CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R2009001 - CPUC - OIR REGARDING
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: February 6, 2024
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
DAVID AZEVEDO FREDERICK L. PILOT
ASSOCIATE STATE DIR EMAIL ONLY
AARP CALIFORNIA EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
1415 L STREET, STE, 960 FOR: FREDERICK L. PILOT
SACRAMENTO, CA 00000
FOR: AARP CALIFORNIA
STACEY SIMON TADASHI GONDAI
COUNSEL COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES
RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION EMAIL ONLY
MONO COUNTY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION (NDC)
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: MONO COUNTY
BEN BAWTREE-JOBSON MICHAEL J. SANTORELLI
CEO DIR
SIFI NETWORKS ACLP AT NEW YORK LAW SCHOOL
55 MADISON AVENUE 185 W. BROADWAY
MORRISTOWN, NJ 07960 NEW YORK, NY 10013
FOR: SIFI NETWORKS FOR: ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS LAW &
POLICY INSTITUTE (ACLP) AT NEW YORK LAW
SCHOOL
DAVID M. ZUMWALT MICHAEL SAPERSTEIN
PRESIDENT / CEO VP, STRATEGIC INITIATIVES & PARTNERSHIPS
WIRELESS INTERNET SRVC PROVIDERS ASS'N USTELECOM – THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION
200 MASSACHUSETTS AVE NW, STE. 700 601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE NW, STE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: WIRELESS INTERNET SERVICE FOR: US TELECOM – THE BROADBAND
PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION (WISPA) ASSOCIATION
JAMES S. BUBAR, ESQ. CORIAN ZACHER
ATTORNEY POLICY COUNSEL - STATE & LOCAL
1776 K STREET, NW, STE. 800 NEXT CENTURY CITIES
WASHINGTON, DC 20006 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE. NW, STE. 300
FOR: CVIN LLC DBA VAST NETWORKS (CVIN) WASHINGTON, DC 20036
FOR: NEXT CENTURY CITIES
JENNA LEVENTOFF CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL
SR POLICY COUNSEL DIR - BROADBAND NETWORKS
PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE
1818 N ST. NW, STE. 410 2720 E 22ND STREET
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406
FOR: PUBLIC KNOWLEDGE (PK) FOR: INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE
(ILSR)
BETTY J. SANDERS BETTY SANDERS
SR DIR - REGULATORY VP - REGULATORY
TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC
12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE 12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE
ST. LOUIS, MO 63131 ST. LOUIS, MO 63131
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC
SERVICES (CALIFORNIA) LLC
JORDAN PINJUV STEPHEN P. BOWEN
PARTNER ATTORNEY
WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER LLP BOWEN LAW GROUP
2138 W 32ND AVENUE, SUITE 300 19660 NORTH RIM DRIVE, SUITE 201
DENVER, CO 80211 SURPRISE, AZ 85374
FOR: CTIA FOR: SONIC TELECOM, LLC
ANTONIA HERNANDEZ CAPRI MADDOX
PRESIDENT / CEO EXE. DIR
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CIVIL + HUMAN RIGHT AND EQUITY DEPT
221 S FIGUEROA ST., STE. 400 201 N. LOS ANGELES STREET, STE.6
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR: CIVIL + HUMAN RIGHTS AND EQUITY
(CCF) DEPARTMENT, CITY OF LOS ANGELES (CHRED)
JEANNE HOLM MICHAEL D. OWENS
DEPUTY MAYOR OF BUDGET AND INNOVATION DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
OFFICE OF LOS ANGELES MAYOR COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
200 N. SPRING ST. OFFICE OF THE COUNTY COUNSEL
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 500 W. TEMPLE ST., STE. 648
FOR: OFFICE OF THE MAYOR, CITY OF LOS LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
ANGELES FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
RONALD VAN DER LEEDEN ANA PONCE
DIR. - REGULATORY AFFAIRS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS NOW
555 W. FIFTH STREET, GT14D6 1150 S OLIVE ST, SUITE 1325
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY FOR: GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS NOW
JESSICA CASTILLO MIGUEL SANGALANG
COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT COORDINATOR EXE. DIR
UNITED PARENTS AND STUDENTS CITY OF LOS ANGELES
1149 S HILL ST SUITE 700 BUREAU OF STREET LIGHTING - DPW
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 1149 S. BROADWAY, STE. 200
FOR: UNITED PARENTS AND STUDENTS (UPAS) LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
FOR: BUREAU OF STREET LIGHTING, CITY OF
LOS ANGELES, DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS
DAVID RATTRAY HANNAH GRAVETTE
PRESIDENT & CEO REGIONAL VP
UNITE-LA, INC. INNOVATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
1055 WILSHIRE BLVD., STE. 1750 501 S BIXEL ST.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: UNITE-LA, INC. FOR: INNOVATE PUBLIC SCHOOLS
MICHAEL R. W. HOUSTON MIGUEL SANTANA
CHIEF COUNSEL / DIR - LEGAL SRVCS CHAIRPERSON
SO. CALIF. ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNMENTS COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES
900 WILSHIRE BLVD., STE. 1700 700 SOUTH FLOWER STREET, STE. 1900
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF FOR: COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES
GOVERNMENTS (SCAG)
BILL ALLEN NOAH APTEKAR
PRESIDENT & CEO PRIVATE CITIZEN
L.A. COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOP CORP. 910 16TH ST., UNIT 1
444 S. FLOWER STREET SANTA MONICA, CA 90403
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071 FOR: NOAH APTEKAR
FOR: LOS ANGELES COUNTY ECONOMIC
DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (LAEDC)
DANNY BAKEWELL LOUIS FOX
DIGITAL EQUITY LIAISON PRESIDENT & CEO
LA-TECH.ORG CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
1601 CLOVERFIELD BLVD. SUITE 600 S 16700 VALLEY VIEW, SUITE 400
SANTA MONICA, CA 90404 LA MIRADA, CA 90638
FOR: LA-TECH.ORG FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
GLORIA ING RONALD MOORE
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SR ANALYST, REGULATORY
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE. / PO BOX 800 BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 630 EAST FOOTHILL BOULEVARD
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SAN DIMAS, CA 91773
FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC.
LUCERO CHAVEZ EDWARD LOPEZ
DIRECTOR OF POLICY AND PARTNERSHIPS EXECUTIVE DIR
PARENT INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY EDUCATION UTILITY CONSUMERS’ ACTION NETWORK
22 WEST 35TH STREET SUITE 201 3405 KENYON ST. SUITE 401
NATIONAL CITY, CA 91950 SAN DIEGO, CA 92110
FOR: PARENT INSTITUTE FOR QUALITY FOR: THE UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION
EDUCATION NETWORK (UCAN)
WALTER C. WAIDELICH SANJIV NANDA
SENIOR ATTORNEY BROADBAND TASK FORCE
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
8330 CENTURY PARK, CP 32D 11321 CAMINITO ACLARA
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92126
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY FOR: INFRASTRUCTURE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE
(SDG&E) BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
EMMANUEL MARTINEZ JESUS .G ROMAN
SENIOR PROGRAMS MANAGER ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL
COACHELLA VALLEY ASSOC. OF GOVT' VERIZON
73-710 FRED WARING DR., STE. 200 15505 SAND CANYON ROAD D201
PALM DESERT, CA 92260 IRVINE, CA 92618
FOR: COACHELLA VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF FOR: VERIZON: CELLCO PARTNERSHIP AND
GOVERNMENTS MCIMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SERVICES
MELISSA SLAWSON ERIC VOTAW
GENERAL COUNSEL / VP OF GOV'T AFFAIRS CEO / PRESIDENT
CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA GEOLINKS DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY
251 CAMARILLO RANCH ROAD PO BOX 700
CAMARILLO, CA 93012 DUCOR, CA 93218
FOR: CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA FOR: DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY
GEOLINKS
ROBERT W. VOLKER JEFF GRIFFITHS
CEO CHAIR, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
CALIFORNIA BROADBAND COOPERATIVE INC. COUNTY OF INYO
873 NORTH MAIN STREET, STE. 223 PO BOX N
BISHOP, CA 93514 INDEPENDENCE, CA 93526
FOR: CALIFORNIA BROADBAND COOPERATIVE FOR: COUNTY OF INYO
INC.
DAVID CLARK DAVID CLARK
REGULATORY MGR. REGULATORY MGR.
KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY FORESTHILL TELEPHONE CO.
811 S. MADERA AVE. 811 S. MADERA AVE.
KERMAN, CA 93630 KERMAN, CA 93630
FOR: KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: FORESTHILL TELEPHONE COMPANY
DAN DOUGLAS STEPHEN BLUM
REGULATORY MGR. TELLUS VENTURE ASSOCIATES
THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE COMPANY 3138 LAKE DRIVE
47034 ROAD 201 / PO BOX 21 MARINA, CA 93933
O'NEALS, CA 93645 FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBANK CONSORTIUM
FOR: THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE COMPANY
JUDY C. MINER DEVON CONLEY
CHANCELLOR PRESIDENT
FOOTHILL-DE ANZA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST DIGITAL EQUITY COALITION
12345 EL MONTE ROAD 1779 LATHAM STREET
LOS ALTOS HILLS, CA 94022 MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041
FOR: FOOTHILL-DE ANZA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOR: DIGITAL EQUITY COALITION
DISTRICT (FHDA)
RACHAEL E. KOSS JORY A. HADSELL
ATTORNEY EXE. DIR
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO CALIF. VIRTUAL CAMPUS - ONLINE EDUC.
601 GATEWAY BOULEVARD, SUITE 1000 1070 INNOVATION WAY
SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080 SUNNYVALE, CA 94089
FOR: COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, FOR: CALIFORNIA VIRTUAL CAMPUS - ONLINE
DISTRICT 9 EDUCATION INITIATIVE (CVC-OEI)
CAROLYN CHEN WILLIAM K. SANDERS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
COMMISSIONER DOUGLAS CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
AREA CITY HALL, RM 234
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
REGINA COSTA ITZEL BERRIO HAYWARD
POLICY DIR - TELECOMM ATTORNEY - REGULATORY
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 548 MARKT STREET, STE. 11200
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN) FOR: SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
(SBUA)
JACK P. BROADBENT JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN
EXE. OFFICER / APCO ATTORNEY
BAY AREA AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT DISTRICT PERKINS COIE LLP
375 BEALE STREET, STE. 600 505 HOWARD STREET, SUITE 1000
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: BAY AREA AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC AND
DISTRICT TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC
MICHAEL B. DAY WILLIAM D. KISSINGER
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DOWNEY BRAND LLP MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP
455 MARKET STREET, STE. 1500 ONE MARKET, SPEAR STREET TOWER
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: CTIA - THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION® FOR: ZAYO GROUP, LLC
MARGARET L. TOBIAS NELSONYA CAUSBY
ATTORNEY AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE AT&T SERVICES, INC.
1459 18TH STREET, STE. 284 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: COX COMMUNICATIONS FOR: AT&T CALIFORNIA
ERNESTO FALCON MARK P. SCHREIBER
SR. LEGISLATIVE COUNSEL ATTORNEY
ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
815 EDDY STREET 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA COMPANY
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SARAH J. BANOLA
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH F.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISOC, CA 94111
FOR: INDEPENDENT SMALL LECS: CALAVERAS FOR: FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC.
TELEPHONE CO., CAL-ORE TELEPHONE CO., ("FRONTIER-CALIFORNIA"), CITIZENS
DUCOR TELEPHONE CO., FORESTHILL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY OF
TELEPHONE CO., KERMAN TELEPHONE CO., CALIFORNIA INC. ("CTC-CALIFORNIA") AND
PINNACLES TELEPHONE CO., THE PONDEROSA FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF THE
TELEPHONE CO., SIERRA TELEPHONE CO., SOUTHWEST INC. ("FRONTIER-SOUTHWEST")
INC., THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE CO., (COLLECTIVELY, "FRONTIER")
VOLCANO TELEPHONE CO.
TDS COMPANIES:
HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO., HORNITOS
TELEPHONE CO., WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE CO.
SUZANNE TOLLER RACHELLE CHONG
ATTORNEY AT LAW COUNSEL
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, LLC
RACHELLE CHONG JOSHUA S. TRAUNER
COUNSEL SR. COUNSEL - GOV'T RELATIONS
LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG CROWN CASTLE FIBER LLC
345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110 1 PARK PLACE, STE. 300
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127 DUBLIN, CA 94568
FOR: LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC (LCB) AND FOR: CROWN CASTLE FIBER LLC
SOUTH VALLEY INTERNET INC. (SVI)
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: VELOCITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC. FOR: ETHERIC COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: CAL.NET, INC. FOR: COMM-PAIR
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, NO. 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: SHASTABEAM FOR: DIGITALPATH, INC
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
COUNSEL COUNSEL
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, NO. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: EXTENET SYSTEMS, INC. & EXTENET FOR: CENTURYLINK COMMUNICAATIONS, LLC;
SYSTEMS (CALIFORNIA), LLC LEVEL 3 TELECOM OF CALIFORNIA, LP; AND
LEVEL COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
ERIK JACOBSON GRANT GUERRA
DIR - REGULATORY RELATIONS ATTORNEY
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
PATRICK MESSAC VINHCENT LE
PROJECT MANAGER COUNSEL - TELECOM & TECH
#OAKLANDUNDIVIDED COALITION THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
1 FRANK H. OGAWA PLAZA 360 14TH STREET 2ND FL
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: #OAKLANDUNDIVIDED COALITION (#OUC) FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
MELISSA KASNITZ STEVEN BRYAN, JR
LEGAL DIRECTOR PINNACLES TELEPHONE COMPANY
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY 340 LIVE OAK ROAD
3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220 PAICINES, CA 95043
BERKELEY, CA 94703 FOR: PINNACLES TELEPHONE COMPANY
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
IMRE KABAI VAUGHN VILLAVERDE
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER - TECH SRVCS DIR - ADVOCACY
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA ASIAN AMERICANS COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
1555 BERGER DRIVE, BLDG 2 2400 MOORPARK AVE., STE. 300
SAN JOSE, CA 95112 SAN JOSE, CA 95128
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA FOR: THE ASIAN AMERICANS FOR COMMUNITY
INVOLVEMENT OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY, INC.
(AACI)
MARY ANN DEWAN, PH.D BRIDGET WATSON
COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS CHAIR
SANTA CLARA COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE
1290 RIDDER PARK DRIVE, MC 201 1290 RIDDER PARK DRIVE, MC 202
SAN JOSE, CA 95131 SAN JOSE, CA 95131-2304
FOR: SANTA CLARA COUNTY OFFICE OF FOR: LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE (LAC)
EDUCATION (SCCOE) OF THE SANTA CLARA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARDS
ASSOCIATION (SCCSBA)
JORGE PACHECO, JR. CALVIN SANDEEN
SPECIALIST MANAGING DIR.
COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC. N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
408 NORTH CAPITOL AVE. 141 STONY CIRCLE
SAN JOSE, CA 95133 SANTA ROSA, CA 95401
FOR: COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC. FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM
ALEXANDER MESHER MARGARET V. TIDES
ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
YUROK TRIBE COUNTY OF PLACER
PO BOX 1027 175 FULWEILER AVENUE
KLAMATH, CA 95548 AUBURN, CA 95603
FOR: YUROK TRIBE FOR: COUNTY OF PLACER
BRENDA SHEPARD GREG GIERCZAK
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER EXECUTIVE DIR - EXTERNAL RELATIONS
VOLCANO TELEPHONE COMPANY SUREWEST TELEPHONE
PO BOX 1070 8150 INDUSTRIAL AVE. / PO BOX 969
PINE GROVE, CA 95665 ROSEVILLE, CA 95678
FOR: VOLCANO TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: SUREWEST TELEPHONE
GEOFFREY NEILL JEROME F. CANDELARIA
LEGISLATIVE REPRESENTATIVE CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION
CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES 925 L STREET, STE. 850
1100 K ST., STE. 101 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 FOR: CALIFORNIA CABLE AND
FOR: CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION (CCTA)
COUNTIES (CSAC)
KATIE HEIDORN KIRK BLACKBURN
EXE. DIR. ADVOCATE - LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY
INSURE THE UNINSURED PROJECT ELLISON WILSON ADVOCACY, LLC
1107 9TH STREET, STE. 1025 1201 K STREET, STE. 1201
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: INSURE THE UNINSURED PROJECT (ITUP) FOR: SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATION OF
GOVERNMENTS (SANDAG)
TRACY RHINE DAVID ESPINOZA
SR. POLICY ADVOCATE MGR
RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CALIF. CONNECTED CAPITAL AREA BROADBAND
1215 K STREET, STE. 1650 3400 3RD AVENUE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
FOR: RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF FOR: CONNECTED CAPITAL AREA BROADBAND
CALIFORNIA CONSORTIUM (CCABC)
MELINDA GUZMAN WAIHUN YEE
GUZMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION CONTROLLER
455 UNIVERSITY AVENUE STE 330 CAL-ORE TELEPHONE COMPANY
SACRAMENTO, CA 95825 PO BOX 847
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY DORRIS, CA 96023-0847
FUND - CETF FOR: CAL-ORE TELEPHONE COMPANY
JAMES LOWERS DANIEL MARSH
VP MGR - RATES & REGULATORY AFFAIRS
THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE COMPANY LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO ELECTRIC) LLC
PO BOX 157 933 ELOISE AVENUE
ETNA, CA 96027-0157 SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA 96150
FOR: THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO
ELECTRIC)
GAIL LONG GAIL LONG
MGR - STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY PO BOX 1004
PO BOX 1004 REDMOND, OR 97756
REDMOND, OR 97756 FOR: HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
FOR: HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY
GAIL LONG
WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY
PO BOX 1004
REDMOND, OR 97756
FOR: WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY
Information Only
ANDREW MINCHEFF CASE COORDINATION
INCOMPAS PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DANIEL ZARCHY DANIELLA ESPINOZA
EMAIL ONLY GREENLINING INSTITUTE
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DARREN LEE DREW MARTIN
OPERATIONS MGR THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
BRB LAW LLP EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
GAIL LONG JACQUELINE R. KINNEY
TDS TELECOM KINNEY CONSULTING
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
JESSICA JANDURA JIM LOEPP
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP STAFF ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
JOANIE YUEN LAUREN SERPA
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
LINDSEY SKOLNIK LYNDALL NIPPS
EMAIL ONLY SENIOR REGULATORY SPECIALIST
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 DISH WIRELESS L.L.C.
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SHAWN PARKER SHAYNA ENGLIN
VP, BUSINESS DEVLP. & GOVT AFFAIRS 42 COMMUNICATIONS
SIFI NETWORKS EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
SIDNEY BOB DIETZ II TED HOWARD
DIRECTOR – REGULATORY RELATIONS SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ALEXANDER KARRAS B. LYNN FOLLANSBEE
SR FELLOW VP-STRATEGIC INITIATIVES & PARTNERSHIPS
ACLP AT NEW YORK LAW SCHOOL USTELECOM - THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION
185 W. BROADWAY 601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE, N.W., STE. 600
NEW YORK, NY 10013 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS LAW &
POLICY INSTITUTE (ACLP) AT NEW YORK LAW
SCHOOL
JENNA ALSAYEGH JONATHAN A. LANGLINAIS
SR DIR STRATEGIC INITIATIVES & PARTNERSH ATTORNEY/ASSOCIATE
USTELECOM – THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION JENNER & BLOCK LLP
IPS 1099 NEW YORK AVENUE, NW SUITE 900
601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE NW, SUITE 600 WASHINGTON, DC 20001-4412
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION
MICHAEL D. HURWITZ ERIC P. SCHMIDT
WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER, LLP ATTORNEY
1875 K STREET, N.W., STE. 100 WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20006 1875 K STREET, N.W., STE. 100
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC WASHINGTON, DC 20006-1238
FRANCELLA OCHILLO RYAN JOHNSTON
EXE. DIR POLICY COUNSEL - FEDERAL
NEXT CENTURY CITIES NEXT CENTURY CITIES
1201 CONNECTICUT AVE. NW, STE. 300 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE., NW, STE. 300
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 WASHINGTON, DC 20036
SUSAN J. BERLIN KELLY FENNELL
ATTORNEY AT LAW DIRECTOR - REGULATORY
FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP AT&T
THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, SUITE 1700 444 MICHIGAN AVENUE, SUITE 1750
ATLANTA, GA 30346 DETROIT, MI 48226
CONNOR S.W. RUBIN JORY WOLF
JENNER & BLOCK LLP VP DIGITAL INNOVATION
353 NORTH CLARK STREET 999 18TH STREET, SUITE 3000
CHICAGO, IL 60654 DENVER, CO 80202
TED GILLIAM REX KNOWLES
ZAYO GROUP, LLC VERIZON
1805 29TH STREET, SUITE 2050 9656 PROSPERITY ROAD
BOULDER, CO 80301 WEST JORDAN, UT 84088
WILLIAM HAAS ALCO ROBINSON
T-MOBILE ASSISTANT LEGAL-REGULATORY
PO BOX 37380 NM 87176-7380 AT&T SERVICES, INC.
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87176-7380 6750 VIA AUSTI PKWY
LAS VEGAS, NV 89119
JARRET T. BARRIOS PETER LOO
CO-CHAIR ACTING CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
221 S FIGUEROA STREET, STE. 400 320 W. TEMPLE STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
IAN CULVER JORDAN MIDDLETON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CASE MGR - REGULATORY
LEGAL DIVISION SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 W. 5TH STREET, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
JOSHUA COOPER JENNER & BLOCK LLP
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION 515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET 3300
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013
CASE ADMINISTRATION CLAIRE TORCHIA
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY DIRECTOR & MANAGING ATTORNEY
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE. / PO BOX 800 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE, PO BOX 800
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
ELIZABETH B. GOMEZ JONI KEY
SR. ADVISOR SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY 8631 RUSH ST.
8631 RUSH STREET ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
MARSHA BORING ASHELY L. SALAS
CHAIR ATTORNEY
BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)
PO BOX 2054 1620 5TH AVE, STE. 810
BORREGO SPRINGS, CA 92004 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
FOR: INFRASTRUCTURE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE
BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
CHRISTINE MAILLOUX KRISTEN CAMUGLIA
ATTORNEY COX COMMUNICATIONS
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK 5887 COPLEY DRIVE, STE. 300
1620 FIFTH AVENUE, SUITE 810 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
CENTRAL FILES CLAY FABER
SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY DIR - CA & FEDERAL REGULATORY
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP31E SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32F
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
SHEWIT WOLDEGIORGIS CYNTHIA TAYLOR
REGULATORY AFFAIRS SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC 8330 CENTURY PARK CT
8330 CENTURY PARK CT SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
PAUL MARCONI FRED G. YANNEY
DIRECTOR YANNEY LAW OFFICE
BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC. 1300 BRISTOL STREET NORTH, SUITE 100
42020 GRASTIN DRIVE / PO BOX 1547 NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 92315
JENNIFER KREITZ STAN SANTOS
CHAIR - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS COMWORKERADVOCATE
MONO COUNTY 4353 KENMORE DR. S
PO BOX 715 FRESNO, CA 93703
BRIDGEPORT, CA 93517
FOR: MONO COUNTY
PATIENCE MILROD CARLOS ALCANTAR
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LEGAL SERVICES CTO
2115 KERN STREET, SUITE 200 RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC.
FRESNO, CA 93721 1325 HOWARD AVE., STE. 604
BURLINGAME, CA 94010
RAUL ALCARAZ PRACHI KOHLI
PRESIDENT & CEO LEGAL AFFAIRS
RACE COMMUNICATIONS, LLC NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
1325 HOWARD AVENUE, STE 604 318 WESTLAKE CENTER, SUITE 270
BURLINGAME, CA 94010 DAILY CITY, CA 94015
FOR: RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, LLC
ALEXANDER J. ABRAMSON AMANDA SINGH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH EXECUTIVE DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANA MARIA JOHNSON ANDREW KLUTEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
AREA 2-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANNALISSA A. HERBERT BECKIE PHANH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
BIXIA YE BREWSTER FONG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CANDACE CHOE CHRISTOPHER CHOU
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 4107 ROOM 5139
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
CONNIE CHEN DIANA L. LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CEQA AND FERC BRANCH PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
AREA 4-A ROOM 4107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ENRIQUE GALLARDO HANNAH STEINER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA 3-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN JUSTIN H. FONG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA ROOM 5303
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KIMBERLY LIPPI LOUISE E. FISCHER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
ROOM 5001 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LUCAS DUFFY MADISON ALCALAY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHAEL MINKUS MICHAELA PANGILINAN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
ROOM 5303 AREA 3-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHELE M. KING OWEN F. ROCHTE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA 3-F ROOM 3-F
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RAISA LEDESMA RAVNEET KAUR
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RUSSELL MCAVEY SARAH SHARPE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMISSIONER JOHN REYNOLDS
AREA ROOM 5303
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SINDY J. YUN SURABHI KARAMBELKAR
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 4300 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TAYLOR G. CHEIM THOMAS J. GLEGOLA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
AREA 2-B ROOM 5107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TRAVIS FOSS VICTOR SMITH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMISSIONER HOUCK
ROOM 5026 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
XIAO SELENA HUANG BRENDA VILLANUEVA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MANAGING DIRECTOR AND LEAD COUNSEL
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
ROOM 3207 785 MARKET STREET SUITE 1400
505 VAN NESS AVENUE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JAMES M. BIRKELUND CHASEL LEE
PRESIDENT ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY
SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES JENNER & BLOCK LLP
548 MARKET STREET, STE. 11200 455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
JANE WHANG LISA FASANO
SR. COUNSEL - REGULATORY BAY AREA AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
VERIZON 375 BEAL STREET, STE. 600
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
ZEB C. ZANKEL ANDY UMANA
PARTNER DIR – LEGAL COUNSEL
JENNER & BLOCK LLP AT&T SERVICES, INC.
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 430 BUSH STREET, STE 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2543 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION
ANGELA C. LOUIS FASSIL FENIKILE
DIRECTOR - REGULATORY DIR - REGULATORY
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, FIFTH FLOOR 430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
HUGH OSBORNE ISABELLE M. SALGADO
LEGAL ASSISTANT VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, SIXTH FL. 430 BUSH STREET, SIXTH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
JOSHUA ALVARADO MARGARET THOMPSON
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AVP – SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR AT&T SERVICES, INC.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
RENEE MARFIA ROSS JOHNSON
AREA MANAGER AT&T SERVICES, INC.
AT&T SERVICES INC. 430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR
STATE LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
430 BUSH ST - FIFTH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
STEVEN BERENBAUM TRACY ROSENBERG
AREA MANAGER EXECUTIVE DIR
AT&T SERVICES, INC. MEDIA ALLIANCE
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR 2830 20TH STREET, SUITE 102
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94110
ANNA FERO DAVID HUANG
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JAMES W. TOMLINSON JOHN C. NELSON JR.
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOHN L. CLARK MARTIN MATTES
GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY, LLP ATTORNEY
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900 NOSSAMAN LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
NATE SOLOV STEVEN F. GREENWALD
NOSSAMAN LLP ATTORNEY
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FLOOR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
THAILA SUNDARESAN VIDHYA PRABHAKARAN
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
WILLIS HON DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
ATTORNEY 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
NOSSAMAN LLP SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FL
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
MEGAN M. MYERS JOHN GUTIERREZ
COUNSEL SENIOR DIRECTOR- GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
LAW OFFICES OF MEGAN M. MYERS COMCAST
110 OXFORD STREET 3011 TRIAD PLACE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94134 LIVERMORE, CA 94551
ROCHELLE SWANSON BRUCE T. SMITH
GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS MANAGER CHIEF REGULATORY ANALYST
CROWN CASTLE PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
1 PARK PLACE, SUITE 300 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
DUBLIN, CA 94568 OAKLAND, CA 94612
CAROLYN SINGH CYNTHIA L. RICE
PROGRAM MANAGER, TECH EQUITY CALIFORNIA RURAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE, INC.
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE 1430 FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 103
360 14TH STREET, 2ND FLOOR OAKLAND, CA 94612
OAKLAND, CA 94612
EO COMMITMENTS LEON BLOOMFIELD
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY ATTORNEY
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE LAW OFFICES OF LEON M. BLOOMFIELD
OAKLAND, CA 94612 1970 BROADWAY, SUITE 1200
OAKLAND, CA 94612
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SARAH J. BANOLA
PARTNER PARTNER
BRB LAW LLP BRB LAW LLP
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
SARAH PHUNG SEAN P. BEATTY
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY PARTNER
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE BRB LAW LLP
OKALAND, CA 94612 PO BOX 70527
OAKLAND, CA 94612
SUNNE WRIGHT MCPEAK ELISE J. BRENTNALL
PRESIDENT AND CEO PRESIDENT & COO
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC
414 13TH STREET, SUITE 200B 95 E. SAN MARTIN AVENUE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 SAN MARTIN, CA 95046
FOR: LCB COMMUNICATIONS LLC AND SOUTH
VALLEY INTERNET INC.
JERETT T. YAN YVONNE WOOSTER
DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL MGR - REGULATORY
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
70 W. HEDDING STREET, 9TH FL. PO BOX 37
SAN JOSE, CA 95110 COPPEROPOLIS, CA 95228
FOR: COUNT OF SANTA CLARA FOR: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
CARMEL J. ANGELO CHARLOTTE E. SCOTT
COUNTY EXE. OFFICER ASSIST. COUNTY COUNSEL
COUNTY OF MENDOCINO COUNTY OF MENDOCINO
501 LOW GAP ROAD, STE. 1010 501 LOW GAP ROAD, STE. 1030
UKIAH, CA 95482 UKIAH, CA 95482
FOR: COUNTY OF MENDOCINO FOR: COUNTY OF MENDOCINO
ALEX MOJADO ADA WAELDER
YUROK TRIBE LEGISLATIVE ANALYST
PO BOX 1027 CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
KLAMATH, CA 95548 1100 K STREET, SUITE 101
FOR: YUROK TRIBE SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
ALISON LEARY CHARLES BORN
DEPUTY GEN. COUNSEL SR. MGR - GOVT & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
LEAGUE OF CALIFORNIA CITIES FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
1400 K STREET, STE. 400 1201 K STREET, SUITE 1980
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF
AMERICA, INC., CITIZENS
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY, FRONTIER
CALIFORNIA, INC.
ETCHISSA GENESIS JEDEDIAH J. GIBSON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION ATTORNEY AT LAW
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION DOWNEY BRAND LLP
300 Capitol Mall 621 CAPITOL MALL, 18TH FLOOR
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
LEIGH KAMMERICH MICHAEL MULLANEY
SR. POLICY ADVOCATE CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CA PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS
1215 K STREET, SUITE 1650 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
ANDREW B. BROWN JOY MASTACHE
ATTORNEY SR. ATTORNEY
ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, STE 400 6201 S STREET, MS B406
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816-5905 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
FRANK ARCE ANDREW WILKINSON
VP CEO
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, D-9 NEVADA COUNTY FIBER, INC.
2804 GATEWAY OAKS DRIVE, STE. 150 17347 DUSTY DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95833 NEVADA CITY, CA 95959
CARLA SCARSELLA CYNTHIA HANSEN MIFSUD
DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL ASSIST. GEN. COUNSEL
PACIFICORP PACIFICORP
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST, STE 2000 825 NE MULTNOMAH ST., STE. 2000
PORTLAND, OR 97232 PORTLAND, OR 97232
POOJA KISHORE
MGR - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
PACIFICORP
825 NE MULTNOMAH ST., STE. 2000
PORTLAND, OR 97232
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS