUITE 900 1701 E. LAMAR BLVD., STE 100
IRVING, TX 75062 ARLINGTON, TX 76006
FOR: GRIDLIANCE WEST LLC FOR: TENASKA POWER SERVICES CO.
JASON ARMENTA REBECCA LEE
CALPINE POWERAMERICA-CA, LLC SENIOR MANAGER, GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
717 TEXAS AVENUE, SUITE 1000 DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS
HOUSTON, TX 77002 910 LOUISIANA ST
FOR: CALPINE POWER AMERICA-CA, LLC HOUSTON, TX 77002
FOR: DIRECT ENERGY BUSINESS, LLC
SCOTT D. LIPTON KEVIN BOUDREAUX
ENERGY POLICY MGR, WESTERN REGION ENERCAL USA, LLC YEP ENERGY
ENCHANTED ROCK, LLC 7660 WOODWAY DRIVE, STE. 471A
1113 VINE STREET, STE. 101 HOUSTON, TX 77063
HOUSTON, TX 77002 FOR: YEP ENERGY
FOR: ENCHANGED ROCK, LLC
JOHN H. RITCH CHRISTINE HUGHEY
GEXA ENERGY CALIFORNIA, LLC SR. ANALYST - REGULATORY
20455 STATE HIGHWAY 249, STE. 200 BP RETAIL ENERGY COMPANY CALIFORNIA LLC
HOUSTON, TX 77070 201 HELIO WAY
FOR: GEXA ENERGY CALIFORNIA, LLC HOUSTON, TX 77079
FOR: BP ENERGY RETAIL COMPANY
CALIFORNIA LLC (FORMERLY EDF INDUSTRIAL
POWER SERVICES (CA), LLC)
AMANDA FRAZIER TRACY C. DAVIS
VP - REGULATORY SR. ATTORNEY
VISTRA CORP NEXTERA ENERGY TRANSMISSION, LLC
1005 CONGRESS AVE., STE. 750 5920 W. WILLIAM CANNON DR., BLDG 2
AUSTIN, TX 78701 AUSTIN, TX 78749
FOR: VISTRA CORP. FOR: HORIZON WEST TRANSMISSION, LLC
DAVID F. SMITH RAHUL KALASKAR
DIR - ENGINEERING AND OPERATIONS DIR - REGULATORY
TRANSWEST EXPRESS LLC AES CLEAN ENERGY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
555 SEVENTEENTH STREET, STE. 2400 2180 SOUTH 1300 EAST, STE. 600
DENVER, CO 80202 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84106-4462
FOR: TRANSWEST EXPRESS LLC FOR: AES CLEAN ENERGY DEVELOPMENT, LLC
JASON R. SMITH RAVI SANKARAN
PRESIDENT DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
TRANSCANYON, LLC SOUTHWESTERN POWER GROUP II, LLC
ONE ARIZONA CENTER 3610 N. 44TH STREET, SUITE 250
400 EAST VAN BUREN ST., STE. 350 PHOENIX, AZ 85018
PHOENIX, AZ 85004 FOR: SOUTHWESTERN POWER GROUP II, LLC
FOR: TRANSCANYON, LLC
JOHN STERLING CHRISTIAN LENCI
DIR - MKT & POLICY AFFAIRS LINDE, INC. WEST REGION
FIRST SOLAR, INC. 1620 WEST FOUNTAINHEAD PKWY, SUITE 119
350 W WASHINGTON ST., STE. 600 TEMPE, AZ 85282
TEMPE, AZ 85281 FOR: PRAXAIR PLAINFIELD, INC.
FOR: FIRST SOLAR, INC.
JODI STEPHENS ALORA BARTOSZ
COALITION MGR. BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT ANALYST
C.O.R.D. ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
1 EAST LIBERTY STREET, SUITE 444 6140 PLUMAS STREET
RENO, NV 89501 RENO, NV 89519
FOR: COALITION FOR THE OPTIMIZATION OF FOR: ORMAT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
RENEWABLE DEVELOPMENT (C.O.R.D.)
TORI N. SUNDHEIM EDWARD L. HSU
DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL SR COUNSEL
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
100 NORTH CARSON STREET 555 WEST 5TH STREET, GT14E7, STE. 1400
CARSON CITY, NV 89701-4717 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
FOR: NEVADA GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF ENERGY FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
(NV GOE)
VILKO DOMIC PAUL SHEPARD
DIRECTOR COO
CITY OF COMMERCE DIAMOND GENERATING LLC
2535 COMMERCE WAY 633 WEST FIFTH STREET, STE. 2700
COMMERCE, CA 90040 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
FOR: CITY OF COMMERCE FOR: DIAMOND GENERATING LLC F/K/A
DIAMOND GENERATING COMPANY
MICHAEL MAZUR INGER GOODMAN
3 PHASES RENEWABLES, INC. JUST ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC.
1228 E. GRAND AVENUE 6 CENTERPOINTE DRIVE, SUITE 750
EL SEGUNDO, CA 90245 LA PALMA, CA 90623
FOR: 3 PHASES RENEWABLES, INC. FOR: JUST ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC.
KATHERINE HERNANDEZ GREGORY S.G. KLATT
PICO RIVERA INNOVATIVE MUNICIPAL ENERGY ATTORNEY
6615 PASSONS BLVD DOUGLASS, LIDDELL & KLATT
PICO RIVERA, CA 90660 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: PICO RIVERA INNOVATIVE MUNICIPAL EMAIL ONLY, CA 91006
ENERGY FOR: WESTERN POWER TRADING FORUM (WPTF)
JEAN M. AYALA CATHY A. KARLSTAD
CITY CLERK SR. ATTORNEY
CITY OF BALDWIN PARK SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
14403 E. PACIFIC AVE 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE., PO BOX 800
BALDWIN PARK, CA 91706 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
FOR: CITY OF BALDWIN PARK FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
NQUYEN QUAN DIANE CONKLIN
BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE SPOKESPERSON
630 E. FOOTHILL BLVD. MUSSEY GRADE ROAD ALLIANCE
SAN DIMAS, CA 91773 PO BOX 683
FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE RAMONA, CA 92065
FOR: MUSSEY GRADE ROAD ALLIANCE
JOSE TORRE-BUENO PH.D. GREG BASS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WESTERN REGULATORY AFFAIRS DIR.
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ENERGY CALPINE ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC
249 SOUTH HIGHWAY 101, SUITE 564 401 WEST A STREET, SUITE 500
SOLANA BEACH, CA 92075 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
FOR: CENTER FOR COMMUNITY ENERGY FOR: CALPINE ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC
MALINDA DICKENSON THOMAS R. DARTON, ESQ.
DIR - LEGAL & EXEC. ATTORNEY
THE PROTECT OUR COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION PILOT POWER GROUP, INC.
4452 PARK BLVD., STE 309 8910 UNIVERSITY CENTER LANE, STE. 520
SAN DIEGO, CA 92116 SAN DIEGO, CA 92122
FOR: THE PROTECT OUR COMMUNITIES FOR: KING CITY COMMUNITY POWER
FOUNDATION
AIMEE SMITH ANDREA ALTMANN
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY
8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32D 4677 OVERLAND AVE.
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY FOR: SAN DIEGO COUNTY WATER AUTHORITY
CHRIS DEVON MIKE CRUZ
DIR - ENERGY MARKET POLICY SENTINEL ENERGY CENTER, LLC
TERRA-GEN, LLC 15775 MELISSA LANE
11455 EL CAMINO REAL STE 160 NORTH PALM SPRINGS, CA 92258
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130 FOR: SENTINEL ENERGY CENTER, LLC
FOR: TERRA-GEN, LLC
ISAIAH HAGERMAN KOFI ANTOBAM
DIR - ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIRECTOR OF FINANCE
CITY OF RANCHO MIRAGE APPLE VALLEY CHOICE ENERGY (AVCE)
69-825 HIGHWAY 111 14955 DALE EVANS PARKWAY
RANCHO MIRAGE, CA 92270 APPLE VALLEY, CA 92307
FOR: RANCHO MIRAGE ENERGY AUTHORITY FOR: APPLE VALLEY CHOICE ENERGY
KEVIN SHORT ROBERT JOHNSON
GENERAL MGR. CITY MGR.
ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC. CITY OF SAN JACINTO
58470 US HIGHWAY 371 595 S. SAN JACINTO AVE., BLDG A
ANZA, CA 92539 SAN JACINTO, CA 92583
FOR: ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE FOR: SAN JACINTO POWER
PATRICK VANBEEK MATTHEW LLOYD
COMMERCIAL ENERGY OF CALIFORNIA DIR - ENERGY STORGE
2875 MICHELLE DR. STE 100 BAYWA R.E. SOLAR PROJECTS, LLC
IRVINE, CA 92606 18575 JAMBOREE ROAD, STE. 850
FOR: COMMERCIAL ENERGY OF CA IRVINE, CA 92612
FOR: BAYWA R.E. SOLAR PROJECTS, LLC
RYAN M. BARON RYAN M. F. BARON
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP
18101 VON KARMAN AVE., SUITE 1000 18101 VON KARMAN AVE., SUITE 1000
IRVINE, CA 92612 IRVINE, CA 92612
FOR: CLEAN POWER ALLIANCE OF SOUTHERN FOR: DESERT COMMUNITY ENERGY
CALIFORNIA
RYAN M. F. BARON RYAN M. F. BARON
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
BEST BEST & KRIEGER, LLP BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP
18101 VON KARMAN AVE., STE. 1000 18101 VON KARMAN AVE, SUITE 1000
IRVINE, CA 92612 IRVINE, CA 92612
FOR: WESTERN COMMUNITY ENERGY FOR: ORANGE COUNTY POWER AUTHORITY
EMANUEL WAGNER DANIEL KIM
DEPUTY DIR VP - GOVN'T & REGULATORY
CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS COUNCIL GOLDEN STATE CLEAN ENERGY, LLC
18847 VIA SERENO 4125 W NOBLE AVE., STE 310
YORBA LINDA, CA 92866 VISALIA, CA 93277
FOR: CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS FOR: GOLDEN STATE CLEAN ENERGY, LLC
COUNCIL (CHBC)
GENE A. NELSON, PH.D CATHY DEFALCO, EJD, C.P.M.
SR. LEGAL RESEARCHER & PRESIDENT ENERGY MGR. - REGULATORY
CALIFORNIANS FOR GREEN NUCLEAR POWER CITY OF LANCASTER
1375 EAST GRAND AVE., STE. 103, NO. 523 44933 FERN AVENUE
ARROYO GRANDE, CA 93420 LANCASTER, CA 93534
FOR: CALIFORNIANS FOR GREEN NUCLEAR FOR: LANCASTER CHOICE ENERGY
POWER, INC.
JERRI STRICKLAND ADAM STERN
POLICY ADVISOR EXE DIR
CENTRAL COAST COMMUNITY ENERGY OFFSHORE WIND CALIFORNIA
70 GARDEN COURT, SUITE 300 PO BOX 955
MONTEREY, CA 93940 MENLO PARK, CA 94026
FOR: CENTRAL COAST COMMUNITY ENERGY FOR: OFFSHORE WIND CALIFORNIA (OWC)
(3CE)
RACHAEL E. KOSS RACHAEL KOSS
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CORDOZO
601 GATEWAY BLVD., SUITE 1000 601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080
FOR: COALITION OF CALIFORNIA UTILITY FOR: CALIFORNIA UNIONS FOR RELIABLE
EMPLOYEES ENERGY
BIJIT KUNDU YOCHANAN ZAKAI
MGR - REGULATORY & LEGISLATIVE ATTORNEY
SFPUC POWER ENTERPRICE SHUTE MIHALY & WEINBERGER LLP
525 GOLDEN GATE AVENUE 396 HAYES STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
FOR: CLEANPOWERSF FOR: ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND
MATT MILEY WILLIAM ROSTOV
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
LEGAL DIVISION CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
ROOM 5135 OFFICE OF CITY ATTORNEY DENNIS HERRERA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PL., RM 234
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-5408
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
MATTHEW FREEDMAN JAMES BIRKELUND
STAFF ATTORNEY PRESIDENT
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
785 MARKET STREET, 14TH FL 548 MARKET ST., STE. 11200
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN) FOR: SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
(SBUA)
MOHIT CHABBRA SETH D. HILTON
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL ATTORNEY
111 SUTTER STREET, 21ST FLOOR STOEL RIVES LLP
SAN RANCISCO, CA 94104 ONE MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 3230
FOR: NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: SHELL ENERGY SOLUTIONS F/K/A SHELL
ENERGY NORTH AMERICA (US), L.P.
SETH D. HILTON SETH HILTON
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
STOEL RIVES LLP STOEL RIVES, LLP
ONE MONTGOMERY ST., STE 3230 1 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 3230
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: AES ALAMITOS, LLC FOR: AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS, INC.
SHERIDAN PAUKER SHERIDAN PAUKER
ATTORNEY PARTNER
KEYES & FOX LLP KEYES & FOX LLP
580 CALIFORNIA STREET, 12TH FLOOR 580 CALIFORNIA STREET, 12TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY ALLIANCE FOR: NEW LEAF ENERGY, INC
TIM LINDL BRIAN CRAGG
COUNSEL ATTORNEY
KEYES & FOX LLP DOWNEY BRAND LLP
580 CALIFORNIA STREET, 12TH FLOOR 455 MARKET STREET, STE. 1500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY POWER (“SDCP”) FOR: INDEPENDENT ENERGY PRODUCERS
ASSOCIATION
NORA SHERIFF NORA SHERIFF
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
55 SECOND STREET, STE 1700 55 SECOND STREET, SUITE 1700
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: CALIFORNIA LARGE ENERGY CONSUMERS FOR: ENERGY PRODUCERS AND USERS
ASSOCIATION (CLECA) COALITION
WILLIAM D. KISSINGER ERIN KESTER
ATTORNEY DIR - GOV'T RELATIONS OFFSHORE - WEST
MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP RWE OFFSHORE WIND HOLDINGS, LLC
ONE MARKET, SPEAR STREET TOWER 20 CALIFORNIA STREET, 5TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: EAGLE CREST ENERGY COMPANY FOR: RWE OFFSHORE WIND HOLDINGS, LLC
JOHNNY CASANA KATIE JORRIE
U.S. POLITICAL & REGULATORY AFFAIRS DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP
PATTERN ENERGY 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD F.
1088 SANSOME STREET SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 FOR: CALPINE CORPORATION
FOR: PATTERN ENERGY GROUP, LP
LISA A. COTTLE LISA A. COTTLE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
SHEPPARD MULLIN RICHTER & HAMPTON LLP SHEPPARD MULLIN RICHTER & HAMPTOM LLP
FOUR EMBARCADERO CENTER, 17TH FL. FOUR EMBARCADERO CENTER, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC FOR: HECATE GRID LLC
SETH D. HILTON VIDHYA PRABHAKARAN
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
STOEL RIVES LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
THREE EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 1120 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: AES NORTH AMERICA DEVELOPMENT, LLC FOR: PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY AUTHORITY
VIDHYA PRABHAKARAN DEBORAH BEHLES
ATTORNEY OF COUNSEL
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP CALIF. ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE ALLIANCE
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 2912 DIAMOND STREET, NO. 162
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94131
FOR: POWEREX CORP. FOR: CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE
ALLIANCE (CEJA)
MEGAN M. MYERS LENA PERKINS, PH.D
ATTORNEY AT LAW MANAGER PROGRAM FOR EMERGING TECH
110 OXFORD STREET CITY OF PALO ALTO UTILITIES
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94134 250 HAMILTON AVENUE
FOR: CENTER FOR ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND PALO ALTO, CA 94301
RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES (CEERT) FOR: BAY AREA MUNICIPAL TRANSMISSION
GROUP
EVELYN KAHL DAMON FRANZ
GENERAL COUNSEL & DIR - POLICY MANAGING POLICY ADVISOR
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY CHOICE ASSOCIATION TESLA, INC.
ONE CONCORD CENTER 901 PAGE AVENUE
2300 CLAYTON ROAD, SUITE 1150 FREMONT, CA 94538
CONCORD, CA 94520 FOR: TESLA, INC.
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY CHOICE
ASSOCIATION
JEAN MERRIGAN JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN
EXE. DIR. EXECUTIVE DIR - MARKET DEVELOPMENT
WOMEN'S ENERGY MATTERS CPOWER
PO BOX 2615 2475 HARVARD CIRCLE
MARTINEZ, CA 94553 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: WOMEN'S ENERGY MATTERS FOR: CPOWER
PETER TON CYNTHIA CLARK
ATTORNEY THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIF.
TON LAW PC 1100 BROADWAY, SUITE 1450
2450 POTOMAC STREET OAKLAND, CA 94607
OAKLAND, CA 94602 FOR: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA REGENTS
FOR: BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
GREG WIKLER MARK SPECHT
EXE. DIR ENERGY ANALYST
CA EFFICIENCY + DEMAND MGMT. COUNCIL UNION OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS
1111 BROADWAY, STE. 300 500 12TH ST., SUITE 340
OAKLAND, CA 94607 OAKLAND, CA 94607
FOR: CALIFORNIA EFFICIENCY + DEMAND FOR: UNION OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS
MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
KELLY E. BOYD DIANA GALLEGOS
SR. DIR - REGULATORY, WEST MANAGING DIR.
EQUINOR WIND US LLC GREENGENSTORAGE, LLC
1900 POWELL ST. 4421 WEBSTER STREET
EMERYVILLE, CA 94608 OAKLAND, CA 94609
FOR: EQUINOR WIND US LLC FOR: GREENGEN STORAGE, LLC
DANIEL S. HASHIMI JOHN NEWTON
ATTORNEY PRINCIPAL REGULATORY MGR.
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY EAST BAY COMMUNITY ENERGY
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 1999 HARRISON ST, SUITE 2300
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY FOR: AVA COMMUNITY ENERGY (FORMERLY
EAST BAY COMMUNITY ENERGY)
KATHERINE RAMSEY MARY NEAL
SR. ATTORNEY MRW & ASSOCIATES
SIERRA CLUB 1736 FRANKLIN ST. SUITE 700
2101 WEBSTER STREET, SUITE 1300 OAKLAND, CA 94612
OAKLAND, CA 94612 FOR: ALLIANCE FOR RETAIL ENERGY MARKETS
FOR: SIERRA CLUB
STEPHANIE DOYLE ADAM STEIN, PH.D
REGULATORY DIRECTOR SR. NUCLEAR ANALYST
VOTE SOLAR BREAKTHROUGH INSTITUTE
360 22ND ST, SUITE 700 2054 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 BERKELEY, CA 94704
FOR: VOTE SOLAR FOR: THE BREAKTHROUGH INSTITUTE
ALEX MORRIS GREGG MORRIS
EXECUTIVE DIR DIRECTOR
CALIFORNIA ENERGY STORAGE ALLIANCE THE GREEN POWER INSTITUTE
2150 ALLSTON WAY, SUITE 400 2039 SHATTUCK AVE., SUITE 420
BERKELEY, CA 94704 BERKELEY, CA 94704
FOR: CALIFORNIA ENERGY STORAGE ALLIANCE FOR: THE GREEN POWER INSTITUTE
(CESA)
LAURA NELSON JULIA A. LEVIN
EXE. DIR EXECUTIVE DIR
GREEN HYDROGEN COALITION BIOENERGY ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA
2150 ALLSTON WAY, STE. 400 PO BOX 6184
BERKELEY, CA 94704 ALBANY, CA 94706
FOR: THE GREEN HYDROGEN COALITION (GHC) FOR: BIOENERGY ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA
NANCY RADER R. THOMAS BEACH
EXECUTIVE DIR. CONSULTANT
CALIFORNIA WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION CROSSBORDER ENERGY
1700 SHATTUCK AVE., SUITE 17 2560 NINTH STREET, SUITE 213A
BERKELEY, CA 94709 BERKELEY, CA 94710
FOR: CALIFORNIA WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION FOR: CROSSBORDER ENERGY
FRANK R. LINDH SABRINNA SOLDAVINI
ATTORNEY AT LAW SR. POLICY ANALYST
110 TAYLOR STREET MARIN CLEAN ENERGY
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901 1125 TAMALPAIS AVENUE
FOR: FRIENDS OF MINIDOKA SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901
FOR: MARIN CLEAN ENERGY (MCE)
MICHAEL ALCANTAR MICHAEL ALCANTAR
COUNSEL ALCANTAR LAW GROUP
ALCANTAR LAW GROUP 1 BLACKFIELD DRIVE NO. 135
1 BLACKFIELD DRIVE, STE. 135 TIBURON, CA 94920
TIBURON, CA 94920 FOR: COGENERATION ASSOCIATION OF
FOR: WATSON COGENERATION COMPANY CALIFORNIA
JAN REID JEANNE M. SOLE'
COAST ECONOMICS CONSULTING DEPUTY DIR - POWER RESOURCES
3185 GROSS ROAD CITY OF SAN JOSE
SANTA CRUZ, CA 95062 200 E. SANTA CLARA ST., 14TH FL.
FOR: L. JAN REID SAN JOSE, CA 95113
FOR: CITY OF SAN JOSÉ, ADMINISTRATOR OF
SAN JOSÉ CLEAN ENERGY F/K/A SAN JOSÉ
CLEAN ENERGY
C. SUSIE BERLIN C. SUSIE BERLIN
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
LAW OFFICES OF SUSIE BERLIN LAW OFFICES OF SUSIE BERLIN
1346 THE ALAMEDA, STE. 7, NO. 141 1346 THE ALAMEDA, SUITE 7, NO. 141
SAN JOSE, CA 95126 SAN JOSE, CA 95126
FOR: GOLDEN STATE POWER COOPERATIVE FOR: NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POWER AGENCY
(NCPA)
GARSON KNAPP NEAL M. REARDON
LIBERTY POWER CORP. DIR - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
131 - A STONY CIRCLE, STE. 500 SONOMA CLEAN POWER AUTHORITY
SANTA ROSA, CA 95401 50 SANTA ROSA AVE. 5TH FL
FOR: LIBERTY POWER HOLDINGS, LLC SANTA ROSA, CA 95404
FOR: SONOMA CLEAN POWER AUTHORITY
JOSEPH F. WIEDMAN RICHARD ENGEL
ATTORNEY DIR - POWER RESOURCES
LAW OFFICE OF JOSEPH F. WIEDMAN REDWOOD COAST ENERGY AUTHORITY
115 BROAD ST., STE. 157 633 3RD STREET
CLOVERDALE, CA 95425 EUREKA, CA 95501
FOR: COALITION OF COMMUNITY SOLAR ACCESS FOR: REDWOOD COAST ENERGY AUTHORITY
JIM ZOELLICK MARISSA NAVA
ENGINEER - RESEARCH CALIFORNIA ISO
SCHATZ ENERGY RESEARCH CENTER 250 OUTCROPPING WAY
HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY FOLSOM, CA 95630
1 HARPST STREET FOR: CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT SYSTEM
ARCATA, CA 95521 OPERATOR CORPORATION (CAISO)
FOR: SCHATZ ENERGY RESEARCH CENTER
HAROLD DITTMER DAVID PEFFER
PRESIDENT ATTORNEY
WELLHEAD POWER SOLUTIONS, LLC BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, P.C.
650 BERCUT DR., STE. C 555 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 570
SACRAMENTO, CA 95811 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: WELLHEAD POWER SOLUTIONS, LLC FOR: CITY OF PALMDALE
DAVID PEFFER JOHN MCKINSEY
ATTORNEY COUNSEL
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, P.C. MCKINSEY LAW OFFICE
555 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 570 1121 L STREET, SUITE 700
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL UTILITIES FOR: MIDDLE RIVER POWER, LLC
ASSOCIATION
JOSH STOOPS JULEE M. BALL
ATTORNEY EX. DIR
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, P.C. CALIFORNIA BIOMASS ENERGY ALLIANCE
555 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 570 1015 K STREET
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA CHOICE ENERGY AUTHORITY FOR: CALIFORNIA BIOMASS ENERGY ALLIANCE
JULIA PROCHNIK PAMELA FLICK
EXE. DIR CALIFORNIA PROGRAM DIR
LONG DURATION ENERGY STORAGE ASSOC DEFENDERS OF WILDLIFE
1520 15TH STREET, STE. 6 980 9TH ST, SUITE 1730
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: LONG DURATION ENERGY STORAGE FOR: DEFENDERS OF WILDLIFE
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA (LDESAC)
SARAH KOZAL SCOTT BLAISING
CALIFORNIA ISO ATTORNEY
250 OUTCROPPING WAY BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, PC
FOLSOM, CA 95814 555 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 570
FOR: ELECTROCHAEA CORPORATION SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY
SCOTT BLAISING WILL PETTITT, PH.D, FGS
ATTORNEY EXE. DIR
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, PC GEOTHERMAL RISING
555 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 570 1121 L STREET, STE. 700
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: PIONEER COMMUNITY ENERGY FOR: GEOTHERMAL RISING
JON NORMAN RONALD LIEBERT
PRESIDENT AND COO ATTORNEY AT LAW
HYDROSTOR, INC. ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP
400 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 3000 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, STE. 400
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-4497 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5931
FOR: HYDROSTOR INC. FOR: BHE RENEWABLES, LLC
ALEX JACKSON SHANNON EDDY
AMERICAN CLEAN POWER ASSOCIATION - CA EXECUTIVE DIR
2733 6TH AVENUE LARGE-SCALE SOLAR ASSOCIATION
SACRAMENTO, CA 95818 2501 PORTOLA WAY
FOR: AMERICAN CLEAN POWER - CALIFORNIA SACRAMENTO, CA 95818
(FORMERLY AMERICAN WIND ENERGY FOR: LARGE-SCALE SOLAR ASSOCIATION
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA (A WEA
CALIFORNIA))
ANN TROWBRIDGE BRIAN RING
ATTORNEY ASSISTANT CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
DAY CARTER MURPHY, LLP BUTTE CHOICE ENERGY AUTHORITY
3620 AMERICAN RIVER DRIVE, STE. 205 23 COUNTY CENTER DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95864 OROVILLE, CA 95965
FOR: CALIFORNIA CLEAN DG COALITION FOR: BUTTE CHOICE ENERGY
(CCDC)
JANE EATON CORBY ERWIN
SURPRISE VALLEY ELECTRIFICATION CORP MEMBER / ENERGY SRCS MGR.
516 US HWY 395 E PLUMAS-SIERRA RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE
ALTURAS, CA 96101 PO BOX 2000
FOR: SURPRISE VALLEY ELECTRIFICATION PORTOLA, CA 96122
CORPORATION FOR: PLUMAS SIERRA RURAL ELECTRIC
COOPERATIVE
DANIEL MARSH STEPHEN GREENLEAF
MGR - RATES & REGULATORY AFFAIRS SR. DIR. - REGULATORY AND POLICY
LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO ELECTRIC) LLC BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE TRADING & MARKETING
933 ELOISE AVENUE 1568 OGLALA STREET
SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA 96150 SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA 96150
FOR: LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO FOR: BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE TRADING AND
ELECTRIC) LLC MARKETING LP
LEAH SILVERTHORN MOLLY CROLL
HUA NANI PARTNERS MGR - POLICY, REGULATORY
PO BOX 1303 AVANGRID RENEWABLES, LLC
KAILUA, HI 96734 2701 NW VAUGHN ST., STE. 300
FOR: MICROSOFT CORPORTION PORTLAND, OR 97210
FOR: AVANGRID RENEWABLES, LLC
JOSEPH DALLAS
SENIOR ATTORNEY
PACIFICORP
825 NE MULTNOMAH, SUITE 2000
PORTLAND, OR 97232
FOR: PACIFICORP
Information Only
AARON LU ALICE HARRON
RATES AND STRATEGY ANAYLST HARRON LLC
SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY POWER EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ALINA BEMIS ANNA FERO
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ANUPAMA PANDEY BARBARA BOSWELL
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY CITY OF PALMDALE
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CITY OF PALMDALE
BARBARA R. BARKOVICH BOB RAMIREZ
CONSULTANT OPINION DYNAMICS
BARKOVICH & YAP, INC. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
BRIAN KORPICS BRIAN THEAKER
DIR, UTILITY-SCALE POLICY & BUSINESS VP - REGULATORY
NEW LEAF ENERGY MIDDLE RIVER POWER, LLC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CASE COORDINATION CHELSI SPARTI
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHRISTINA SYIANI CHRISTINA SYRIANI
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DAVID BOBZIEN DAVID MATUSIAK
DIR PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
NEVADE GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF ENERGY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, NV 00000
DEMARIE WEBER ELI FARRAH
REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE MANAGER THREE RIVERS ENERGY DEVELOPMENT LLC
SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ELIZABETH BECK EMILY DUKAS
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA, INC. PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
EMILY FABICK EMILY SINGER
REGULATORY ANALYST VICE PRESIDENT, REGULATORY AFFAIRS
THE CLEAN ENERGY ALLIANCE BHE RENEWABLES, LLC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMILY TURKEL ERIN KESTER
GOVERNMENT RELATIONS ANALYST DIR - GOVERNMENT RELATIONS
CALPINE CORPORATION RWE RENEWABLES AMERICAS, LLC
EMAIL ONLY OFFSHORE WIND – WEST COAST, U.S.
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
EUSEBIO ARBALLOW FAITH CARLSON
EDF RENEWABLES REGULATORY & LEGISLATIVE POLICY MGR.
EMAIL ONLY REDWOOD COAST ENERGY AUTHORITY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
HOLLY ANDERSON IMONICA SCHWEBS
GENON HOLDINGS MORGAN LEWIS BOCKIUS LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: GENON HOLDINGS, INC
ISTEVE DREW JAMES HIMELIC
BORREGO SOLAR SYSTEMS FIRST PRINCIPLES ADVISORY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JAMES ROSS JAMES SIEVERS
RCS, INC. CPUC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: COGENERATION ASSOCIATION OF
CALIFORNIA (CAC)
JEFF DE TURI JOE GRECO
SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC GRECO ENERGY CONSULTING
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JOSH CHASSE JULIA ZUCKERMAN
SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC SENIOR MANAGER, EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
EMAIL ONLY CLEARWAY ENERGY GROUP
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
KATHY ANISOVETS KAVYA BALARAMAN
CASE MGR - REGULATORY REPORTER
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY UTILITY DIVE
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, DC 00000
KELSIE GOMANIE LEAH WATTS
ADVOCATE SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC
NATURAL RESOURCE DEFENSE COUNCIL EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
LIAM PITMAN MARC COSTA
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC ENERGY COALITION
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MATT KAWATANI MATTHEW VESPA
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY STAFF ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY EARTHJUSTICE
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 50 CALIFORNIA ST., SUITE 500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 00000
FOR: SIERRA CLUB
MCE REGULATORY MIA BERRIOS
MARIN CLEAN ENERGY PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
NANCY SARACINO NARISSA JIMENEZ-PETCHUMRUS
WESTERN ENERGY & WATER, APC CPUC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
NICK PAPPAS OREN WEINER
NP ENERGY LLC POWER RESOURCES MANAGER
EMAIL ONLY SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
PACIFICORP CALIFORNIA DOCKETS PAULA WILLIAMS
EMAIL ONLY GEXA ENERGY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
POOJA KISHORE RACHEL MCMAHON
PACIFICORP CALIFORNIA ENERGY STORAGE ALLIANCE
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, OR 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
RICK UMOFF ROBIN ACHILLES
COUNSEL & SR. DIR - REGULATORY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION FRIENDS OF MINIDOKA
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SALIL PRADHAN SARAH WOCHOS
EMAIL ONLY BORREGO SOLAR SYSTEMS, INC.
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
SCOTT MILLER SCOTT MURTISHAW
EXE. DIR DIR - POLICY
WESTERN POWER TRADING FORUM INDEPENDENT ENERGY PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SHAGUN TOUGAS SHARON YANG
CERR, LLC DIRECTOR OF LEGAL SERVICES
EMAIL ONLY LIBERTY UTILITIES (WEST REGION)
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
SHAYNA LEVIA SILVIO FERRARI
PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY AXIOM ADVISORS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SIOBHAN DOHERTY TYSON SIEGELE
ANALYST PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT
PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY CLEAN ENERGY STRATEGIES
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
UCS REGULATORY WILLIAM EBERLE
UNION OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS VP, HEAD OF GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
EMAIL ONLY RWE RENEWABLES AMERICAS, LLC
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 ONSHORE, AMERICAS
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
OLIVINE, INC. MRW & ASSOCIATES, LLC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MARIN CLEAN ENERGY LIZ DELANEY
EMAIL ONLY NEW LEAF ENERGY, INC.
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 55 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE, SUITE 102
LOWELL, MA 01851
CARRIE CULLEN HITT RACHEL WILSON
SR. DIR - GRID & TRANSMISSION SYNAPSE ENERGY ECONOMIS, INC.
VINEYARD OFFSHORE, LLC 485 MASSACHUSETTS AVE., 2ND FLOOR
200 CLARENDON STREET, 18TH FL. CAMBRIDGE, MA 02129
BOSTON, MA 02116 FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
ROBERT FAGAN IJESSE FARBSTEIN
SYNAPSE-ENERGY CUSTOMIZED ENERGY SOLUTIONS
485 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE, SUITE 3 1528 WALNUT STREET, 22ND FL
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02139 PHILADELPHIA, PA 19102
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
SAMANTHA FOLSOM TESS MADARASZ
CUSTOMIZED ENERGY SOLUTIONS CUSTOMIZED ENERGY SOLUTIONS
1528 WALNUT STREET, 22ND FLOO 1528 WALNUT ST, 22ND FLOOR
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19102 PHILADELPHIA, PA 19102
BARBARA TYRAN JEANNA M. HARNDEN
DIR - EXTERNAL RELATIONS ORRICK
NATIONAL HYDROPOWER ASSOCIATIONS, INC. COLUMBIA CENTER, 1152 15TH STREET, N.W.
200 MASSACHUSETTS AVE., STE. 320 WASHINGTON, DC 20001-1706
WASHINGTON, DC 20001
CATHLEEN COLBERT EMILIE OLSON
SR. DIR - REGULATORY, WESTERN PRINCIPAL
VISTA CORPORATION ADVANCED ENERGY UNITED, INC.
325 7TH STREET NW, SUITE 520 1010 VERMONT AVE., NW, STE. 1050
WASHINGTON, DC 20004 WASHINGTON, DC 20005
EMILIE OLSON NOAH GARCIA
PRINCIPAL PRINCIPAL
ADVANCED ENERGY ECONOMY ADVANCED ENERGY UNITED, INC.
1000 VERMONT AVE., N.W., 3RD FL. 1010 VERMONT AVE. NW, SUITE 1050
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20005
STEPHANIE DOYLE BONNIE S. BLAIR
SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION ATTORNEY AT LAW
1425 K ST. N.W., SUITE 1000 THOMPSON COBURN LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 1909 K STREET, N.W., SUITE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20006
FOR: CITIES OF ANAHEIM, AZUSA, BANNING,
COLTON, PASADENA, AND RIVERSIDE,
CALIFORNIA
REBECCA L. SHELTON CHARLIE COGGESHALL
ATTORNEY SR. ANALYST - WEST REGIONAL DIR
THOMPSON COBURN LLP COALITION FOR COMMUNITY SOLAR ACCESS
1909 K STREET, N.W., STE. 600 1380 MONROE ST., NW 721
WASHINGTON, DC 20006 WASHINGTON, DC 20010
FOR: CITIES OF ANAHEIM, AZUSA, BANNING,
COLTON, PASADENA, AND RIVERSIDE,
CALIFORNIA
CHRIS ZENTZ FRED MORSE
ATTORNEY PRESIDENT
STEPTOE & JOHNSON LLP MORSE ASSOCIATES, INC.
1330 CONNECTICUT AVE NW 6904 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 CHEVY CHASE, MD 20815
FOR: SWAN LAKE NORTH HYDRO, LLC
DINA FEDOSEEVA BHAWRAMAETT BROEHM
MGR - WHOLESALE OPERS. ANALYST
CONSTELLATION NEWENERGY, INC. WÄRTSILÄ NORTH AMERICA, INC.
1310 POINT STREET, 11TH FL 900 BESTAGE ROAD, STE. 300
BALTIMORE, MD 21231 ANNAPOLIS, MD 21401
BLAKE ELDER PERRY SERVEDIO
EQ RESEARCH LLC GDS ASSOCIATES, INC.
1155 KILDAIRE FARM ROAD, SUITE 203 1850 PARKWAY PLACE, SUITE 800
CARY, NC 27511 MARIETTA, GA 30067
ROB BERNTSEN KRISTEN ELIASSEN
SVP / GENERAL COUNSEL GALLATIN POWER PARTNERS
BHE RENEWABLES, LLC 270 W KAGY BLVD., STE. E
4124 NW URBANDALE DRIVE BOZEMAN, MT 59715
URBANDALE, IA 50322
FOR: BHE RENEWABLES, LLC
NUO TANG EILEEN HOWE
MIDDLE RIVER POWER, LLC VP - DATA ANALYTICS
200 W MADISON ST STE 3810 HECATE GRID LLC
CHICAGO, IL 60606 621 W. RANDOLPH STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60661
HOLLY CHRISTIE JOEL YU
GENERAL COUNSEL DIR - REGULATORY
HECATE ENERGY LLC ENCHANTED ROCK, LLC
621 W. RANDOLPH STREET 1113 VINE STREET, STE. 101
CHICAGO, IL 60661 HOUSTON, TX 77002
FOR: ENCHANGED ROCK, LLC
SAM HARPER JORDAN PINJUV
CONSULTANT PARTNER
HARPER ADVISORY LLC WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER LLP
1401 LAKE PLAZA DR SUITE 200-107 2138 W 32ND AVENUE, SUITE 300
SPRING, TX 77389 DENVER, CO 80211
CAITLIN LIOTIRIS NOAH LONG
PRINCIPAL DIR. - REGULATORY & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
ENERGY STRATEGIES EDF
111 E BROADWAY, STE. 1200 200 WEST DE VARGAS ST.
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84111 SANTE FE, NM 87501
MONA TIERNEY-LLOYD ANTHONY J. WALSH
ENEL X NORTH AMERICA, INC. DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
2071 ALTAIR LANE OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
RENO, NV 89521 100 N. CARSON STREET
CARSON CITY, NV 89701
MARLON O. SANTA CRUZ MICHELLE TOVAR-MORA
L.A. DEPT OF WATER AND POWER LOS ANGELES DEPARTMENT OF WATER & POWER
111 NORTH HOPE STREET, ROOM 1150 111 NORTH HOPE STREET, ROOM 1150
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
RICK SOUHAID C.C. SONG
LOS ANGELES DEPARTMENT OF WATER & POWER DIR - REGULATORY
111 NORTH HOPE STREET, ROOM 1150 CLEAN POWER ALLIANCE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 555 W. 5TH STREET, 35TH FLOOR
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
CORINNE SIERZANT EDMUND DALE
CASE MGR - REGULATORY CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
555 W. 5TH STREET, GT14D6 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
PAUL DEANG RADU CIUPAGEA
CUSTOMER PROGRAM CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
555 W. 5TH STREET GT14D6 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
SARAH GOLDMUNTZ JOHN MCNAMARA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SR. ANALYST - REGULATORY
CEQA AND FERC BRANCH CLEAN POWER ALLIANCE
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 801 S. GRAND AVE., STE. 400
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
NATASHA KEEFER OCTAVIEN NGARAMBE
DIRECTOR OF POWER PLANNING & PROCUREMENT RESOURCE PLANNER
CLEAN POWER ALLIANCE OF SOUTHERN CALIF CLEAN POWER ALLIANCE OF SOUTHERN CALIF
801 S. GRAND AVE., STE. 400 801 S. GRAND AVE., STE. 400
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
NORMAN A. PEDERSEN STEVE LOWE
ATTORNEY AT LAW CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
HANNA AND MORTON LLP EAGLE CREST ENERGY COMPANY
444 SOUTH FLOWER ST., SUITE 2530 3000 OCEAN PARK BLVD., SUITE 1020
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071-2916 SANTA MONICA, CA 90405
FRED G. YANNEY, ESQ. LORRAINE PASKETT
ATTORNEY VP - EXTERNAL AFFAIRS CALIF.
YANNEY LAW OFFICE THE AES CORPORATION
17409 MARQUARDT AVE. STE. C-4 690 N STUDEBAKER ROAD
CERRITOS, CA 90703 LONG BEACH, CA 90803
FOR: AES NORTH AMERICA DEVELOPMENT, LLC
MARK MILLER ERIC R. KLINKNER
AES SOUTHLAND DEVELOPMENT DEPUTY GENERAL MGR.
690 NORTH STUDEBAKER ROAD CITY OF PASADENA
LONG BEACH, CA 90803 150 SOUTH LOS ROBLES AVE., SUITE 200
FOR: AES NORTH AMERICA DEVELOPMENT, LLC PASADENA, CA 91101
FOR: CITY OF PASADENA - WATER & POWER
DANIEL W. DOUGLASS RICHARD TORRES
ATTORNEY ASSIST. DIR - UTILITIES
DOUGLASS, LIDDELL & KLATT CITY OF AZUSA
5737 KANAN ROAD, STE. 610 729 N. AZUSA AVENUE
AGOURA HILLS, CA 91301-1601 AZUSA, CA 91702
FOR: CITY OF AZUSA, AZUSA LIGHT & WATER
CASE ADMINISTRATION DHAVAL DAGLI
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
8631 RUSH STREET 8631 RUSH ST.
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
JENIFER HEDRICK KATHY WONG
SR. ADVISOR SR. ADVISOR
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
8631 RUSH STREET – GO 4 8631 RUSH STREET
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
PAUL KLAPKA PAUL SUNG
SR. ADVISOR ATTORNEY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
8631 RUSH STREET – GO 4 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE.
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
JOSEPH MITCHELL MEGHAN O'BRIEN
M-BAR TECHNOLOGIES AND CONSULTING LLC STOEL RIVES LLP
19412 KIMBALL VALLEY RD 501 WEST BROADWAY, SUITE 2000
RAMONA, CA 92065 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
TIMOTHY LYONS TY TOSDAL
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP TOSDAL APC
655 WEST BROADWAY, 15TH FLOOR 845 15TH STREET, STE. 103
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
KEITH OLIVER HILLARY HEBERT
MERRIMACK ENERGY GROUP, INC. HMH ENERGY
3957 30TH ST. NO.522 3714 OLEANDER DR
SAN DIEGO, CA 92104 SAN DIEGO, CA 92106
STEPHEN GUNTHER ANDREA WHITE
SR REGULATORY ANALYST STAFF ATTORNEY
SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY POWER THE PROTECT OUR COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION
815 E STREET, SUITE 12716 4452 PARK BLVD, STE. 309
SAN DIEGO, CA 92112 SAN DIEGO, CA 92116
CHRISTA LIM ZACKARY HUGHES
MGR - REGULATORY CASE ADMIN - REGULATORY
SHELL ENERGY SOLUTIONS SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
4445 EASTGATE MALL, STE. 100 8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32F
SAN DIEGO, CA 92121 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
FOR: SHELL ENERGY SOLUTIONS DBA SHELL
ENERGY NORTH AMERICA (US), L.P.
CENTRAL FILES SHEWIT WOLDEGIORGIS
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY MGR - REGULATORY
8330 CENTURY PARK CT, CP31-E SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530 8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32F
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530
TYLER KIRCHHOFF VIRINDER SINGH
REGULATORY CASE MGR VP, REGULATORY & LEGIS. AFFAIRS
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC EDF RENEWABLES, INC.
8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32F 15445 INNOVATION DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530 SAN DIEGO, CA 92128
FOR: EDF RENEWABLES, INC.
BRIAN MCCALL JENNIFER K. ROY
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP ATTORNEY
12670 HIGH BLUFF DRIVE LATHAM & WATKINS LLP
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130 12670 HIGH BLUFF DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130
TOM MILLER DAVID FREEDMAN
DIR - ELECTRIC UTILITY DESERT COMMUNITY ENERGY
CITY OF BANNING 74-199 EL PASEO, SUITE 100
176 E. LINCOLN PALM DESERT, CA 92260
BANNING, CA 92220
FOR: CITY OF BANNING
JULIE ROBERTS SEAN MATLOCK
BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE MGR - ENERGY RDESOURCES
42020 GARSTIN DRIVE, PO BOX 1547 BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 92315 42020 GARSTIN DRIVE, PO BOX 1547
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 92315
SCOTT HARDING CINDI COHEN
ASSIST DIR - UTILITY OP CITY OF RIVERSIDE
CITY OF COLTON 3435 14TH STREET
650 N. LA CADENA BLVD RIVERSIDE, CA 92501
COLTON, CA 92324 FOR: CITY OF RIVERSIDE - PUBLIC
FOR: CITY OF COLTON UTILITIES
ROY XU IAN KEARNEY
CITY OF RIVERSIDE DIR - REGULATORY
3435 14TH STREET GOLDEN STATE CLEAN ENERGY, LLC
RIVERSIDE, CA 92501 3857 BIRCH ST. SUITE 441
FOR: CITY OF RIVERSIDE - PUBLIC NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660
UTILITIES
CARRIE THOMPSON NICOLAS T. BURKI
CITY OF ANAHEIM CITY OF ANAHEIM
201 S. ANAHEIM BLVD., STE. 802 201 SOUTH ANAHEIM BLVD., SUITE 802
ANAHEIM, CA 92805 ANAHEIM, CA 92805
WILLIAM ZOBEL CATHY DEFALCO
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR GENERAL MGR.
CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS COUNCIL CALIFORNIA CHOICE ENERGY AUTHORITY
18847 VIA SERENO 44933 FERN AVENUE
YORBA LINDA, CA 92866 LANCASTER, CA 93534
FOR: CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS
COUNCIL (CHBC)
AARON BURDICK EMILY LESLIE
ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS ENERGY REFLECTIONS
44 MONTGOMERY STREET STE 1500 1028 MONTE VERDE DR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94044 PACIFICA, CA 94044
DOUG KARPA JOSEPH F. WIEDMAN
SR ANALYST - REGULATORY DIR - REGULATORY & LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY AUTHORITY
2075 WOODSIDE ROAD 2075 WOODSIDE ROAD
REDWOOD CITY, CA 94061 REDWOOD CITY, CA 94061
REGULATORY COMPLIANCE DEPT SARA MAATTA
PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY PENINSULA CLEAN ENERGY
2075 WOODSIDE ROAD 2075 WOODSIDE RD
REDWOOD CITY, CA 94061 REDWOOD CITY, CA 94061
ANDREW J. GRAF MARC D. JOSEPH
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO
601 GATEWAY BOULEVARD, SUITE 1000 601 GATEWAY BLVD., SUITE 1000
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080
MAREN WENZEL MONICA PADILLA
SR. MGR - PLICY & REGULATORY SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY (SVCE)
SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY 333 W. EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 330
333 W. EL CAMINO REAL, STE. 330 SUNNYVALE, CA 94087
SUNNYVALE, CA 94087
SVCE REGULATORY ALYSSA KRAG-ARNOLD
SILICON VALLEY CLEAN ENERGY SPECIALIST - REGULATORY
333 W EL CAMINO REAL SUITE 330 SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSIO
SUNNYVALE, CA 94087 525 GOLDEN GATE AVENUE, 7TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
AMAANI HAMID BARBARA HALE
MARKET DEVELOPMENT MANAGER ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER, POWER
LEAPFROG POWER, INC. SAN FRANCISCO PUC
25 TAYLOR STREET 525 GOLDEN GATE AVE, 13TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
BARBARA LAU CHERYL TAYLOR
UTILITY SPECIALIST, POWER CLEANPOWERSF OPERATIONS MANAGER
SF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SF PUBLIC UTILITES COMMISSION
525 GOLDEN GATE AVENUE, 9TH FLOOR 525 GOLDEN GATE AVENUE, 7TH FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
EDITH MORENO ELLISON FOLK
REGULATORY AFFAIRS ATTORNEY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY SHUTE, MIHALY & WEINBERGER LLP
601 VAN NESS AVENUE SUITE 2090 396 HAYES STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
FIRAS ABU-SNENEH JASLEEN PANNU
SF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SFPUC – CLEANPOWERSF
525 GOLDEN GATE AVE 544 GOLDEN GATE AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
JUSTIN CHAU KIARA HERMANN
SF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION UTILITY ANALYST
525 GOLDEN GATE AVE, 7TH FLR CLEANPOWER SF
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 525 GOLDEN GATE AVE., 7TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
MICHAEL HYAMS ORRAN BALAGOPALAN
DIRECTOR SHUTE MIHALY & WEINBERGER LLP
CLEANPOWERSF 396 HAYES STREET
525 GOLDEN GATE AVE., 7TH FL SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
ALEX MANHEIMER ALIREZA ESHRAGHI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
AMANDA SINGH AMIN YOUNES
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EXECUTIVE DIVISION ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANAND DURVASULA BRANDON T. GERSTLE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION ENERGY EFFICIENCY BRANCH
ROOM 5130 ROOM 5-29
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CHERYL LEE CHRISTIAN LAMBERT
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CLIMATE INITIATIVES, RENEWABLES, AND ADM ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
AREA 4-A AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
DAVID FERMINO DAVID MILLER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
EMILY CLAYTON ERIC DUPRE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY EFFICIENCY BRANCH ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
AREA AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
HELENA OH JULIE A. FITCH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JULIE HALLIGAN KAJ PETERSON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 5041 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KARIN M. HIETA KAROLINA MASLANKA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS
ROOM 5010 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KYLE NAVIS LAUREN REISER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LEUWAM TESFAI MEA HALPERIN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EXECUTIVE DIVISION ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 5137 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MERIDETH STERKEL MICHELAINA JOHNSON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN ENERGY INFRASTRUCTURE BRANCH
ROOM 4008 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NATHAN BARCIC NEIL RAFFAN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NICK DAHLBERG PATRICK L. YOUNG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
AREA AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
PAUL DOUGLAS PAUL WORHACH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ENERGY EFFICIENCY BRANCH ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
AREA 4-A AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RYAN SARAIE SANDY GOLDBERG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH COMMISSIONER DOUGLAS
AREA ROOM 5202
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SOPHIE BABKA STEPHEN CASTELLO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SUZANNE CASAZZA THERESA BUCKLEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER JOHN REYNOLDS LEGAL DIVISION
AREA ROOM 5139
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
THOMAS GUTIERREZ WENLI WEI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION CEQA AND FERC BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
XIAN "CINDY" LI EDDIE H. AHN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION EXE. DIR.
ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
ROOM 4104 1028A HOWARD STREET
505 VAN NESS AVENUE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JEFF RILES SARAH XU
DIR - ENERGY MARKETS SR. POLICY ASSOC.
MICROSOFT CORPORATION BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
1355 MARKET STREET, SUITE 300 1028A HOWARD STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
ALEX JACKSON ANDREW BALL
SENIOR ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL KEYES & FOX LLP
111 SUTTER STREET, 20TH FLOOR 580 CALIFORNIA STREET, 12TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
ANN SPRINGGATE JULIA DE LAMARE
KEYES & FOX LLP ADVOCATE - BLDG DECARBONIZATION
580 CALIFORNIA STREET, 12TH FLOOR NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 111 SUTTER ST., 21ST FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
LAUREN C. FREEMAN OLUWAFEMI SAWYERR
SIDLEY AUSTIN LLP ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS
555 CALIFORNIA STREET, STE. 2000 44 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 1500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: VINEYARD OFFSHORE, LLC
ALEXANDER C. DAVIS CHRISTOPHER G. PARKER
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
425 MARKET STREET, 29TH FLOOR 425 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
MICHAEL CADE MICHAEL COLVIN
ANALYST DIR - REGULATORY
BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND
55 SECOND STREET, SUITE 1700 123 MISSION ST, 28TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
SAMIR A. HAFEZ, ESQ. MONICA MOLINA
ATTORNEY ORRICK
BUCHALTER, A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION THE ORRICK BUILDING
425 MARKET STREET, 29TH FLOOR 405 HOWARD STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2491 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2669
PATRICK FERGUSON TAHIYA SULTAN
ORRICK, HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE, LLP ORRICK, HERRINGTON & SUTCLIFFE, LLP
405 HOWARD STREET 405 HOWARD STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2669 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2669
ELYSIA VANNOY SARAH QURESHI
MGR - REGULATORY SENIOR DIRECTOR, REGULATORY AFFAIRS
OHMCONNECT, INC. NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC
350 TOWNSEND ST. SUITE 210 ONE CALIFORNIA ST., SUITE 1600
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
ALONA SIAS BUCK ENDENMANN
DIR K & L GATES LLP
HORIZON WEST TRANSMISSION, LLC FOUR EMBARCADERO, SUITE 1200
ONE CALIFORNIA STREET, STE. 1600 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
DAVID SIDDIQUI ICHASITY HENDREN
ORACLE / OPOWER DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
475 SANSOME ST 11TH FLOOR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOSEPH GRIFFIN LILLY MCKENNA
EARTHJUSTICE ATTORNEY
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, SUITE 500 STOEL RIVES LLP
SN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 THREE EMBARCADERO CENTER, STUITE 1120
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
NINA ROBERTSON NIRVESH SIKAND
STAFF ATTORNEY GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI AND DAY,LLP
EARTHJUSTICE 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, STE. 500 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: SIERRA CLUB
THOMAS W. SOLOMON DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
ATTORNEY AT LAW 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SHEPPARD MULLIN RICHTER & HAMPTON LLP SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOUR EMBARCADERO CENTER, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
IGOR TREGUB SARA STECK MYERS
STRATEGIC DIR / POLICY ADVISOR ATTORNEY AT LAW
REIMAGINE POWER 122 28TH AVENUE
77 SALA TERRACE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94121
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94112 FOR: ON BEHALF OF CPOWER
SARA STECK MYERS JIN NOH
ATTORNEY AT LAW PRINCIPAL
122 - 28TH AVENUE DECODE ENERGY, LLC
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94121 622 10TH AVENUE
FOR: ENEL NORTH AMERICA, INC. SAN MATEO, CA 94402
AGGREGATE FILING RACHEL BIRD
AFP TRACKS RACHEL BIRD STRATEGIES, INC.
950 TOWER LANE 1223 PARU STREET
FOSTER, CA 94404 ALAMEDA, CA 94501
PUSHKAR WAGLE BETH VAUGHAN
MANAGING CONSULTANT EXE. DIR.
FLYNN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS INC. CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY CHOICE ASSOCIATION
5440 EDGEVIEW DRIVE 2300 CLAYTON ROAD, STE. 1150
DISCOVERY BAY, CA 94505 CONCORD, CA 94520
GREG LAMBERG RENAE STEICHEN
PETERSON POWER SYSTEMS, INC. DIR - REGULATORY
2828 TEAGARDEN STREET REV RENEWABLES, LLC
SAN LEANDRO, CA 94577 5000 HOPYARD ROAD, STE. 480
PLEASANTON, CA 94588
RENAE STEICHEN KATE KELLY
DIR - REGULATORY AFFAIRS DEFENDERS OF WILDLIFE
LS POWER DEVELOPMENT, LLC PO BOX 4311
5000 HOPYARD RD, SUITE 480 VALLEJO, CA 94590
PLEASANTON, CA 94588
FOR: LS POWER DEVELOPMENT, LLC
BENJAMIN BODELL KELLY LOTZ
ATTORNEY PARALEGAL
BEST BEST AND KRIEGER LLP BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP
2001 N MAIN ST., STE. 390 2001 NORTH MAIN STREET, SUITE 390
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94596
MATTHEW BARMACK ADENIKE ADEYEYE
DIR - MKT & REGULATORY MGR / SR. ANALYST
CALPINE CORPORATION UNION OF CONCERNED SCIENTISTS
3003 OAK ROAD, STE. 400 500 12TH STREET, STE. 340
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 OAKLAND, CA 94607
CINDY TAN CLARK MCISAAC
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CA. DIRECTOR OF POLICY & STRATEGY
1111 FRANKLIN STREET, 7TH FL CALIF EFFICIENCY DEMAND MGMNT COUNCIL
OAKLAND, CA 94607 1111 BROADWAY, SUITE 300
OAKLAND, CA 94607
LUKE TOUGAS MARGARET MILLER
CONSULTANT DIR - GOVERNMENT AND REGULATORY
CLEAN ENERGY REGULATORY RESEARCH ENGIE NORTH AMERICA INC.
1111 BROADWAY, STE. 300 500 12TH ST SUITE 300
OAKLAND, CA 94607 OAKLAND, CA 94607
MATTHEW KOZUCH NICHOLAS SHER
THE REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CA MANAGING DIR
1111 FRANKLIN STREET, 7TH FLOOR GREENGENSTORAGE, LLC
OAKLAND, CA 94607 4421 WEBSTER STREET
OAKLAND, CA 94609
FOR: GREENGEN STORAGE, LLC
BEN SERRURIER BRIAN KOOIMAN
GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS AND POLICY MANAGER ANALYST
FERVO ENERGY OHM CONNECT, INC.
1999 HARRISON ST., SUITE 1800 610 16TH STREET, SUITE M20
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
DWIGHT OCKERT ED SMELOFF
REGULATORY SR DIR - GRID INTEGRATION
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY VOTE SOLAR
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 360 22ND STREET, SUITE 730
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
GREG RYBKA IGOR GRINBERG
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY CASE MGR - REGULATORY
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
OAKLAND, CA 94612 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612
LEAH BAHRAMIPOUR MAGGIE ALEXANDER
LEGAL ASSIST. PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
SIERRA CLUB 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
2101 WEBSTER ST, SUITE 1300 OAKLAND, CA 94612
OAKLAND, CA 94612
NIHAL SHRINATH RHETT KIKUYAMA
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY PORTFOLIO MGT - POLICY & PROCUREMENT
SIERRA CLUB PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
2101 WEBSTER STREET, SUITE 1300 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
SEAN P. BEATTY STEVE CAMPBELL
PARTNER REGULATORY DIRECTOR, WEST
BRB LAW LLP VOTE SOLAR
PO BOX 70527 360 22ND ST SUITE 730
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
TODD EDMISTER TYSON R. SMITH, ESQ.
SR DIR-REGULATORY & DEPUTY GEN. COUNSEL PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
AVA COMMUNITY ENERGY 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
1999 HARRISON STREET, STE. 2300 OAKLAND, CA 94612
OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: (FORMERLY) EAST BAY COMMUNITY
EMERGY
ALEX HERSCH MICHELLE VIGEN RALSTON
COMMERCIAL ENERGY OF MONTANA COMMON SPARK CONSULTING
7767 OAKPORT ST. SUITE 525 1639 WOOLSEY ST.
OAKLAND, CA 94621 BERKELEY, CA 94703
FOR: COMMERCIAL ENERGY OF MONTANA, INC.
DBA COMMERCIAL ENERGY OF CALIFORNIA
IZOE HARROLD DARIUSH SHIRMOHAMMADI
GREEN POWER INSTITUTE TECHNICAL DIR
2039 SHATTUCK AVE., STE. 402 CALIFORNIA WIND ENERGY ASSOCIATION
BERKELEY, CA 94704 1700 SHATTUCK AVE., SUITE 17
BERKELEY, CA 94709
SOPHIE MEYER CONNIE CHO
POLICY ADVISOR ATTORNEY
FORM ENERGY, INC. COMMUNITIES FOR A BETTER ENVIRONMENT
2810 SEVENTH ST 340 MARINA WAY
BERKELEY, CA 94710 RICHMOND, CA 94801
SHANA LAZEROW FRANK R. LINDH
ATTORNEY / LEGAL DIR. ATTORNEY AT LAW
COMMUNITIES FOR A BETTER ENVIRONMENT 110 TAYLOR STREET
340 MARINA WAY SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901
RICHMOND, CA 94801 FOR: NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNSEL
FOR: CALIFORNIA ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE (NRDC)
ALLIANCE
MIKE CALLAHAN NATHANIEL MALCOLM
SENIOR POLICY COUNSEL POLICY COUNSEL
MARIN CLEAN ENERGY MARIN CLEAN ENERGY
1125 TAMALPAIS AVE. 1125 TAMALPAIS AVE.
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901 SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901
PHILLIP MULLER KARI CAMERON
PRESIDENT INDUSTRY SPECIALIST PARALEGAL
SCD ENERGY SOLUTIONS ALCANTAR LAW GROUP
436 NOVA ALBION WAY 1 BLACKFIELD DRIVE, STE. 135
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94903 TIBURON, CA 94920
CARA KOEPF LUISA F. ELKINS
SR. SPECIALIST II - REGULATORY SR DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
SAN JOSE CLEAN ENERGY CITY OF SAN JOSE
200 EAST SANTA CLARA STREET, 14TH FL 200 EAST SANTA CLARA ST., 16TH FL
SAN JOSE, CA 95113 SAN JOSE, CA 95113
FOR: CITY OF SAN JOSÉ, ADMINISTRATOR OF
SAN JOSÉ CLEAN ENERGY F/K/A SAN JOSÉ
CLEAN ENERGY
TAYLOR KNECHT CAROLE HAKSTIAN
SAN JOSE CLEAN ENERGY SONOMA CLEAN POWER AUTHORITY
200 EAST SANTA CLARA STREET, 14TH FLOOR 50 SANTA ROSA AVE, 4TH FLOOR
SAN JOSE, CA 95113 SANTA ROSA, CA 95404
JAMES H. CALDWELL, JR RICK UMOFF
1650 E. NAPA STREET DIR - GOV'T AFFAIR, WEST COAST
SONOMA, CA 95476 VINEYARD OFFSHORE, LLC
517 3RD STREET, STE. 3
EUREKA, CA 95501
LIZ ANTHONY GILL, PHD ALICE KILDUFF
CALIFORNIA ENERGY COMMISSION CALIFORNIA ISO
1516 9TH ST 250 OUTCROPPING WAY
SACRAMENTO, CA 95617 FOLSOM, CA 95630
BEN DAWSON BRIAN ROTHSTEIN
MARKET MONITOR CUSTOMIZED ENERGY SOLUTIONS (CES)
CALIFORNIA ISO 101 PARKSHORE DR. STE 100
250 OUTCROPPING WAY FOLSOM, CA 95630
FOLSOM, CA 95630
CALVERT HALL CHRIS DEVON
SR. POLICY DEVELOPER DIRECTOR, MARKET INTELLIGENCE – WEST
CALIFORNIA ISO CUSTOMIZED ENERGY SOLUTIONS
250 OUTCROPPING WAY 101 PARKSHORE DR
FOLSOM, CA 95630 FOLSOM, CA 95630
CRISTY SANADA DELPHINE HOU
LEAD ANALYST CA. INDEPENDENT SYSTEMS OPERATOR CORP
CALIFORNIA ISO 250 OUTCROPPING WAY
250 OUTCROPPING WAY FOLSOM, CA 95630
FOLSOM, CA 95630
DEVIN HAGAN ERIK LAGERQUIST
ORP CORPORATION
CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR C CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR C
250 CROPPING WAY 250 0UTCROPPING WAY
FOLSOM, CA 95630 FOLSOM, CA 95630
JASMIE GUAN KEVIN HEAD
CALIFORNIA ISO CALIFORNIA ISO
250 OUTCROPPING WAY 250 OUTCROPPING WAY
FOLSOM, CA 95630 FOLSOM, CA 95630
PAT PRENDERGAST, PHD ROBIN SMUTNY-JONES
MARKET MONITOR VP - BUS. DEVELOPMENT / REGULATORY
CALIFORNIA ISO ZGLOBAL, INC.
250 OUTCROPPING WAY 605 SUTTER ST., STE. 150
FOLSOM, CA 95630 FOLSOM, CA 95630
SEAN MAXSON STEPHEN KEEHN
CALIFORNIA ISO PACIFIC ENERGY ADVISORS, INC
250 OUTCROPPING WAY 1839 IRON POINT RD., SUITE 120
FOLSOM, CA 95630 FOLSOM, CA 95630
SCOTT TOMASHEFSKY ELLEN WOLFE
MGR - REGULATORY RESERO CONSULTING
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA POWER AGENCY 9289 SHADOW BROOK PLACE
651 COMMERCE DRIVE GRANITE BAY, CA 95746
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678-6420
MARY LYNCH DAVID PEFFER
CONSTELLATION NEWENERGY, INC ATTORNEY
5074 NAWAL DRIVE LAW OFFICE OF DAVID PEFFER
EL DORADO HILLS, CA 95762 3424 COOK STREET
ROCKLIN, CA 95765
CAROLYN KEHREIN OLOF BYSTROM
PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT MGR - RESOURCE STRATEGY
ENERGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT
2602 CELEBRATION WAY 6201 S STREET, MS A311
WOODLAND, CA 95776 SACRAMENTO, CA 95812
ANGIE HARTMANN AUDRA T. C. HARTMANN
PRINCIPAL PUBLIC POLICY ADVOCATES, LLC
SMITH, WATTS & HARTMANN 1015 K STREET, SUITE 200
925 L STREET, SUITE 220 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
CARLEIGH OSEN CHERYL COX
POLICY ANALYST CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CEERT CLIMATE INITIATIVES, RENEWABLES, AND ADM
1100 11TH STREET, STE. 311 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
CHRISTIAN KNIERIM COLBY BERMEL
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION POLITICO
CLIMATE INITIATIVES, RENEWABLES, AND ADM 925 L STREET STE 150
300 Capitol Mall SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
Sacramento, CA 95814
DAWN R. FORGEUR DILIN NAIDOO
PRACTICE ASSISTANT CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP DISTRIBUTION PLANNING BRANCH
500 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 1700 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
DRUCILLA DUNTON JARED FERGUSON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
SAFETY BRANCH ELECTRIC PLANNING AND MARKET DESIGN BRAN
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
JEDEDIAH J. GIBSON JUSTIN WYNNE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DOWNEY BRAND LLP BRAUN BLAISING & WYNNE P.C.
621 CAPITOL MALL, 18TH FLOOR 555 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 570
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE
KATE UNGER MICH HEIN
SR. ADVISOR CEO
CALIFORNIA SOLAR & STORAGE ASSOCIATION ELECTROCHAEA CORPORATION
1107 9TH STREET, STE. 820 500 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 1900
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
REGULATORY CLERK SAMANTHA HOLDSTOCK
BRAUN BLAISING & WYNNE, PC (BB&W) PARALEGAL
555 CAPITOL MALL, STE 570 STOEL RIVES LLP
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 500 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 1600
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
SEAN SIMON TRI LUU
CA ENERGY COMMISSION HYDROSTOR INC.
715 P STREET 400 CAPITOL MALL, SUITE 3000
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-4497
LYNN MARSHALL MARK KOOTSTRA
CALIFORNIA ENERGY COMMISSION CALIFORNIA ENERGY COMMISSION
1516 NINTH STREET, MS-22 1516 NINTH STREET, MS 51
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-5512 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-5512
ANDREW B. BROWN CHASE K. MAXWELL
ATTORNEY ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN, LLP
ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
MANAL YAMOUT MCDERMID (ELSI) SHAYLA FUNK
CALIBER STRATEGIES CALIBER STRATEGIES
PO BOX 160724 PO BOX 160724
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
JEFFERY D. HARRIS ANDREW B. BROWN
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY AT LAW
ELLISON, SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5905 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5931
FOR: ON BEHALF OF CONSTELLATION
NEWENERGY, INC.
BRIAN S. BIERING JESSICA MELMS
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONAN LLP ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP
2600 CAPITOL AVE., STE. 400 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5931 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5931
LYNN HAUG DENNIS PETERS
ATTORNEY GOV'T AFFAIRS REP.
ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 6201 S STREET, MS B404
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5931 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
JOSH STOOPS MARISSA O'CONNOR
GOV'T AFFAIRS REP. - REGULATORY SR. ATTORNEY
SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT
6201 S STREET, MS B404 6301 S STREET, MS B406
SACRAMENTO, CA 95817 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
KIM DELFINO KALLIE WELLS
FOUNDER SENIOR PARTNER
EARTH ADVOCACY GRIDWELL CONSULTING
3053 FREEPORT BLVD. NO.160 825 45TH STREET
SACRAMENTO, CA 95818 SACRAMENTO, CA 95819
ED BURGESS JESSICA NELSON
SR POLICY DIR GENERAL MANAGER
VEHICLE-GRID INTEGRATION COUNCIL GOLDEN STATE POWER COOPERATIVE
10265 ROCKINGHAM DRIVE, STE. 100-4061 PO BOX 1815
SACRAMENTO, CA 95827 GRAEGLE, CA 96103-1815
ELISIA HOFFMAN JADE LU
HUA NANI PARTNERS HUA NANI PARTNERS
PO BOX 1303 PO BOX 1303
KAILUA, HI 96734 KAILUA, HI 96734
SCOTT OLSON JESSICA ZAHNOW
AVANGRID RENEWABLES PACIFICORP
2701 NW VAUGHN 825 NE MULTNOMAH, SUITE 2000
PORTLAND, OR 97210 PORTLAND, OR 97232
SUE MARA JORDAN WEISZHAAR
CONSULTANT PROGRAM MGR
MARA CONSULTING MICROSOFT CORPORATION
27177 185TH AVE. SE, STE. 111-207 ONE MICROSOFT WAY
COVINGTON, WA 98042 REDMOND, WA 98052
WALDO KUIPERS IAN D. WHITE
SR CORPORATE COUNSEL SHELL ENERGY SOLUTIONS
MICROSOFT CORPORATION 601 WEST FIRST AVENUE, SUITE 1700
ONE MICROSOFT WAY SPOKANE, WA 99201
REDMOND, WA 98052
MIKE BENN, J.D., B.ASC.
POWEREX CORP.
1300 - 666 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER, BC V6C 2X8
CANADA
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS