CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R2008021 - CPUC - OIR REGARDING
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: March 14, 2024
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
TADASHI GONDAI JARRETT BARRIOS
COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES SVP
EMAIL ONLY CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 221 S FIGUEROA STREET, STE. 400
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
(CCF)
JEANNE HOLM MICHAEL D. OWENS
DEPUTY MAYOR OF BUDGET AND INNOVATION DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
OFFICE OF LOS ANGELES MAYOR COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
200 N. SPRING ST. OFFICE OF THE COUNTY COUNSEL
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 500 W. TEMPLE ST., STE. 648
FOR: OFFICE OF THE MAYOR, CITY OF LOS LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
ANGELES FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
JOSHUA TEY MIGUEL SANGALANG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION EXE. DIR
LEGAL DIVISION CITY OF LOS ANGELES
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 BUREAU OF STREET LIGHTING - DPW
Los Angeles, CA 90013 1149 S. BROADWAY, STE. 200
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
FOR: BUREAU OF STREET LIGHTLNG, CITY OF
LOS ANGELES DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS
AMY CORTINA JEFFERY ELDER
SR VP, STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS DEPUTY LEGAL COUNSEL
UNITE-LA, INC SO. CALIF. ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNMENTS
1055 WILSHIRE BLVD. SUITE 1750 900 WILSHIRE BLVD., SUITE 1700
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: UNITE-LA, INC. FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF
GOVERNMENTS (SCAG)
BILL ALLEN SHAWN DAUGHERTY
PRESIDENT & CEO MGR - SR. GOV'T RELATIONS
LAEDC HUMAN-I-T
444 S. FLOWER STREET 4941 EASTERN AVENUE
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071 BELL, CA 90201
FOR: LOS ANGELES COUNTY ECONOMIC FOR: HUMAN-I-T
DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ASHELY L. SALAS MARTHA VAN ROOIJEN
ATTORNEY IERBC MGR.
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN) INLAND EMPIRE REGIONAL BROADBAND CONSORT
1620 5TH AVE, STE. 810 PO BOX 236
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101 CALIMESA, CA 92320
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK FOR: INLAND EMPIRE REGIONAL BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM (IERBC)
JESUS G. ROMAN, ESQ MELISSA SLAWSON
VERIZON CALIFORNIA, INC. GENERAL COUNSEL / VP OF GOV'T AFFAIRS
15505 SAND CANYON AVE. D201 CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA GEOLINKS
IRVINE, CA 92618 251 CAMARILLO RANCH ROAD
FOR: CELLCO PARTNERSHIP DBA VERIZON CAMARILLO, CA 93012
WIRELESS (VERIZON) AND MCIMETRO ACCESS FOR: CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA
TRANSMISSION SERVICES LLC GEOLINKS
STEPHEN BLUM CAMILLE STOUGH
TELLUS VENTURE ASSOCIATES DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
3138 LAKE DRIVE OFFICE OF THE CITY ATTORNEY
MARINA, CA 93933 CITY HALL, ROOM 234
FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM 1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
ZEB C. ZANKEL NELSONYA CAUSBY
PARTNER AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
JENNER & BLOCK LLP AT&T SERVICES, INC.
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2543 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING, FOR: PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY DBA
LLC AT&T CALIFORNIA / AT&T CORP. / AT&T
COMMUNICATIONS OF CALIFORNIA / TELEPORT
COMMUNICATIONS AMERICA, LLC, (SUCCESSOR
TO TCG SAN FRANCISCO) / TCG LOS
ANGELES, INC. / TCG SAN DIEGO / AT&T
MOBILITY, LLC (NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS
PCS, LLC) / AT&T MOBILITY WIRELESS
OPERATIONS HOLDINGS, INC./ CAGAL
CELLULAR COMM. / SANTA BARBARA CELLULAR
SYSTEMS LTD / NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS
PCS, LLC / VISALIA CELLULAR TELEPHONE
CO.
ERNESTO FALCON PATRICK M. ROSVALL
SR. LEGISLATIVE COUNSEL ATTORNEY
ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
815 EDDY STREET 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION FOR: SMALL LECS: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE
CO., CAL-ORE TELEPHONE CO., DUCOR
TELEPHONE CO., FORESTHILL TELEPHONE
CO., HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO.,
HORNITOS TELEPHONE CO., KERMAN
TELEPHONE CO., PINNACLES TELEPHONE CO.,
THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE CO., SIERRA
TELEPHONE COMPANY, INC., THE SISKIYOU
TELEPHONE CO., VOLCANO TELEPHONE CO.,
WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY
RACHELLE CHONG RACHELLE CHONG
COUNSEL COUNSEL
LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG
345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110 345 W. PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC. FOR: LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC AND SOUTH
VALLEY INTERNET, INC.
RACHELLE CHONG RACHELLE CHONG
COUNSEL COUNSEL
LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG
345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110 345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
SARAH J. BANOLA VINHCENT LE
PARTNER COUNSEL - TELECOM & TECH
BRB LAW LLP THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 360 14TH STREET 2ND FL
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: CITIZENS TELECOMMUNICATIONS FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA INC. D/B/A
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF CALIFORNIA,
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF THE
SOUTHWEST INC., AND FRONTIER CALIFORNIA
INC.
PAUL GOODMAN JORGE PACHECO, JR.
LEGAL COUNSEL SPECIALIST
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC.
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220 408 NORTH CAPITOL AVE.
BERKELEY, CA 94703 SAN JOSE, CA 95133
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY FOR: COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC.
IMRE KABAI TOM WEST
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER MANAGING DIR
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
150 W. TASMAN DRIVE 141 STONY CIRCLE
SAN JOSE, CA 95134 SANTA ROSA, CA 95401
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA - TECHNOLOGY FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBANK
SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS DEPARTMENT CONSORTIUM (NBNCBC)
CONNIE STEWART ALEXANDER MESHER
HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL
CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY YUROK TRIBE
1 HARPST ST. PO BOX 1027
ARCATA, CA 95521-8299 KLAMATH, CA 95548
FOR: CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY FOR: YUROK TRIBE
JEROME F. CANDELARIA KIRK BLACKBURN
CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION ADVOCATE - LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY
925 L STREET, STE. 850 ELLISON WILSON ADVOCACY, LLC
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 1201 K STREET, STE. 1201
FOR: CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
ASSOCIATION. (FORMERLY: CALIFORNIA FOR: SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATION OF
CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION GOVERNMENTS (SANDAG)
(CCTA))
TRACY RHINE
SR. POLICY ADVOCATE
RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CALIF.
1215 K STREET, STE. 1650
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF
CALIFORNIA (RCRC)
Information Only
ADAM BENDER AMY WARSHAUER
SENIOR EDITOR GOV'T AFFAIRS ANALYST
COMMUNICATIONS DAILY FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHARLES CARRATHERS, III DANIEL ZARCHY
FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DANIELLA ESPINOZA DARREN LEE
GREENLINING INSTITUTE OPERATIONS MGR
EMAIL ONLY BRB LAW LLP
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DREW MARTIN FREDERICK L. PILOT
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 FOR: FREDERICK L. PILOT
FRENY COOPER IBRYCIE LOEPP
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES
MONTEREY BAY ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 FOR: FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
JACQUELINE R. KINNEY JIM LOEPP
KINNEY CONSULTING STAFF ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
MICHAEL MINKUS MICHAEL MORRIS
LEGISLATIVE LIAISON CPUC
CPUC - OFFICE OF GOV'T AFFAIRS EMAIL O NLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SONJA HARRIS TONY TULLY
CONIFER COMMUNICATIONS CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DAVID MARCUS GREGORY CAPOBIANCO
ADAMS BROADWELL & JOSEPH JENNER & BLOCK LLP
EMAIL ONLY 1099 NEW YORK AVENUE, NW, STE 900
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000-0000 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
MICK BERNSTEIN NATHANIEL HARDY
T-MOBILE ATTORNEY
601 PENNSYLVANIA AVE NW MARASHLIAN & DONAHUE, PLLC
WASHINGTON, DC 20004 1420 SPRING HILL ROAD, SUITE 401
MCLEAN, VA 22102
FOR: THE COMMLAW GROUP
SUSAN J. BERLIN JEAN HAWLEY
ATTORNEY AT LAW TELECOMMUNICATIONS PARALEGAL
FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP
THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, SUITE 1700 THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, STE. 1700
ATLANTA, GA 30346 ATLANTA, GA 30346-2131
CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL MELISSA SLAWSON
TELECOMMUNICATIONS AS COMMONS INITIATIVE GENERAL COUNSEL
INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC
2720 EAST 22ND STREET 4240 INTERNATIONAL PKWY, SUITE 140
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406 CARROLLTON, TX 75007
FOR: INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE
NATALIE VERETTE RAND VINCENT
TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC. TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
16601 BLANCO ROAD 16601 BLANCO ROAD, STE. 207
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232 SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232
TIM KOXLIEN JASON SOPHINOS
TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC. ATTORNEY
16601 BLANCO ROAD VIASAT, INC.
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232 349 INVERNESS DRIVE SOUTH
ENGLEWOOD, CO 80112
FOR: VIASAT, INC.
SEAN M. PAPPALARDO CHRISTOPHER POSCHL
SR. NETWORKS ENGINEER CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
RENEGADE TECHNOLOGIES COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
PO BOX 335201 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89033 Los Angeles, CA 90013
IAN CULVER JESSICA HONEYFIELD
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
JOSHUA COOPER RAQUEL CINAT
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION ASSOC. V.P.
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 714 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD., NO. 924
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
JENNER & BLOCK LLP LOUIS FOX
515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET 3300 PRESIDENT & CEO
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071 CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
16700 VALLEY VIEW, SUITE 400
LA MIRADA, CA 90638
FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
STEPHEN ROSS CHRISTINE MAILLOUX
1134 EAST LEXINGTON DR., SUITE 5 ATTORNEY
GLENDALE, CA 91206 THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
1620 FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 810
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
KRISTEN CAMUGLIA MARCIE EVANS
COX COMMUNICATIONS COX COMMUNICATIONS
5887 COPLEY DRIVE, STE. 300 5651 COPLEY DRIVE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
KEVIN SHORT KEVIN MATTESON
GENERAL MGR. NETWORK SRVCS MGR.
ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC. TULARE COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
58470 US HIGHWAY 371 2637 W. BURREL AVE / PO BOX 5091
ANZA, CA 92539 VISALIA, CA 93291-5091
FOR: TULARE COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
BRIAN HORTON STEPHEN A. BLUM
INNOVATIVE IT TELLUS VENTURE ASSOCIATES
7473 N. INGRAM AVE., STE. 101 3138 LAKE DRIVE
FRESNO, CA 93711 MARINA, CA 93933
FOR: TELLUS VENTURRE ASSOCIATES
RAUL ALCARAZ DAVID P. DISCHER
PRESIDENT & CEO ATTORNEY
RACE COMMUNICATIONS, LLC 802 GLENCRAG WAY
1325 HOWARD AVENUE, STE 604 WOODSIDE, CA 94062
BURLINGAME, CA 94010 FOR: PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY DBA
AT&T CALIFORNIA/AT&T CORP. / AT&T
COMMUNICATIONS OF CALIFORNIA / TCG SAN
FRANCISCO/TCG LOS ANGELES, INC. / TCG
SAN DIEGO/AT&T MOBILITY, LLC (NEW
CINGULAR WIRELESS PCS, LLC) / AT&T
MOBILITY WIRELESS OPERATIONS HOLDINGS,
INC. / CAGAL CELLULAR COMM. / SANTA
BARBARA CELLULAR SYSTEMS LTD / NEW
CINGULAR WIRELESS PCS, LLC / VISALIA
CELLULAR TELEPHONE CO.
ADAM CLARK AMANDA SINGH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH EXECUTIVE DIVISION
AREA 2-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANA MARIA JOHNSON ANDREW ALIABADI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA 2-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANDREW KLUTEY ANDREW RUBANG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE - POLICY & PLANN
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
BECKIE PHANH BENJAMIN P. SWEARINGEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CALEB A. JONES CONNIE CHEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH CEQA AND FERC BRANCH
AREA AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CYNTHIA MCREYNOLDS EILEEN ODELL
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA 2-E AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ELIZABETH PODOLINSKY ENRIQUE GALLARDO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATION & BUDGET UNIT LEGAL DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
HEYWARD DALUZ JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JUSTIN H. FONG KATE BECK
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 5303 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KATHLEEN YIP KIMBERLY LIPPI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CLIMATE INITIATIVES, RENEWABLES, AND ADM LEGAL DIVISION
AREA ROOM 5001
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: CAL PA (PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE)
FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER
ADVOCATES (ORA)
LINDSAY M. BROWN LOUISE E. FISCHER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
ROOM 4300 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LUCAS DUFFY MADISON ALCALAY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MARIA AMPARO WORSTER MEGAN YOUNG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHAEL AMMERMULLER MICHAEL B. PIERCE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA ROOM 3-F
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHAEL GOINS MICHAEL MINKUS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
AREA ROOM 5303
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHELE M. KING NICOLE CROPPER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH EXECUTIVE DIVISION
AREA 3-F ROOM 5201
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NIKI BAWA PATRICK HOGLUND
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER HOUCK COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA ROOM 4208
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
PHILLIP ENIS RAISA LEDESMA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 2101 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RAVNEET KAUR RUSSELL MCAVEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SURABHI KARAMBELKAR TAYLOR G. CHEIM
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA AREA 2-B
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
THOMAS J. GLEGOLA VALERIE KAO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
ROOM 5107 ROOM 5105
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
VICTOR SMITH VINCENT T. COPPEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER HOUCK CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
WILLIAM GOEDECKE XIAO SELENA HUANG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
ROOM 3-F ROOM 3207
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
YOU-YOUNG SELLDEN WILLIAM SANDERS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
AREA CITY HALL, RM. 234
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
BRENDA VILLANUEVA GLADYS N. PALPALLATOC
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND LEAD COUNSEL ASSOC VP
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK CALIF. EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND (CETF)
785 MARKET STREET SUITE 1400 5 THIRD STREET, SUITE 320, HEARST BLDG
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
KAMI PEER REGINA COSTA
MGR - CALIF. POLICY TELECOM RESEARCH DIR.
COMMON SENSE THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
699 8TH STREET, STE. C150 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: COMMON SENSE
CHASEL LEE CHRISTIAN W. TERMYN
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY PERKINS COIE LLP
JENNER & BLOCK LLP 505 HOWARD STREET, SUITE 1000
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN JANE WHANG
ATTORNEY SR. COUNSEL - REGULATORY
PERKINS COIE LLP VERIZON
505 HOWARD STREET, STE. 1000 201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
MARGARET L. TOBIAS ANDY UMANA
ATTORNEY DIR – LEGAL COUNSEL
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE AT&T SERVICES, INC.
460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE 430 BUSH STREET, STE 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
ANGELA C. LOUIS HUGH OSBORNE
DIRECTOR - REGULATORY ASSISTANT
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, FIFTH FLOOR 430 BUSH STREET, ROOM 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
JOSHUA ALVARADO RENEE MARFIA
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AREA MANAGER
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR AT&T SERVICES INC.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 STATE LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS
430 BUSH ST - FIFTH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
ROSS JOHNSON TRACY ROSENBERG
DIR - REGULATORY EXECUTIVE DIR
AT&T SERVICE, INC. MEDIA ALLIANCE
430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR 2830 20TH STREET, SUITE 102
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94110
FOR: MEDIA ALLIANCE
DAVID HUANG JESSICA JANDURA
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800 505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
JIM TOMLINSON MARK P. SCHREIBER
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: SUREWEST TELEPHONE
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SARAH DEYOUNG
ATTORNEY CALTEL
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, STE 1500
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: PACIFIC LIGHTWAVE
SUZANNE TOLLER WILLIAM F. CHARLEY
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23D FLR 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: PACIFIC LIGHTWAVE, A CALIFORNIA
CORPORATION
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP MARTIN A. MATTES
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FL. ATTORNEY
SAN FRANCISOC, CA 94111 NOSSAMAN, LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-4799
NADIA PABST RACHELLE CHONG
WEST ROAD STRATEGIES COUNSEL
507 HAIGHT STREET LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94117 345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.
LINDA MANDOLINI ANITA TAFF-RICE
EDEN HOUSING, INC. ATTORNEY
22645 GRAND STREET ICOMMLAW
HAYWARD, CA 94541 1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
GEORGIA SAVAGE
CAROLYN SINGH
POLICY & GOVERNMENT COORDINATOR
PROGRAM MANAGER, TECH EQUITY
#OAKLANDUNDIVIDED
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
520 3RD STREET, SUITE 109 360 14TH STREET, 2ND FLOOR
OAKLAND, CA 94607 OAKLAND, CA 94612
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SEAN P. BEATTY
PARTNER PARTNER
BRB LAW LLP BRB LAW LLP
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
SUNNE WRIGHT MCPEAK ELISE J. BRENTNALL
PRESIDENT & CEO PRESIDENT & COO
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC
414 13TH STREET, SUITE 200B 95 E. SAN MARTIN AVENUE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 SAN MARTIN, CA 95046
FOR: LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC AND SOUTH
VALLEY INTERNET, INC.
JAMES HACKETT JOEL STAKER
CRUZIO MEDIA NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
877 CEDAR STREET, STE. 101 CITY OF WATSONVILLE
SANTA CRUZ, CA 95060 215 UNION ST.
WATSONVILLE, CA 95076
FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
JERETT T. YAN KRISTIAN HOFFMANN
DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL PRESIDENT
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA FIRE2WIRE
70 W. HEDDING STREET, 9TH FL. PO BOX 100
SAN JOSE, CA 95110 HUGHSON, CA 95326
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA FOR: FIRE2WIRE
CALVIN SANDEEN MICHAEL NICHOLLS
MANAGING DIR. NICHOLLS ASSOCIATES
N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM 4300 CAZADERO HWY
141 STONY CIRCLE CAZADERO, CA 95421-9758
SANTA ROSA, CA 95401
FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM
CATHY RAYDEN CINDY HOLLISTER
COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE
PO BOX 333 PO BOX 333
COMPTCHE, CA 95427 COMPTCHE, CA 95427
RANDAL STUART MACDONALD CALVIN SANDEEN
COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE CANYON ROAD RESIDENTS
PO BOX 333 11150 CANYON ROAD
COMPTCHE, CA 95427 FORESTVILLE, CA 95436
TRISH STEEL BROOKE CLARKE
N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM 3425 DEERWOOD DR.
PO BOX 286 UKIAH, CA 95482
LAYTONVILLE, CA 95454
DAN HAMBURG SARA WINDSOR
OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE CHAIR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM THE SEA RANCH ASSOCIATION
MENDOCINO COUNTY 5TH DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 975 ANNAPOLIS ROAD / PO BOX 16
501 LOW GAP ROAD THE SEA RANCH, CA 95497
UKIAH, CA 95482
FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN ALEX MOJADO
ACCESS HUMBOLDT YUROK TRIBE
PO BOX 157 PO BOX 1027
EUREKA, CA 95502 KLAMATH, CA 95548
FOR: ACCESS HUMBOLDT FOR: YUROK TRIBE
JARRETT THIESSEN MARGARET V. TIDES
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
COUNTY OF PLACER COUNTY OF PLACER
175 FULWEILER AVENUE 175 FULWEILER AVENUE
AUBURN, CA 95603 AUBURN, CA 95603
CHARLIE BORN KENNETH GARNETT
MGR - GOV'T. & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
FRONTIER COMM. WEST COAST INC. (1020) CAL.NET, INC.
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD. 4045 SUNSET LANE
ELK GROVE, CA 95624 SHINGLE SPRINGS, CA 95682
FOR: CITIZENS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO. OF FOR: CAL.NET, INC.
CALIF. INC. DBA FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
OF CA., FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS WEST
COAST INC. AND FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
OF THE SOUTHWEST INC.
BRIAN HORN CORWIN HOCKEMA
WINTERS BROADBAND LLC CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PO BOX 789 LEGAL DIVISION
WINTERS, CA 95694 300 Capitol Mall
FOR: WINTERS BROADBAND LLC Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
DARCIE L. HOUCK ETCHISSA GENESIS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMISSIONER HOUCK ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
JERRY WINKLER JOSEPH OMOLETSKI
DIR - DATA MGNT DIV. ASSOC. ENERGY SPECIALIST
CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION CALIFORNIA ENERGY COMMISSION
1430 N STREET, STE. 6308 1516 NINTH STREET, MS-45
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
KRISTIEN CHEW LEIGH KAMMERICH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SR. POLICY ADVOCATE
COMMISSIONER HOUCK RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CA
300 Capitol Mall 1215 K STREET, SUITE 1650
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
MICHAEL CASTELHANO MICHAEL MULLANEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
PISE GOEBEL STACI HEATON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION REGULATORY AFFAIRS ADVOCATE
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CALIF.
915 L Street Suite 1140 1215 K ST., STE. 1650
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF
CALIFORNIA (RCRC). (FORMERLY REGIONAL
COUNCIL OF RURAL COUNTIES)
MANAL YAMOUT MCDERMID (ELSI) DAVID ESPINOZA
CALIBER STRATEGIES VALLEY VISION
PO BOX 160724 3400 3RD AVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
YZABELLE DELA CRUZ ANDREW WILKINSON
PROJECT ASSOCIATE CEO
VALLEY VISION NEVADA COUNTY FIBER, INC.
3400 3RD AVENUE 17347 DUSTY DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95817 NEVADA CITY, CA 95959
FOR: VALLEY VISION
CHELSEA WALTERSCHEID STACY CLARK
GOLD COUNTRY BROADBAND CONSORTIUM AT&T SERVICES, INC.
10183 TRUCKEE AIRPORT RD. NO. 202 16331 NE 72ND WAY, LEGAL SUITE
TRUCKEE, CA 96161 REDMOND, WA 98052
FOR: GOLD COUNTRY BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS