CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists
Proceeding: R2203016 - OIR CONSIDER AMENDME
Filer: CPUC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: February 9, 2024
Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files
Back to Service Lists Index
Parties
FREDERICK L. PILOT SHAYNA ENGLIN
EMAIL ONLY 42 COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
FOR: FREDERICK L. PILOT EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
DIGITA EQUITY INITIATIVE
JOSHUA T. GUYAN MICHAEL SAPERSTEIN
ATTORNEY VP, STRATEGIC INITIATIVES & PARTNERSHIPS
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH LLP USTELECOM – THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION
101 CONSTITUTION AVENUE, NW, STE 900 601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE NW, STE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
FOR: NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION, FOR: USTELECOM - THE BROADBAND
BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC, AMERIMEX ASSOCIATION
COMMUNICATIONS CORP. DBA SAFETYNET
WIRELESS, AMERICAN BROADBAND &
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY, GLOBAL
CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA DBA STANDUP
WIRELESS AND I-WIRELESS, LLC
MORGAN REEDS MICHAEL H. PRYOR
USTELECOM - THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION COUNSEL
601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE, N.W., STE. 600 BROWNSTEIN HYATT FARBER SCHRECK, LLP
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 1155 F STREET NW, SUITE 1200
FOR: USTELECOM - THE BROADBAND WASHINGTON, DC 20004
ASSOCIATION FOR: CLOUD COMMUNICATIONS ALLIANCE
GLENN S. RICHARDS JORDAN PINJUV
COUNSEL PARTNER
PILLSBURY WINTHROP SHAW PITTMAN LLP WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER LLP
1200 SEVENTEENTH STREET, N.W. 2138 W 32ND AVENUE, SUITE 300
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 DENVER, CO 80211
FOR: VOICE ON THE NET COALITION FOR: CTIA - THE WIRELESS ASSOCIATION®
STEPHEN P. BOWEN GAIL A. KARISH
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
BOWEN LAW GROUP BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP
19660 NORTH RIM DRIVE, SUITE 201 300 SOUTH GRAND AVE., 25 TH FL.
SURPRISE, AZ 85374 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
FOR: SONIC TELECOM, LLC FOR: RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION:
COUNTIES OF INYO, MONO, NEVADA, AND
PLACER AND THE TOWNS OF MAMMOTH LAKES
AND TRUCKEE.
JANE WHANG REGINA COSTA
ATTORNEY POLICY DIR - TELECOMM
VERIZON THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400
IRVINE, CA 92618 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: MCI COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LLC, FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)
MCI METRO ACCESS TRARNSMISSION SERVICES
CORP. AND CELLCO PARTNERSHIP DBA
VERIZON WIRELESS (VERIZON)
ITZEL BERRIO HAYWARD ZEB ZANKEL
ATTORNEY - REGULATORY PARTNER
SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES JENNER & BLOCK LLP
548 MARKT STREET, STE. 11200 455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES FOR: CHARTER: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO,
(SBUA) LLC, TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION
SERVICES (CALIFORNIA), LLC, AND BRIGHT
HOUSE NETWORKS INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC
MARGARET L. TOBIAS ANDY UMANA
ATTORNEY DIR – LEGAL COUNSEL
TOBIAS LAW OFFICE AT&T SERVICES, INC.
1459 18TH STREET, STE. 284 430 BUSH STREET, STE 6043
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: COX CALIFORNIA TELCOM DBA COX FOR: AT&T CALIFORNIA, AT&T CORP.,
COMMUNICATIONS TELEPORT COMMUNICATIONS AMERICA, LLC,
NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS PCS, LLC, AT&T
MOBILITY WIRELESS OPERATIONS HOLDINGS,
INC., AND SANTA BARBARA CELLULAR
SYSTEMS LTD. (COLLECTIVELY, “AT&T”)
THAILA SUNDARESAN RACHELLE CHONG
ATTORNEY COUNSEL
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC.
ANITA TAFF-RICE LEON BLOOMFIELD
COUNSEL ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW LAW OFFICES OF LEON M. BLOOMFIELD
1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298 1970 BROADWAY, SUITE 1200
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: CENTURYLINK COMMUNICATIONS, LLC; FOR: T-MOBILE WEST
LEVEL 3 TELECOM OF CALIFORNIA, LP; AND
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
PATRICK M. ROSVALL SARAH J. BANOLA
PARTNER PARTNER
BRB LAW LLP BRB LAW LLP
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: SMALL LECS: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE FOR: FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC., CITIZENS
CO., CAL-ORE TELEPHONE CO., DUCOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY OF
TELEPHONE CO., FORESTHILL TELEPHONE CALIFORNIA INC., FRONTIER
CO., HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO., COMMUNICATIONS OF THE SOUTHWEST INC.
HORNITOS TELEPHONE CO., KERMAN (FRONTIER)
TELEPHONE CO., PINNACLES TELEPHONE CO.,
THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE CO., SIERRA
TELEPHONE CO., THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE
CO., VOLCANO TELEPHONE CO., WINTERHAVEN
TELEPHONE CO.
SEAN P. BEATTY VINHCENT LE
PARTNER TECHNOLOGY EQUITY COUNSEL
BRB LAW LLP THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
436 14TH STREET, STE. 1205 360 14TH STREET, 2ND FL.
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
CALIFORNIA COMPANY AND CONSOLIDATED
COMMUNICATIONS ENTERPRISE SERVICES,
INC. (CONSOLIDATED)
PAUL GOODMAN ADRIANA SANCHEZ-OCHOA
LEGAL COUNSEL CHIEF DEPUTY DIR / CO-CONVENOR
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY NEXTGEN POLICY
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220 1414 K STREET, STE. 600
BERKELEY, CA 94703 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY FOR: CALIFORNIA ALLIANCE FOR DIGITAL
EQUITY (CADE)
JEROME F. CANDELARIA SCOTT MERRILL
CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
925 L STREET, STE. 850 LEGAL DIVISION
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 300 Capitol Mall
FOR: CALIFORNIA CABLE AND Sacramento, CA 95814
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION (CCTA) FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
TRACY RHINE FRANK ARCE
SR. POLICY ADVOCATE VP
RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CALIF. COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA, D-9
1215 K STREET, STE. 1650 2804 GATEWAY OAKS DRIVE, STE. 150
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95833
FOR: RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF FOR: COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA,
CALIFORNIA DISTRICT 9
Information Only
ADAM BENDER ALAN GALLOWAY
SENIOR EDITOR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMIANE LLP
COMMUNICATIONS DAILY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ALICIA TRAX ANDREW MINCHEFF
TOBII DYNAVOX INCOMPAS
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
ANDREW MORRIS ANNA JEW
TOWN ATTORNEY CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION COMM DIV.
TOWN OF TRUCKEE EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
BETTY SANDERS CALEB JONES
DIR - REG. AFFAIRS CPUC
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS (CHARTER
FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC)
CASE COORDINATION CHARLES CARRATHERS, III
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC.
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
CHARLES H. CARRATHERS III DANIELLA ESPINOZA
ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL GREENLINING INSTITUTE
FRONTIER EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: VOIP COALITION
DARREN LEE DAVID AZEVEDO
OPERATIONS MGR ASSOCIATE STATE DIR
BRB LAW LLP AARP CALIFORNIA
EMAIL ONLY 1415 L STREET, STE, 960
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 SACRAMENTO, CA 00000
FOR: AARP CALIFORNIA
DAVID B. PECK DAVID P. DISCHER
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION ATTORNEY
EMAIL ONLY DAVID DISCHER LAW
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: AT&T
DEBBIE KLAVA DONALD P. HILLA
PROJECT MANAGER STAFF ATTORNEY
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CONSUMER FEDERATION OF CALIFORNIA
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: CONSUMER FEDERATION OF CALIFORNIA
DREW MARTIN ENRIQUE GALLARDO
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE STAFF COUNSEL
EMAIL ONLY CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FLOYD JASINSKI GAIL LONG
MANAGER – GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS TDS TELECOM
CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF CA CO. EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
HOOMAN HEDAYATI IBRYCIE LOEPP
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA (CWA) COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
JANET M. GAGNON JANICE SCHWARTZ
SECURUS TECHNOLOGIES EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JASON VANARSDAL JEAN HAWLEY
STANDUP WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS PARALEGAL
EMAIL ONLY FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP
EMAIL ONLY, KY 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
JESSICA JANDURA JESSICA T. HECHT
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP ALJ
EMAIL ONLY CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JIM LOEPP JOANIE YUEN
STAFF ATTORNEY PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC
COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION
JOHN-CARL VALLEJO JUDY PAU
COUNTY COUNSEL, COUNTY OF INYO DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
EMAIL ONLY SAN FRANCISCO, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
JULIE CERIO KAREN ECKERSLEY
EMAIL ONLY CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
KATHERINE ELLIOTT LAUREN SERPA
COUNTY COUNSEL PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION EMAIL ONLY
COUNTY OF NEVADA EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
LEGAL DIVISION LEUWAM TESFAI
CPUC CPUC - EXEC
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
LINDSEY SKOLNIK LYNDALL NIPPS
EMAIL ONLY SENIOR REGULATORY SPECIALIST
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 DISH WIRELESS L.L.C.
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MICHAEL MINKUS MICHAEL MORRIS
LEGISLATIVE LIAISON CPUC
CPUC - OFFICE OF GOV'T AFFAIRS EMAIL O NLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
MICHAEL S. J. LOZICH MICHAELA PANGILINAN
SECURUS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC CPUC - COMMUNICATION DIV
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
PATRICK HOGLUND SARA YOCUM
CPUC - ORA CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
EMAIL ONLY CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
SHAWN PARKER SHAWN-DAI LINDERMAN
VP, BUSINESS DEVLP. & GOVT AFFAIRS CALIF COMMUNITY CHOICE ASSO
SIFI NETWORKS EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
SHERI BOLES SONJA HARRIS
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CONIFER COMMUNICATIONS
EXECUTIVE DIVISION EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, AA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
STACEY SIMON STEPHANIE CHEN
COUNSEL ENERGY & TELCOMM. POLICY DIRECTOR
RURAL COMMUNITIES COALITION THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
MONO COUNTY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: MONO COUNTY
TADASHI GONDAI TAJMA RAHIMIC
COMMUNITY LEGAL SERVICES DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION (NDC) FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
TONY TULLY TRISTAN STARKEY
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION QSI CONSULTING INC.
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES SLAWSON CONSULTING
EMAIL ONLY EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
FOR: DISABILITY RIGHTS ADVOCATES
TRUCONNECT DAVID MARCUS
EMAIL ONLY ADAMS BROADWELL & JOSEPH
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000 EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000-0000
JAMES DOLGONAS PHIL SAINES
PRESIDENT/CEO SENIOR FUNDING SPECIALIST
CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK TOBII ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY INC.
EMAIL ONLY 333 ELM STREET
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000-0000 DEDHAM, MA 02026
FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
CHARLES HARAK, ESQ. DARLENE R. WONG
STAFF ATTORNEY STAFF ATTORNEY
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
7 WINTHROP SQUARE, 4TH FLOOR 7 WINTHROP SQUARE, 4TH FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02110-1245 BOSTON, MA 02110-1245
FOR: NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
JOSHUA N. RUBY MICHAEL B. GALVIN
GENERAL COUNSEL REGULARTORY COUNSEL
GRANITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, LLC GRANITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, LLC
100 NEWPORT AVE. EXT. 100 NEWPORT AVENUE EXT.
QUINCY, MA 02171 QUINCY, MA 02171
TREVOR R. ROYCROFT PHD. BEN BAWTREE-JOBSON
ROYCROFT CONSULTING CEO
51 SEA MEADOW LANE SIFI NETWORKS
BREWSTER, MA 02631 55 MADISON AVENUE
MORRISTOWN, NJ 07960
FOR: SIFI NETWORKS
KAREN HAITH ALEXANDER KARRAS
SOLIX, INC. SR FELLOW
100 S. JEFFERSON ROAD ACLP AT NEW YORK LAW SCHOOL
WHIPPANY, NJ 07981 185 W. BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY 10013
FOR: ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS LAW &
POLICY INSTITUTE (ACLP) AT NEW YORK LAW
SCHOOL
MICHAEL J. SANTORELLI MICHAEL FEIN
DIR PRESIDENT
ACLP AT NEW YORK LAW SCHOOL ACCESS CABLE CORP
185 W. BROADWAY 535 FIFTH AVE., 25TH FL.
NEW YORK, NY 10013 NEW YORK, NY 10017
FOR: ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS LAW & FOR: ACCESS CABLE CORPORATION
POLICY INSTITUTE (ACLP) AT NEW YORK LAW
SCHOOL
ANNA SOKOLIN-MAIMON CHRIS ORTIZ
VP, REGULATORY AFFAIRS CSC WIRELESS, LLC DBA ALTICE MOBILE
MEDIACOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP. ONE COURT SQUARE, 48TH FLOOR
ONE MEDIACOM WAY LONG ISLAND CITY, NY 11110
MEDIACOM PARK, NY 10918
FOR: MEDIACOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
ROBERT HOCH CHRISTINE BURKE
COUNSEL - GOV'T AFFAIRS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
SUDDENLINK COMMUNICATIONS 180 S CLINTON AVE., 50TH FLOOR
1111 STEWART AVENUE ROCHESTER, NY 14646-0500
BETHPAGE, NY 11714
FOR: SUDDENLINK COMMUNICATIONS / CEQUEL
III COMMUNICATIONS / NPG TELECABLE
LEWIS GOLINKER LEWIS GOLINKER, ESQ.
ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LAW CENTER DIRECTOR
300 GATEWAY CENTER ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LAW CENTER
401 EAST STATE STREET, SUITE 300 798 CASCADILLA STREET, SUITE A
ITHACA, NY 14850 ITHACA, NY 14850
FOR: ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY LAW CENTER
(ATLC)
MAHEEN COOK GREGORY CAPOBIANCO
GENERAL COUNSEL JENNER & BLOCK LLP
NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION 1099 NEW YORK AVENUE, NW, STE 900
415 MCFARLAN RD., SUITE 108 WASHINGTON, DC 20001
KENNETT SQUARE, PA 19348
FOR: NATIONAL LIFELINE ASSOCIATION
(NALA)
JENNA ALSAYEGH JONATHAN A. LANGLINAIS
SR DIR STRATEGIC INITIATIVES & PARTNERSH ATTORNEY/ASSOCIATE
USTELECOM – THE BROADBAND ASSOCIATION JENNER & BLOCK LLP
IPS 1099 NEW YORK AVENUE, NW SUITE 900
601 NEW JERSEY AVENUE NW, SUITE 600 WASHINGTON, DC 20001-4412
WASHINGTON, DC 20001 FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION
JULIAN J. GINOS SHERRY LICHTENBERG
JENNER & BLOCK LLP DEPUTY DIRECTOR
1099 NEW YORK AVENUE, NW NATIONAL REGULATORY RESEARCH INSTITUTE
WASHINGTON, DC 20001-4412 1101 VERMONT AVE, NW | SUITE 200
WASHINGTON, DC 20005
WILLIAM D. WALLACE ESQ. J. PORTER WISEMAN
VERIZON WIRELESS AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP
1300 I STREET, N.W., SUITE 400 WEST 2001 K STREET N.W.
WASHINGTON, DC 20005 WASHINGTON, DC 20006
FOR: AD HOC COMMITTEE OF SR UNSECURED
NOTEHOLDERS OF PG&E: ANGELO, GORDON &
CO., LP; APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC;
AURELIUS CAPITAL MGNT, LP; CANYON
CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC; CAPITAL GROUP;
CARVAL INVESTORS; CASTLE HOOK PARTNERS
LLP; CITADEL ADVISORS LLC; CITIGROUP
GLOBAL MARKETS: CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS,
LP; DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MGNT LP;
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.; DIAMETER
CAPITAL PARTNERS LP; ELLIOTT MGNT CORP;
FARALLON CAPITAL MGNT LLC; FIR TREE
PARTNERS; OAKTREE CAPITAL MGNT, LP;
OCH-ZIFF CAPITAL MGNT GROUP LLC;
PACIFIC INVESTMENT MGNT CO. LLC;
PACIFIC LIFE INS. CO; P. SCHOENFELD
ASSET MGNT LP; SENATOR INVESTMENT GROUP
LP; TACONIC CAPITAL ADVISORS LP; THIRD
POINT LLC; AND VARDE PARTNERS, INC.
JAMES S. BUBAR, ESQ. MICHAEL D. HURWITZ
ATTORNEY WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER, LLP
1776 K STREET, NW, STE. 800 1875 K STREET, N.W., STE. 100
WASHINGTON, DC 20006 WASHINGTON, DC 20006
FOR: CVIN LLC DBA VAST NETWORKS (CVIN) FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
ERIC P. SCHMIDT CHRIS SAVAGE
ATTORNEY DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE
WILLKIE FARR & GALLAGHER LLP 1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800
1875 K STREET, N.W., STE. 100 WASHINGTON, DC 20006-3401
WASHINGTON, DC 20006-1238
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
DANIELLE FRAPPIER CORIAN ZACHER
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP POLICY COUNSEL - STATE & LOCAL
1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800 NEXT CENTURY CITIES
WASHINGTON, DC 20006-3401 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE. NW, STE. 300
WASHINGTON, DC 20036
FOR: NEXT CENTURY CITIES
FRANCELLA OCHILLO RYAN JOHNSTON
EXE. DIR POLICY COUNSEL - FEDERAL
NEXT CENTURY CITIES NEXT CENTURY CITIES
1201 CONNECTICUT AVE. NW, STE. 300 1201 CONNECTICUT AVE., NW, STE. 300
WASHINGTON, DC 20036 WASHINGTON, DC 20036
OLIVIA B. WEIN MITCHELL F. BRECHER
STAFF ATTORNEY GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP
NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER 2101 L STREET, NW, SUITE 1000
1001 CONNECTICUT AVE., NW., STE. 510 WASHINGTON, DC 20037
WASHINGTON, DC 20036-5528 FOR: TRACFONE WIRELESS, INC.
FOR: NATIONAL CONSUMER LAW CENTER
COLLEEN MATHIAS EDDIE MIRZA
MAXIMUS MAXIMUS
1891 METRO CENTER DR. 1891 METRO CENTER DR.
RESTON, VA 20190 RESTON, VA 20190
SARAH DETWEILER BOB LOUBE
MAXIMUS ROLKA LOUBE SALTZER ASSOCIATES
1891 METRO CENTER DR. 10601 CAVALIER DRIVE
RESTON, VA 20190 SILVER PRING, MD 20901
JOHN J. MCNUTT NATHANIEL HARDY
GENERAL ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
US ARMY LEGAL SERVICES AGENCY MARASHLIAN & DONAHUE, PLLC
OFFICE OF THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL 1420 SPRING HILL ROAD, SUITE 401
9275 GUNSTON ROAD (JALS – ELD) MCLEAN, VA 22102
FORT BELVOIR, VA 22060 FOR: THE COMMLAW GROUP
FOR: UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF
DEFENSE AND ALL OTHER FEDERAL EXECUTIVE
AGENCIES (DOD/FEA)
ARTURO CHANG BURTON PEEBLES
SR. COUNSEL - STATE GOVN'T AFFAIRS LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C.
WIA - THE WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE ASS'N 1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150
2111 WILSON BLVD., STE. 210 ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
ARLINGTON, VA 22201
FOR: WIA - THE WIRELESS INFRASTRUCTURE
ASSOCIATION
HEATHER KIRBY JOHN MITCHELL
LANCE JM STEINHART, P.C. LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C.
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, STE. 150 1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
KATIE ZACK LANCE J.M. STEINHART
SENIOR ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C.
1725 WINWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 ALPHARETTA, GA 30005
FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. FOR: AIR VOICE WIRELESS, LLC
LANCE J.M. STEINHART SUSAN J. BERLIN
LANCE J.M. STEINHART, P.C. VP REGULATORY AFFAIRS & COUNSEL
1725 WINDWARD CONCOURSE, SUITE 150 TELRITE CORPORATION
ALPHARETTA, GA 30005 11100 ALCOVY ROAD
COVINGTON, GA 30014
FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION
ALEX RODRIGUEZ ERIC SCHIMPF
STAKEHOLDER COO
CGM, LLC GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA
104 SLOAN ST. 5555 OAKBROOK PKWY, STE 620
ROSWELL, GA 30075 NORCROSS, GA 30093
FOR: CGM, LLC FOR: GLOBAL CONNECTION INC. OF AMERICA
DBA STANUP WIRELESS
EDWARD HOFFMAN SUSAN J. BERLIN
RIDE PLUS, LLC ATTORNEY AT LAW
1275 PEACHTREE ST NE 6TH FL FRIEND, HUDAK & HARRIS, LLP
ATLANTA, GA 30309 THREE RAVINIA DRIVE, SUITE 1700
FOR: RIDE PLUSE, LLC DBA PROVADO MOBILE ATLANTA, GA 30346
HEALTH
MARVA JOHNSON RICK SALZMAN
VP OF GOVT AND INDUSTRY AFFAIRS REGULATORY CONTACT
BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC TRACFONE WIRELESS
2251 LUCIEN WAY 9700 NW 112TH AVENUE
MAITLAND, FL 32751 MIAMI, FL 33178
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC FOR: TRACFONE WIRELESS
STEVEN GRECO STEPHEN D. KLEIN
REGULATORY AFFAIRS ANALYST CEO
HORIZON WEST TRANSMISSION, LLC SAFETYNET WIRELESS
700 UNIVERSE BLVD 100 MAIN STREET, STE. 304
JUNO BEACH, FL 33407 SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
KENNETH KING JEN ROSE
OPERATIONS MANAGER DIR - COMPLIANCE
AMERIMEX COMMUNICATIONS CORP. I-WIRELESS, LLC
2323 CURLEW ROAD 1 LEVEE WAY, STE. 3116
DUNEDIN, FL 34698 NEWPORT, KY 41071
FOR: AMERIMEX COMMUNICATIONS CORP. FOR: I-WIRELESS, LLC
JOHN WILLIS PAUL MCALEESE
I-WIRELESS, LLC CEO
1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104 I-WIRELESS LLC
NEWPORT, KY 41071 1 LEVEE WAY, SUITE 3104
NEWPORT, KY 41071
FOR: I-WIRELESS LLC
SAM BAILEY WILLIAM WERNER
DIRECTOR OF COMPLIANCE VELOCITY COMMUNICATIONS
I WIRELESS - ACCESS WIRELESS 7130 SPRING MEADOWS WEST DRIVE
ONE LEVEE WAY, STE. 3116 HOLLAND, OH 43528
NEWPORT, KY 41071 FOR: VELOCITY THE GREATEST PHONE
COMPANY EVER, INC
JEFF ANSTED JIM BAHRI
PRESIDENT AIR VOICE WIRELESS, LLC
AMERICAN BROADBAND & TELECOMMUNICATIONS 2425 FRANKLIN ROAD
1480 FORD STREET BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48302
MAUMEE, OH 43537 FOR: AIR VOICE WIRELESS, LLC
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND &
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY
MELISSA KALLABAT KATRINA M. FRITZ
AIR VOICE WIRELESS, LLC KM FRITZ LLC
2425 FRANKLIN RD PO BOX 79
BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 48302 OLD MISSION, MI 49673
JULIA REDMAN-CARTER COURTNEY FROH
REGULATORY AND COMPLIANCE OFFICER LEAD TAX ACCOUNTANT
BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
955 KACENA ROAD, SUITE A 8401 GREENWAY BLVD
HIAWATHA, IA 52233 MIDDLETON, WI 53562
FOR: BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC FOR: HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
COURTNEY FROH COURTNEY FROH
LEAD TAX ACCOUNTANT LEAD TAX ACCOUNTANT
WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY
8401 GREENWAY BLVD 8401 GREENWAY BLVD., STE. 230
MIDDLETON, WI 53562 MIDDLETON, WI 53562
FOR: WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO.
CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL
DIR - BROADBAND NETWORKS TELECOMMUNICATIONS AS COMMONS INITIATIVE
INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE
2720 E 22ND STREET 2720 EAST 22ND STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406 MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55406
FOR: INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE FOR: INSTITUTE FOR LOCAL SELF-RELIANCE
(ILSR)
MARY BULEY J. TYSON COVEY
SR. REGULATORY MGR ATTORNEY
ONVOY SPECTRUM, LLC DUANE MORRIS LLP
10300 6TH AVENUE N. 190 SOUTH LASALLE ST., SUITE 3700
PLYMOUTH, MN 55441 CHICAGO, IL 60603
FOR: ONVOY SPECTRUM, LLC FOR: AT&T
BRIAN A. MCALEENAN HENRY T. KELLY
DUANE MORRIS LLP ATTORNEY FOR RESPONDENTS
190 SOUTH LASALLE STREET, SUITE 3700 KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
CHICAGO, IL 60603-3433 333 WEST WACKER DRIVE, 26TH FLOOR
CHICAGO, IL 60606
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (U-4457-C)
MICHAEL DOVER MICHAEL R. DOVER
KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP ATTORNEY
333 WEST WACKER DRIVE KELLEY DRYE & WARREN LLP
CHICAGO, IL 60606 333 W. WACKER DRIVE
FOR: AMERICAN BROADBAND AND CHICAGO, IL 60606
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY FOR: Q LINK WIRELESS LLC
STEPHANIE CASSIOPPI DANIEL MCCORD
DIR - STATE REGULATORY AND LEGAL ATTORNEY
UNITED STATES CELLULAR CORPORATION JENNER & BLOCK LLP
8410 WEST BRYN MAWR 353 N. CLARK STREET, FLOOR 44-101
CHICAGO, IL 60631 CHICAGO, IL 60654-3456
FOR: UNITED STATES CELLULAR CORPORATION
BETTY J. SANDERS BETTY SANDERS
SR DIR - REGULATORY VP - REGULATORY
TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC
12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE 12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE
ST. LOUIS, MO 63131 ST. LOUIS, MO 63131
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC
SERVICES (CALIFORNIA) LLC
DENNIS MOFFIT MICHAEL STARKEY
SENIOR COUNSEL QSI CONSULTIN, INC.
CEBRIDGE TELECOM CA, LLC 2977 HWY. K, BOX 304
520 MARYVILLE CENTRE DRIVE, SUITE 300 O'FALLON, MO 63368
ST. LOUIS, MO 63141
FOR: CEBRIDGE TELECOM CA, LLC DBA
SUDDENLINK COMMUNICATIONS
AMBER REINEKE ASHLEY DOUGLAS
CFO CENTURYLINK
USA COMMUNICATIONS 100 CENTURYLINK DRIVE
920 E 56TH STREET, STE. B MONROE, LA 71203
KEARNEY, NE 68847
FOR: USA COMMUNICATIONS
JOSHUA TRAUNER CHRIS WILKINSON
ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL - STATE REG AFFAIRS MCLMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SVC
LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES 6929 N LAKEWOOD AVE. MD2.1-106
100 CENTURYLINK DRIVE TULSA, OK 74117
MONROE, LA 71203 FOR: MCLMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION
SERVICES, LLC
MARY CALDERON GREG COLE
VP OF COMPLIANCE LEGAL AND REGULATORY REGIONAL DIRECTOR
TAG MOBILE, LLC BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC
1330 CAPITAL PARKWAY 4240 INTERNATIONAL PARKWAY, STE. 140
CARROLLTON, TX 75006 CARROLLTON, TX 75007
FOR: TAG MOBILE, LLC FOR: BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC
MELISSA SLAWSON CASSANDRA MILLIGAN
GENERAL COUNSEL MGR - REGULATORY
BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC TAG MOBILE, LLC
4240 INTERNATIONAL PKWY, SUITE 140 701 E PLANO PARKWAY, STE. 408
CARROLLTON, TX 75007 PLANO, TX 75074
VANA PARHAM HAYNES MORRIS
AVP & SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL 8150 N. CENTRAL EXPRESSWAY, SUITE 670
AT&T DALLAS, TX 75206
208 S. AKARD NO.3052 FOR: BLUE JAY WIRELESS, LLC
DALLAS, TX 75202
JD HILZENDAGER NATALIE VERETTE
EVP & GM TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
BOOMERANG WIRELESS, LLC 16601 BLANCO ROAD
3030 LYNDON B JOHNSON FWY, STE. 1320 SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232
DALLAS, TX 75234
RAND VINCENT TIM KOXLIEN
TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC. TELEQUALITY COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
16601 BLANCO ROAD, STE. 207 16601 BLANCO ROAD
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232 SAN ANTONIO, TX 78232
JASON SOPHINOS NANCY MAHMOUD
ATTORNEY CORPORATE COUNSEL
VIASAT, INC. DISH WIRELESS L.L.C.
349 INVERNESS DRIVE SOUTH 5701 SOUTH SANTA FE DRIVE
ENGLEWOOD, CO 80112 LITTLETON, CO 80120
FOR: VIASAT, INC.
JORY WOLF TED GILLIAM
VP DIGITAL INNOVATION ZAYO GROUP, LLC
999 18TH STREET, SUITE 3000 1805 29TH STREET, SUITE 2050
DENVER, CO 80202 BOULDER, CO 80301
REX KNOWLES REX KNOWLES
DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS
REDDING MSA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP VERIZON WIRELESS (VZW) LLC
8851 S. SANDY PARKWAY 8851 S. SANDY PARKWAY
SANDY, UT 84070 SANDY, UT 84070
FOR: REDDING MSA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR: VERIZON WIRELESS (VZW) LLC
REX KNOWLES REX KNOWLES
DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS
PINNACLES CELLULAR INC. ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
8851 S. SANDY PARKWAY 8851 S SANDY PARKWAY
SANDY, UT 84070 SANDY, UT 84070
FOR: PINNACLES CELLULAR INC. FOR: ALLTEL COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
REX KNOWLES REX KNOWLES
DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS DIR - STATE GOV'T AFFAIRS
AIRTOUCH CELLULAR SACRAMENTO VALLEY LTD. PARTNERSHIP
8851 S SANDY PARKWAY 8851 S. SANDY PARKWAY
SANDY, UT 84070 SANDY, UT 84070
FOR: AIRTOUCH CELLULAR FOR: SACRAMENTO VALLEY LTD. PARTNERSHIP
REX KNOWLES WILLIAM HAAS
DIR - STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS T-MOBILE
CELLCO PARTNERSHIP PO BOX 37380 NM 87176-7380
8851 S. SANDY PARKWAY ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87176-7380
SANDY, UT 84070
FOR: CELLCO PARTNERSHIP
SEAN M. PAPPALARDO VALERIE J. ONTIVEROZ
SR. NETWORKS ENGINEER REGULATORY MGR - CALIF.
RENEGADE TECHNOLOGIES SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION
PO BOX 335201 8360 S. DURANGO DRIVE, LVD-110
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89033 LAS VEGAS, NV 89113
ALCO ROBINSON ALCO ROBINSON
ASSISTANT ASSISTANT LEGAL-REGULATORY
AT&T AT&T SERVICES, INC.
6750 VIA ASTI PKWY 6750 VIA AUSTI PKWY
LAS VEGAS, NV 89119 LAS VEGAS, NV 89119
LINDA C. STINAR DANA R. WALSH
DIR - REGULATORY AFFAIRS SENIOR COUNSEL
CENTURYLINK SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION
6700 VIA AUSTI PARKWAY 5241 SPRING MOUNTAIN RD / PO BOX 98510
LAS VEGAS, NV 89119 LAS VEGAS, NV 89150
FOR: SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION
JOANNA MCFARLAND ANTONIA HERNANDEZ
HOPSKIPDRIVE INC PRESIDENT / CEO
1933 S. BROADWAY STE. 1144 CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
LOS ANGELES, CA 90007 221 S FIGUEROA ST., STE. 400
FOR: HOPSKIPDRIVE INC. LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
(CCF)
CAPRI MADDOX JAMIE GARCIA
EXE. DIR LOS ANGELES DEPT OF WATER AND POWER
CIVIL + HUMAN RIGHT AND EQUITY DEPT 11 N. HOPE ST. ROOM 856
201 N. LOS ANGELES STREET, STE.6 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: CIVIL + HUMAN RIGHTS AND EQUITY
DEPARTMENT, CITY OF LOS ANGELES (CHRED)
JARRET T. BARRIOS JEANNE HOLM
CO-CHAIR DEPUTY MAYOR OF BUDGET AND INNOVATION
COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES OFFICE OF LOS ANGELES MAYOR
221 S FIGUEROA STREET, STE. 400 200 N. SPRING ST.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: OFFICE OF THE MAYOR, CITY OF LOS
ANGELES
JEFFERY A. WILLIAMS MICHAEL D. OWENS
SUPERINTENDENT - CODES & ORDINANCES DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
L.A. DEPT OF WATER & POWER COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
111 NORTH HOPE STREET, RM. 856 OFFICE OF THE COUNTY COUNSEL
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 500 W. TEMPLE ST., STE. 648
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
PAUL I. DEANG PETER LOO
MGR - REGULATORY ACTING CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
555 W. 5TH STREET, GT14D6 320 W. TEMPLE STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90012
FOR: COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES
RICHARD CHABRAN ASHOK LAD
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY POLICY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
1000 N ALAMEDA STREET, SUITE 240 555 W. 5TH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90012 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
BRIDGET HORAN CHERYL WYNN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH COMMISSIONER BAKER
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
CHRISTOPHER POSCHL CRYSTAL CHAVEZ JONES
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
EDWARD L. HSU ERIN BROOKS
SR COUNSEL MGR - REGULATORY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY SOCALGAS
555 WEST 5TH STREET, GT14E7, STE. 1400 555 W 5TH ST
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
GRANT WOODEN HANI MOUSSA
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
555 W. FIFTH STREET WATER BRANCH
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013
IAN CULVER JAMES AHLSTEDT
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 320 West 4th Street Suite 500
Los Angeles, CA 90013 Los Angeles, CA 90013
JEFFREY SALAZAR JERRY WOODROME
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
555 WEST FIFTH STREET, GT14D6 555 W. 5TH STREET
LOS ANGELES, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
JESSICA HONEYFIELD JORDAN MIDDLETON
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CASE MGR - REGULATORY
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 W. 5TH STREET, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
JOSEPH LAM JOSEPH MOCK
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION REGULATORY CASE MGR.
LEGAL DIVISION SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 WEST 5TH ST., STE 1400, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
JUANITA LANE KRISTINE HULIGANGA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION MGR - REGULATORY
CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 W. 5TH STREET, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
NASER ALOSAIMI PAMELA WU
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION REGULATORY CASE MGR.
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 W. FIFTH STREET, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
PETER Y. CHANG RONALD VAN DER LEEDEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DIR. - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 W. FIFTH STREET, GT14D6
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
SASHA GOLDBERG SHAWANE L. LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SR. COUNSEL
COMMISSIONER JOHN REYNOLDS SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
320 West 4th Street Suite 500 555 WEST 5TH STREET, GT14E7
Los Angeles, CA 90013 LOS ANGELES, CA 90013
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA GAS COMPANY
CHAIRMAN / PRESIDENT ANA PONCE
LAT. BUS. CHAMBER OF GREATER L.A. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
634 S. SPRING STREET, STE 600 GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS NOW
LOS ANGELES, CA 90014 1150 S OLIVE ST, SUITE 1325
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
FOR: GREAT PUBLIC SCHOOLS NOW
CARLOS A. H. VAQUERANO DANIELLE PERRY
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TRUCONNECT
SALEF 1149 HILL STREET
1625 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD. LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 FOR: TRUCONNECT
FOR: SALVADORAN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP AND
EDUCATIONAL FUND (SALEF)
MYLOC DINH NATHAN JOHNSON
TRUCONNECT CO-CEO
1149 S. HILL STREET, STE. 400 TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 1149 SOUTH HILL STREET, STE. 400
FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. LOS ANGELES, CA 90015
F/K/N TELSCAPE WIRELESS FOR: TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
ROBERT YAP JAMES W. TOMLINSON
CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & SVP-STRATEGY ATTORNEY
TRUCONNECT COMMUNICATIONS, INC. DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
1149 S. HILL STREET, STE. 400 865 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET, SUITE 2400
LOS ANGELES, CA 90015 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
MICHAEL R. W. HOUSTON MIGUEL SANTANA
CHIEF COUNSEL / DIR - LEGAL SRVCS CHAIRPERSON
SO. CALIF. ASSOCIATION OF GOVERNMENTS COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES
900 WILSHIRE BLVD., STE. 1700 700 SOUTH FLOWER STREET, STE. 1900
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017 LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF FOR: COMMITTEE FOR GREATER LOS ANGELES
GOVERNMENTS (SCAG)
RAQUEL CINAT AJA KING
ASSOC. V.P. JENNER & BLOCK LLP
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND 515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET, STE 3300
714 WEST OLYMPIC BLVD., NO. 924 LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
LOS ANGELES, CA 90017
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
FRANCIS JETT RAUL F. SALINAS
ALVARADOSMITH, APC ATTORNEY
633 W. FIFTH STREET, SUITE 900 ALVARADOSMITH, APC
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071 633 W. FIFTH STREET, SUITE 900
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071
FOR: VERIZON
JENNER & BLOCK LLP MARK HOBSON
515 SOUTH FLOWER STREET 3300 ASSIST. CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
LOS ANGELES, CA 90071 THE CITY OF BEVERLY HILLS
455 N. REXFORD DRIVE
BEVERLY HILLS, CA 90210
FOR: THE CITY OF BEVERLY HILLS
EDWARD JACKSON MARY DOYLE
DIRECTOR OF REVENUE REQUIREMENTS RANCHO LOS AMIGOS
LIBERTY UTILITIES (PARK WATER) CORP. 7601 E. IMPERIAL HWY
PO BOX 7002 DOWNEY, CA 90242
DOWNEY, CA 90241
FOR: LIBERTY UTILITIES (PARK WATER)
CORP.
WHITNEY LEWIS LAYLA SOTO
MVN 2 LLC EXECUTIVE RIDE LLC
1048 MARINE AVE APT 10 4532 W IMPERIAL HWY
GARDENA, CA 90247 HAWTHORNE, CA 90304
FOR: MVN 2 LLC FOR: EXECUTIVE RIDE LLC DBA OPOLI
NOAH APTEKAR TYLER WERRIN
PRIVATE CITIZEN 1320 PICO UNIT D
910 16TH ST., UNIT 1 SANTA MONICA, CA 90405
SANTA MONICA, CA 90403 FOR: TYLER WERRIN
FOR: NOAH APTEKAR
LOUIS FOX DAVID HAVERKATE
PRESIDENT & CEO CEO
CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK GIGGLE FIBER, LLC
16700 VALLEY VIEW, SUITE 400 911 S PRIMROSE AVE., STE. E
LA MIRADA, CA 90638 MONROVIA, CA 91016
FOR: CORPORATION FOR EDUCATION NETWORK FOR: GIGGLE FIBER, LLC
INITIATIVES IN CALIFORNIA (CENIC)
LAWRENCE MORALES STEPHEN ROSS
VP / GENERAL MANAGER 1134 EAST LEXINGTON DR., SUITE 5
EAST PASADENA WATER COMPANY GLENDALE, CA 91206
3725 EAST MOUNTAIN VIEW AVENUE
PASADENA, CA 91107
FOR: EAST PASADENA WATER COMPANY
BOB KELLY ROBERT W. NICHOLSON
VP - REGULATORY AFFAIRS PRESIDENT
SUBURBAN WATER SYSTEMS SAN GABRIEL VALLEY WATER COMPANY
1325 N. GRAND AVE., SUITE 100 11142 GARVEY AVENUE / PO BOX 6010
COVINA, CA 91724 EL MONTE, CA 91733-2425
FOR: SUBURBAN WATER SYSTEMS FOR: SAN GABRIEL VALLEY WATER COMPANY
ALBERTO GONZALEZ CASE ADMINISTRATION
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
8631 RUSH STREET 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE. / PO BOX 800
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
DARRAH MORGAN ELIZABETH B. GOMEZ
SR. MGR - RATES SR. ADVISOR
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
8631 RUSH ST. 8631 RUSH STREET
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
ERIC YAMASHITA ERICA KEATING
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON
8631 RUSH STREET 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE.
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
GLORIA ING GLORIA ING
ATTORNEY AT LAW SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY 2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE. / PO BOX 800
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVE./ PO BOX 800 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
JONI KEY NORMAN GEURTS
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON
8631 RUSH ST. 8631 RUSH STREET G04
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
OLIVIA SAMAD SHINJINI MENON
SR. ATTORNEY DIR - ENERGY POLICY
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY
2244 WALNUT GROVE AVENUE / PO BOX 800 8631 RUSH STREET / PO BOX 800
ROSEMEAD, CA 91770 ROSEMEAD, CA 91770
KEITH SWITZER KEITH SWITZER
VP - REGULATORY BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC.
GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY 630 EAST FOOTHILL BLVD.
630 EAST FOOTHILL BLVD. SAN DIMAS, CA 91773
SAN DIMAS, CA 91773 FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE
FOR: GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY
RONALD MOORE JON PIEROTTI
SR ANALYST, REGULATORY VP - REGULATORY
BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY
630 EAST FOOTHILL BOULEVARD 630 E. FOOTHILL BOULEVARD
SAN DIMAS, CA 91773 SAN DIMAS, CA 91773-9016
FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC.
PRABHA CADAMBI MARSHA BORING
PROGRAM MGR. CHAIR
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
8631 RUSH STREET PO BOX 2054
ROSEMEAD, CA 91789 BORREGO SPRINGS, CA 92004
FOR: INFRASTRUCTURE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE
BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
ARLENE HARRIS SHAWN E. CAINE
ACCESSIBLE WIRELESS, LLC LAW OFFICES OF SHAWN E. CAINE
100 VIA DELA VALLE, SUITE 200 1221 CAMINO DEL MAR
DEL MAR, CA 92014 DEL MAR, CA 92014
FOR: ACCESSIBLE WIRELESS, LLC
JOHN SANTHOFF ASHELY L. SALAS
CEO / OWNER ATTORNEY
ORION BROADBAND THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)
9505 SAGE HILL 1620 5TH AVE, STE. 810
ESCONDIDO, CA 92026 SAN DIEGO, CA 92101
FOR: ORION BROADBAND
JEFFREY LINAM DONALD C. LIDDELL
SR DIR - RATE & REGULATORY ATTORNEY
CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN WATER COMPANY DOUGLASS, LIDDELL & KLATT
655 W. BROADWAY, STE. 1410 2928 2ND AVENUE
SAN DIEGO, CA 92101 SAN DIEGO, CA 92103
COURTNEY COOK DONALD KELLY, ESQ.
PARALEGAL / OFFICE ADMIN. EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION NETWORK UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION NETWORK
3405 KENYON STREET, SUITE 401 3405 KENYON STREET, STE 401
SAN DIEGO, CA 92110 SAN DIEGO, CA 92110
EDWARD LOPEZ JANE KIRKORIAN, J. D.
EXECUTIVE DIR SUPERVISOR - ADV. & ADMIN.
UTILITY CONSUMERS’ ACTION NETWORK UTILITY CONSUMERS’ ACTION NETWORK
3405 KENYON ST. SUITE 401 3405 KENYON STREET, SUITE 401
SAN DIEGO, CA 92110 SAN DIEGO, CA 92110
FOR: THE UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION
NETWORK (UCAN)
JANE KRIKORIAN, J.D. WILLIAM "LEE" BIDDLE
SUPERVISOR, ADV. & ADMIN. STAFF ATTORNEY
UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION NETWORK UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION NETWORK
3405 KENYON STREET, STE. 401 3405 KENYON ST. SUITE 401
SAN DIEGO, CA 92110 SAN DIEGO, CA 92110
FOR: UTILITY CONSUMERS’ ACTION NETWORK FOR: UCAN - UTILITY CONSUMERS' ACTION
NETWORK
KRISTEN CAMUGLIA MARCIE EVANS
COX COMMUNICATIONS COX COMMUNICATIONS
5887 COPLEY DRIVE, STE. 300 5887 COPLEY DRIVE, STE. 300
SAN DIEGO, CA 92111 SAN DIEGO, CA 92111
ALLEN K. TRIAL ANNLYN FAUSTINO
SR. ATTORNEY REGULATORY & COMPLIANCE
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
8330 CENTURY PARK, CP32A 8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32F
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
CENTRAL FILES CHRIS BENDER
SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP31E 8690 BALBOA AVE., STE. 10 (CPA01)
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
CLAY FABER KEITH W. MELVILLE
DIR - CA & FEDERAL REGULATORY SR. COUNSEL
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32F 8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32D
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
LAURA M. FULTON MICHELLE SOMERVILLE
ATTORNEY REGULATORY CASE MGR.
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32D 8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32F
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
REBECCA GILES ERICA L. MARTIN
REGULATORY CASE MANAGER SR. ATTORNEY
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
8330 CENTURY PARK, CP31-E 8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32D
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123 SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530
KELLEN C. GILL SANJIV NANDA
CALIFORNIA REGULATORY AFFAIRS BROADBAND TASK FORCE
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
8330 CENTURY PARK CT., CP32F 11321 CAMINITO ACLARA
SAN DIEGO, CA 92123-1530 SAN DIEGO, CA 92126
FOR: INFRASTRUCTURE SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE
BORREGO SPRINGS REVITALIZATION COMMITTEE
ANNE B. BEAUMONT MARK POTTER
PERKINS COIE LLP ALTRUISTIC INC
11988 EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 350 9845 ERMA ROAD STE 300
SAN DIEGO, CA 92130 SAN DIEGO, CA 92131
FOR: ALTRUISTIC INC. DBA BOUNCE
STEPHEN H. KUKTA EMMANUEL MARTINEZ
DIRECTOR AND SENIOR COUNSEL SENIOR PROGRAMS MANAGER
T-MOBILE WEST LLC COACHELLA VALLEY ASSOC. OF GOVT'
T-MOBILE REGULATORY AFFAIRS 73-710 FRED WARING DR., STE. 200
45750 CIELITO DRIVE PALM DESERT, CA 92260
INDIAN WELLS, CA 92210-8406 FOR: COACHELLA VALLEY ASSOCIATION OF
FOR: SPRINT - (SPRINT COMMUNICATIONS GOVERNMENTS
COMPANY, L.P. / SPRINT SPECTRUM L.P. /
VIRGIN MOBILE USA, L.P.)
PAUL MARCONI MARTHA VAN ROOIJEN
DIRECTOR IERBC MGR.
BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE, INC. INLAND EMPIRE REGIONAL BROADBAND CONSORT
42020 GRASTIN DRIVE / PO BOX 1547 PO BOX 236
BIG BEAR LAKE, CA 92315 CALIMESA, CA 92320
FOR: INLAND EMPIRE REGIONAL BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM
DANIEL HUFFMAN KEVIN SHORT
PRESIDENT GENERAL MGR.
GOLDEN VALLEY CBLE & COMMUNICATIONS, INC ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC.
1058 E BROADWAY 58470 US HIGHWAY 371
NEEDLES, CA 92363 ANZA, CA 92539
FOR: GOLDEN VALLEY CABLE &
COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
CASSANDRA MILLER JESUS .G ROMAN
SEE JANE GO INC ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL
1 MARCONI, STE F VERIZON
IRVINE, CA 92618 15505 SAND CANYON ROAD D201
FOR: SEE JANE GO, INC. IRVINE, CA 92618
FOR: VERIZON: CELLCO PARTNERSHIP AND
MCIMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SERVICES
JESUS G. ROMAN JESUS G. ROMAN
ASSISTANT GENERAL COUNSEL MCIMETRO ACCESS TRANSMISSION SERVICES
VERIZON 15505 SAND CANYON AVE. D201
15505 SAND CANYON AVE. D201 IRVINE, CA 92618
IRVINE, CA 92618 FOR: VERIZON CALIFORNIA
FOR: VERIZON CALIFORNIA, INC.
JO HYUN MIKE BAGLEY
AINOS VERIZON WIRLESS
21 LAND GRANT BUILDING E. THIRD FLOOR
IRVINE, CA 92618 15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE
FOR: AINOS DBA WITZ IRVINE, CA 92618
SHANNON CHAMPION MICHAEL POWERS
VERIZON WIRELESS PRESIDENT / TREASURER
15505 SAND CANYON AVENUE GREENFIELD COMMUNICATIONS, INC (6763)
IRVINE, CA 92618 34112 VIOLET LANTERN, SUITE C
DANA POINT, CA 92629
FOR: GREENFIELD COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
FRED G. YANNEY JEFFREY NUNEZ
YANNEY LAW OFFICE PRESIDENT / CEO
1300 BRISTOL STREET NORTH, SUITE 100 MEDIA 3 COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 2846 CALLE GUADALAJARA
SAN CLEMENTE, CA 92673
FOR: MEDIA 3 COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
WILLIAM GARY EMANUEL WAGNER
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE DEPUTY DIR
NATIONAL FUEL CELL RESEARCH CENTER CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS COUNCIL
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA IRVINE 18847 VIA SERENO
IRVINE, CA 92697-3550 YORBA LINDA, CA 92866
FOR: NATIONAL FUEL CELL RESEARCH CENTER FOR: CALIFORNIA HYDROGEN BUSINESS
(NFCRC) COUNCIL (CHBC)
MELISSA SLAWSON ERIC VOTAW
GENERAL COUNSEL / VP OF GOV'T AFFAIRS CEO / PRESIDENT
CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA GEOLINKS DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY
251 CAMARILLO RANCH ROAD PO BOX 700
CAMARILLO, CA 93012 DUCOR, CA 93218
FOR: CALIFORNIA INTERNET, L.P. DBA FOR: DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY
GEOLINKS
JENNIFER VELUCCI KEVIN MATTESON
CFO / AGM NETWORK SRVCS MGR.
DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY TULARE COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
23473 AVE 56 2637 W. BURREL AVE / PO BOX 5091
DUCOR, CA 93218 VISALIA, CA 93291-5091
FOR: DUCOR TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: TULARE COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION
LISA LUDOVICI ROBERT W. VOLKER
DIR - GOV'T AFFAIRS CEO
CHARTER COMMUNICTIONS CALIFORNIA BROADBAND COOPERATIVE INC.
270 BRIDGE STREET 873 NORTH MAIN STREET, STE. 223
SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA 93401 BISHOP, CA 93514
FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS / CCO SOCAL FOR: CALIFORNIA BROADBAND COOPERATIVE
I AND II / FALCON CABLE SYSTEMS / INC.
FALCON TELECABLE
JENNIFER KREITZ JEFF GRIFFITHS
CHAIR - BOARD OF SUPERVISORS CHAIR, BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
MONO COUNTY COUNTY OF INYO
PO BOX 715 PO BOX N
BRIDGEPORT, CA 93517 INDEPENDENCE, CA 93526
FOR: MONO COUNTY FOR: COUNTY OF INYO
BRUCE BRANSON THOMAS GELARDI
OWNER LLC MEMBER
LONE PINE TELEVISION, INC. CALNEVA BROADBAND, LLC
PO BOX 867 PO BOX 3200
LONE PINE, CA 93545 CLOVIS, CA 93613
FOR: LONE PINE TELEVISION, INC. FOR: CALNEVA BROADBAND
DAVE CLARK DAVID CLARK
REGULATORY MGR REGULATORY MGR.
KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY
811 SOUTH MADERA AVENUE 811 S. MADERA AVE.
KERMAN, CA 93630 KERMAN, CA 93630
FOR: KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: KERMAN TELEPHONE COMPANY
DAVID CLARK MIKE HARIAN
REGULATORY MGR. GEN. MGR.
FORESTHILL TELEPHONE CO. SIERRA TELEVISION
811 S. MADERA AVE. 49260 CHAPEL HILL DRIVE, STE. 202
KERMAN, CA 93630 OAKHURST, CA 93644
FOR: FORESTHILL TELEPHONE COMPANY, INC. FOR: SIERRA TELEVISION
MONIKA BRANDLE DAN DOUGLAS
REGULATORY MGR. REGULATORY MGR.
SIERRA TELEPHONE COMPANY THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE COMPANY
PO BOX 219 47034 ROAD 201 / PO BOX 21
OAKHURST, CA 93644 O'NEALS, CA 93645
FOR: SIERRA TELEPHONE COMPANY, INC. FOR: THE PONDEROSA TELEPHONE COMPANY
ANTHONY BUSH, PH.D. STAN SANTOS
45192 MILLWOOD DRIVE COMWORKERADVOCATE
OROSI, CA 93647 4353 KENMORE DR. S
FOR: CLARENCE ANTHONY BUSH FRESNO, CA 93703
BRIAN HORTON PATIENCE MILROD
INNOVATIVE IT CENTRAL CALIFORNIA LEGAL SERVICES
7473 N. INGRAM AVE., STE. 101 2115 KERN STREET, SUITE 200
FRESNO, CA 93711 FRESNO, CA 93721
R. SHAYMUS BAKMAN THOMAS R. ADCOCK
VICE PRESIDENT PRESIDENT
BAKMAN WATER COMPANY ALISAL WATER CORPORATION
PO BOX 7965 249 WILLIAMS ROAD
FRESNO, CA 93747 SALINAS, CA 93905
FOR: BAKMAN WATER COMPANY FOR: ALISAL WATER CORPORATION
STEPHEN BLUM ALEXANDRA RASCH
TELLUS VENTURE ASSOCIATES CABAN SYSTEMS, INC.
3138 LAKE DRIVE 858 STANTON ROAD
MARINA, CA 93933 BURLINGAME, CA 94010
FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBANK CONSORTIUM FOR: CABAN SYSTEMS, INC.
RAUL ALCARAZ FAITH BAUTISTA
PRESIDENT & CEO PRESIDENT & CEO
RACE COMMUNICATIONS, LLC NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
1325 HOWARD AVENUE, STE 604 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
BURLINGAME, CA 94010 DALY CITY, CA 94015
PRACHI KOHLI ROBERT GNAIZDA
LEGAL AFFAIRS OF COUNSEL
NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION 15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200
318 WESTLAKE CENTER, SUITE 270 DALY CITY, CA 94015
DAILY CITY, CA 94015 FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION
/ BLACK ECONOMIC COUNCIL / LATINO
BUSINESS CHAMBER OF GREATER LOS ANGELES
TADASHI GONDAI JUDY C. MINER
DIR OF LEGAL AFFAIRS CHANCELLOR
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION FOOTHILL-DE ANZA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200 12345 EL MONTE ROAD
DALY CITY, CA 94015 LOS ALTOS HILLS, CA 94022
FOR: NATIONAL DIVERSITY COALITION FOR: FOOTHILL-DE ANZA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
DISTRICT (FHDA)
DEVON CONLEY MARTON SZIRACZKI
PRESIDENT GOOGLE FIBER NORTH AMERICA INC.
DIGITAL EQUITY COALITION 1600 AMPHITHEATER PARKWAY
1779 LATHAM STREET MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041 FOR: GOOGLE FIBER NORTH AMERICA INC.
FOR: DIGITAL EQUITY COALITION
DAVID DISCHER MARC D. JOSEPH
802 GLENCRAG WAY ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO
WOODSIDE, CA 94062 601 GATEWAY BLVD., SUITE 1000
FOR: AT&T CALIFORNIA, AT&T CORP., SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080
TELEPORT COMMUNICATIONS AMERICA, LLC, FOR: COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA,
NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS PCS, LLC, AT&T DISTRICT 9
MOBILITY WIRELESS OPERATIONS HOLDINGS,
INC., AND SANTA BARBARA CELLULAR
SYSTEMS LTD. (COLLECTIVELY, “AT&T”)
MILA A. BUCKNER RACHAEL E. KOSS
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO
601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000 601 GATEWAY BOULEVARD, SUITE 1000
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080 SO. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080
FOR: COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA,
DISTRICT 9
RAUL ALCARAZ JORY A. HADSELL
CEO EXE. DIR
RACE TELECOMMUNICATIONS, INC. (7060) CALIF. VIRTUAL CAMPUS - ONLINE EDUC.
101 HASKINS WAY 1070 INNOVATION WAY
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94080 SUNNYVALE, CA 94089
FOR: RACE TV FOR: CALIFORNIA VIRTUAL CAMPUS - ONLINE
EDUCATION INITIATIVE (CVC-OEI)
JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN KEN MCELDOWNEY
CPUC - ENERGY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
505 VAN NESS AVE. CONSUMER ACTION
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 1170 MARKET ST., SUITE 500
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102
FOR: CONSUMER ACTION
PRATIBHA TEKKEY ADAM CLARK
DIR - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
48 TURK STREET AREA 2-D
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
FOR: CENTRAL CITY SRO COLLABORATIVE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
(CCSROC)
ALEXANDER J. ABRAMSON AMY C. YIP-KIKUGAWA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
AREA ROOM 4107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANA MARIA JOHNSON ANDREW KLUTEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH
AREA 2-D AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ANIL BALIVADA ANTOINETTE SIGUENZA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH NEWS AND OUTREACH OFFICE
AREA ROOM 3008
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
AYAT E. OSMAN BENNY CORONA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM BUILDING ELECTRIFICATION AND GAS POLICY
AREA 4-A AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
BEZAWIT DILGASSA BIXIA YE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA 2-E AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
BREWSTER FONG CALEB A. JONES
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CAMERON REED CANDACE CHOE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
AREA ROOM 4107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
CHARLES CHRISTIANSEN CHARLOTTE CHITADJE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH ENERGY COST OF SERVICE & NATURAL GAS BRA
AREA 3-E AREA 3-C
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CHARLYN A. HOOK CHASEL LEE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 5123 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
CHRIS WITTEMAN CHRISTOPHER CHOU
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
AREA 5-B ROOM 5139
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CHRISTOPHER CHOW CONNIE CHEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
NEWS AND SOCIAL MEDIA CEQA AND FERC BRANCH
ROOM 5301 AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
CYNTHIA MCREYNOLDS DANIEL ZARCHY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
AREA 2-E AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
DIANA L. LEE DONALD P. HILLA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 4107 ROOM 5139
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
EILEEN ODELL ELIZABETH PODOLINSKY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH ADMINISTRATION & BUDGET UNIT
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
ENRIQUE GALLARDO F. ALAN REYNOLDS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
AREA AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FE N. LAZARO GREGORY RUBENSTEIN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA 3-D AREA 3-E
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
HANNAH STEINER HAROLD WILLIAMS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
AREA 3-E ROOM 2011
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JESSICA WARNER JOANNA PEREZ-GREEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JOHN BIRZNIEKS JONATHAN J. REIGER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH LEGAL DIVISION
AREA 3-E ROOM 4107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
JONATHAN LAKRITZ JOSEFINA C. MONTERO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH WATER AND SEWER ADVISORY BRANCH
ROOM 3210 AREA 3-D
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE (FORMERLY
THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES - ORA)
JUSTIN H. FONG KARL BEMESDERFER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
ROOM 5303 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KATE BECK KATHLEEN YIP
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH CLIMATE INITIATIVES, RENEWABLES, AND ADM
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KIMBERLY LIPPI KRISTINA DONNELLY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 5001 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
KWANG CHOI LAURA ROMAN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LEUWAM TESFAI LINDSAY M. BROWN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EXECUTIVE DIVISION LEGAL DIVISION
ROOM 5137 ROOM 4300
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LISA BASS LISA PRIGOZEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA ROOM 3-F
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LLELA TAN-WALSH LOUISE E. FISCHER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA 3-E AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
LUCAS DUFFY LUCY MORGANS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH SAFETY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MANISHA LAKHANPAL MARIA AMPARO WORSTER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MARY ROTTMAN MEGAN YOUNG
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHAEL B. PIERCE MICHAEL MINKUS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS DIVISION
ROOM 3-F ROOM 5303
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MICHAELA PANGILINAN MICHELE M. KING
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA 3-D AREA 3-F
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
MONICA PALMEIRA MUKUNDA DAWADI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
NEWS AND OUTREACH OFFICE WATER BRANCH
ROOM 3-90 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NATHAN CHRISTO NATHANIEL SKINNER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
UTILITY & PAYPHONE ENFORCEMENT BRANCH SAFETY BRANCH
AREA 2-E AREA 4-A
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: CAL PA (PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE)
FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF RATEPAYER
ADVOCATES (ORA)
NICOLE CROPPER NIKI BAWA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
EXECUTIVE DIVISION COMMISSIONER HOUCK
ROOM 5201 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
NORA HAWKINS OMAR TEUTLE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
OWEN F. ROCHTE PATRICK HOGLUND
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 3-F ROOM 4208
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
PHILLIP ENIS PUI-WA LI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
ROOM 2101 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RAHMON MOMOH RAISA LEDESMA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
TRANSPORTATION ENFORCEMENT BRANCH COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
AREA 2-E AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RICHARD SMITH RISA HERNANDEZ
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
WATER BRANCH CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
ROOM 5114 ROOM 3211
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RISA HERNANDEZ ROBERT SANSONE
CALIFORNA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
505 VAN NESS AVE., RM. 2104 CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
RUSSELL MCAVEY SARAH SHARPE
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH COMMISSIONER JOHN REYNOLDS
AREA ROOM 5303
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SCOTT FINGER SHELLY LYSER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
MANAGEMENT SERVICES BRANCH ELECTRICITY PRICING AND CUSTOMER PROGRAM
ROOM 155 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
SINDY J. YUN SURABHI KARAMBELKAR
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
ROOM 4300 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TALAL HARAHSHEH TAYLOR G. CHEIM
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
SAFETY BRANCH BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH
AREA AREA 2-B
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TERENCE SHIA THOMAS J. GLEGOLA
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
DIVISION OF WATER AND AUDITS ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
ROOM 5306 ROOM 5107
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TINA LEE TONY TULLY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA 3-D ROOM 4209
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TRAVIS FOSS TYLER HOLZSCHUH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION SAFETY BRANCH
ROOM 5026 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
TYRONE CHIN VALERIE KAO
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CONSUMER PROGRAMS BRANCH ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION
AREA 3-E ROOM 5105
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
VANESSA BALDWIN VICTOR SMITH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMISSIONER HOUCK
ROOM 5029 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
FOR: PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
VIJAY SINHA VINCENT T. COPPEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
AREA AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
WILLIAM GOEDECKE WYLEN LAI
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH
ROOM 3-F AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
XIAO SELENA HUANG YOU-YOUNG SELLDEN
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
ROOM 3207 AREA
505 VAN NESS AVENUE 505 VAN NESS AVENUE
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-3214
WILLIAM SANDERS JENNIFER CAPITOLO
DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY EXE DIR
CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO CALIFORNIA WATER ASSOCIATION
CITY HALL, RM. 234 601 VAN NESS AVENUE, STE. 2047
1 DR. CARLTON B. GOODLETT PLACE SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-6316
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102-4682
FOR: CITY AND COUNTY OF SAN FRANCISCO
ANIL MERCHANT ANNA UHLS
SOCIALDRV, LLC ATTORNEY
1600 BRYANT ST, STE 410106 RASIER-CA, LLC
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 1455 MARKET STREET
FOR: SOCIALDRV, LLC SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: UBER
BRENDA VILLANUEVA EDDIE H. AHN
MANAGING DIRECTOR AND LEAD COUNSEL EXE. DIR.
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK BRIGHTLINE DEFENSE PROJECT
785 MARKET STREET SUITE 1400 1028A HOWARD STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
GLADYS N. PALPALLATOC HAYLEY GOODSON
ASSOC VP ATTORNEY
CALIF. EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND (CETF) THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK
5 THIRD STREET, SUITE 320, HEARST BLDG 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
JANE LEE JUSTINE WOODLAND
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC. UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
1455 MARKET STREET, 4TH FL. 1455 MARKET STREET,4TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
LEO FITZPATRICK LISA TSE
TELECOMMUNICATIONS POLICY ANALYST ATTORNEY
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK RASIER-CA, LLC
785 MAREKT ST., NO. 1400 1455 MARKET STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
FOR: RASIER-CA, LLC DBA UBER
REGINA COSTA SHIVANI SIDHAR
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK COUNSEL, REGULATORY
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400 UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 1455 MARKET STREET, 4TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103
STEPHANIE KUHLMAN JAMES M. BIRKELUND
PARALEGAL, REGULATORY PRESIDENT
UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. SMALL BUSINESS UTILITY ADVOCATES
1455 MARKET STREET, 4TH FL. 548 MARKET STREET, STE. 11200
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94103 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94104
CHASEL LEE CHRISTINE M. BECERRA
ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY EXE. ASST.
JENNER & BLOCK LLP VERIZON
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100 201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FLR.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
PERKINS COIE LLP PERKINS COLE LLP
505 HOWARD STREET, SUITE 1000 505 HOWARD ST., STE. 1000
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC AND FOR: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC
MEGAN J. SOMOGYI RUDOLPH M. REYES, ESQ.
ATTORNEY AT LAW ASSIST. GEN. COUNSEL - LEGAL
DOWNEY BRAND LLP VERIZON CALIFORNIA INC.
455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 1500 201 SPEAR ST., 7TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
RUDOLPH REYES RUDOLPH REYES
VP - GOV'T AFFAIRS VP - GOV'T AFFAIRS
MODOC RSA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP CALIFORNIA RSA NO. 4 LTD. PARTNERSHIP
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FLOOR 201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: MODOC RSA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR: CALIFORNIA RSA NO. 4 LTD.
PARTNERSHIP
RUDOLPH REYES RUDOLPH REYES
VP - GOV'T AFFAIRS VP - GOV'T AFFAIRS
FRESNO MSA LTD. PARTNERSHIP GTE MOBILNET OF CA., LTD. PTNRSHP
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FLOOR 201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: FRESNO MSA LTD. PARTNERSHIP FOR: GTE MOBILNET OF CA., LTD. PTNRSHP
RUDOLPH REYES WILLIAM D. KISSINGER
VP - GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS ATTORNEY
LOS ANGELES SMSA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP MORGAN, LEWIS & BOCKIUS LLP
201 SPEAR STREET, 7TH FL ONE MARKET, SPEAR STREET TOWER
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105
FOR: LOS ANGELES SMSA LIMITED FOR: ZAYO GROUP, LLC
PARTNERSHIP
STEPHEN H. KUKTA ZEB ZANKEL
SPRINT NEXTEL ATTORNEY
201 MISSION STREET, STE. 1500 JENNER & BLOCK LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-1831 455 MARKET STREET, SUITE 2100
FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94105-2453
FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC,
TIME WARNER CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC, AND BRIGHT HOUSE
NETWORKS INFORMATION SERVICES
(CALIFORNIA), LLC
CANDICE TAYLOR MEGAN COLEMAN
LYFT WINGZ
185 BERRY ST., STE 5000 795 FOLSOM ST
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94107
FOR: LYFT FOR: WINGZ
ANKUR PATEL DAVID P. DISCHER
DIRECTOR – REGULATORY AVP - SR LEGAL COUNSEL
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH ST, 5TH FLOOR 430 BUSH STREET, ROOM 311
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: SANTA BARBARA CELLULAR SYSTEMS,
LTD. / PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE CO. DBA
AT&T CALIFORNIA / NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS
PCS, LLC / AT&T MOBILITY WIRELESS
OPERATIONS HOLDINGS INC.
HUGH OSBORNE ISABELLE M. SALGADO
ASSISTANT VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, ROOM 6043 430 BUSH STREET, SIXTH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
JOSHUA ALVARADO JOSHUA MATHISEN
AT&T SERVICES, INC. DIRECTOR – REGULATORY
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR AT&T SERVICES, INC.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
MARGARET THOMPSON MARGARET THOMSON
AVP – SENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL AREA MANAGER – REGULATORY RELATIONS
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: AT&T / VOIP COALITION
MARK BERRY MICHAEL FOREMAN
DIR - REGULATORY ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR-STATE REGULATORY
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES INC.
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR 430 BUSH STREET, FIFTH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
NELSONYA CAUSBY NELSONYA CAUSBY
AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL AVP - SR. LEGAL COUNSEL
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AT&T SERVICES, INC.
430 BUSH STREET, ROOM 6028 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
FOR: PACIFIC BELL TELEPHONE COMPANY DBA
AT&T CALIFORNIA / AT&T CORP. / AT&T
COMMUNICATIONS OF CALIFORNIA / TELEPORT
COMMUNICATIONS AMERICA, LLC, (SUCCESSOR
TO TCG SAN FRANCISCO) / TCG LOS
ANGELES, INC. / TCG SAN DIEGO / AT&T
MOBILITY, LLC (NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS
PCS, LLC) / AT&T MOBILITY WIRELESS
OPERATIONS HOLDINGS, INC./ CAGAL
CELLULAR COMM. / SANTA BARBARA CELLULAR
SYSTEMS LTD / NEW CINGULAR WIRELESS
PCS, LLC / VISALIA CELLULAR TELEPHONE
CO.
RENEE MARFIA ROSS JOHNSON
AREA MANAGER DIR - REGULATORY
AT&T SERVICES INC. AT&T SERVICE, INC.
STATE LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY AFFAIRS 430 BUSH STREET, 6TH FLOOR
430 BUSH ST - FIFTH FLOOR SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
ROSS JOHNSON STEVEN BERENBAUM
AT&T SERVICES, INC. AREA MANAGER
430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR AT&T SERVICES, INC.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108 430 BUSH STREET, 5TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
AARON J. LEWIS ERNESTO FALCON
UC-HASTINGS COLLEGE OF LAW SR. LEGISLATIVE COUNSEL
1472 FILBERT ST., APT. 408 ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 815 EDDY STREET
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109
FOR: ELECTRONIC FRONTIER FOUNDATION
JUSTINE WELDON SARA SCHAER
760 NORTH POINT STREET SUITE 101 DOLIGHTFUL, INC
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109 31 WINFIELD ST
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94110
FOR: DOLIGHTFUL, INC DBA KANGADO
TRACY ROSENBERG ANNA FERO
EXECUTIVE DIR ATTORNEY
MEDIA ALLIANCE DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
2830 20TH STREET, SUITE 102 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94110 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
ANTHONY BRUNELLO CATHY HONGOLA-BAPTISTA
CALIFORNIA STRATEGIES AND ADVOCACY DIRECTOR CORPORATE COUNSEL
1 EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 1060 CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN WATER COMPANY
SAN FRANCISICO, CA 94111 555 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 816
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
CRISTINA CHOU DAVID HUANG
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP ATTORNEY
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 505 MONTGOMERY STREET, STE. 800
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
E. GARTH BLACK JANE WHANG
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOHN C. NELSON JR. JOHN L. CLARK
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP ATTORNEY
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY, LLC
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 505 SANSOME ST., STE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
JOHN L. CLARK JOHN L. CLARK
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI & DAY LLP
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: NEXUS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. D/B/A FOR: TELRITE CORPORATION DBA LIFE
REACHOUT WIRELESS WIRELESS
KATIE JORRIE MARK P. SCHREIBER
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 201 CALIFORNIA ST., 17TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA COMPANY
MARK P. SCHREIBER MARK P. SCHREIBER
ATTORNEY COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 FOR: SUREWEST TELEPHONE
FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA COMPANY (FORMERLY SUREWEST
TELEPHONE)
NATE SOLOV PATRICK FERGUSON
NOSSAMAN LLP ATTORNEY
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FLOOR DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
PATRICK M. ROSVALL PATRICK M. ROSVALL
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FL.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: INDEPENDENT SMALL LECS: CALAVERAS FOR: PACIFIC LIGHTWAVE
TELEPHONE CO., CAL-ORE TELEPHONE CO.,
DUCOR TELEPHONE CO., FORESTHILL
TELEPHONE CO., KERMAN TELEPHONE CO.,
PINNACLES TELEPHONE CO., THE PONDEROSA
TELEPHONE CO., SIERRA TELEPHONE CO.,
INC., THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE CO.,
VOLCANO TELEPHONE CO.
TDS COMPANIES:
HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE CO., HORNITOS
TELEPHONE CO., WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE CO.
SARAH DEYOUNG SARAH J. BANOLA
EXECUTIVE DIR. ATTORNEY
CALTEL COOPER, WHITE & COOPER, LLP
50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500 201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH F.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISOC, CA 94111
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF FOR: FRONTIER CALIFORNIA INC.
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS ("FRONTIER-CALIFORNIA"), CITIZENS
COMPANIES (CALTEL) TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY OF
CALIFORNIA INC. ("CTC-CALIFORNIA") AND
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF THE
SOUTHWEST INC. ("FRONTIER-SOUTHWEST")
(COLLECTIVELY, "FRONTIER")
SARAH LEEPER STEVEN F. GREENWALD
VP - LEGAL, REGULATORY ATTORNEY
CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN WATER COMPANY DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
555 MONTGOMERY ST., STE. 816 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: CALIFORNIA-AMERICAN WATER COMPANY FOR: AD HOC COMMITTEE OF SR UNSECURED
NOTEHOLDERS OF PG&E: ANGELO, GORDON &
CO., LP; APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC;
AURELIUS CAPITAL MGNT, LP; CANYON
CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC; CAPITAL GROUP;
CARVAL INVESTORS; CASTLE HOOK PARTNERS
LLP; CITADEL ADVISORS LLC; CITIGROUP
GLOBAL MARKETS: CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS,
LP; DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MGNT LP;
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.; DIAMETER
CAPITAL PARTNERS LP; ELLIOTT MGNT CORP;
FARALLON CAPITAL MGNT LLC; FIR TREE
PARTNERS; OAKTREE CAPITAL MGNT, LP;
OCH-ZIFF CAPITAL MGNT GROUP LLC;
PACIFIC INVESTMENT MGNT CO. LLC;
PACIFIC LIFE INS. CO; P. SCHOENFELD
ASSET MGNT LP; SENATOR INVESTMENT GROUP
LP; TACONIC CAPITAL ADVISORS LP; THIRD
POINT LLC; AND VARDE PARTNERS, INC.
SUZANNE TOLLER VIDHYA PRABHAKARAN
ATTORNEY AT LAW ATTORNEY
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: AD HOC COMMITTEE OF SR UNSECURED
NOTEHOLDERS OF PG&E: ANGELO, GORDON &
CO., LP; APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC;
AURELIUS CAPITAL MGNT, LP; CANYON
CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC; CAPITAL GROUP;
CARVAL INVESTORS; CASTLE HOOK PARTNERS
LLP; CITADEL ADVISORS LLC; CITIGROUP
GLOBAL MARKETS: CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS,
LP; DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MGNT LP;
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.; DIAMETER
CAPITAL PARTNERS LP; ELLIOTT MGNT CORP;
FARALLON CAPITAL MGNT LLC; FIR TREE
PARTNERS; OAKTREE CAPITAL MGNT, LP;
OCH-ZIFF CAPITAL MGNT GROUP LLC;
PACIFIC INVESTMENT MGNT CO. LLC;
PACIFIC LIFE INS. CO; P. SCHOENFELD
ASSET MGNT LP; SENATOR INVESTMENT GROUP
LP; TACONIC CAPITAL ADVISORS LP; THIRD
POINT LLC; AND VARDE PARTNERS, INC.
WILLIAM F. CHARLEY WILLIS HON
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
COOPER, WHITE & COOPER LLP NOSSAMAN LLP
201 CALIFORNIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR 50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FL
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111
FOR: PACIFIC LIGHTWAVE, A CALIFORNIA
CORPORATION
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP MARTIN A. MATTES
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 23RD FLR ATTORNEY AT LAW
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111 NOSSAMAN GUTHNER KNOX & ELLIOTT, LLP
50 CALIFORNIA STREET, 34TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-4799
FOR: CALIFORNIA PAYPHONE ASSOCIATION
ASHLEY VINSON CRAWFORD JEFF MALTZ
ATTORNEY SILVER RIDE LLC
AKIN GUMP STRAUSS HAUER & FELD LLP 425 DIVISADERO SUITE 201
100 PINE STREET, STE. 3200 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94117
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111-5218 FOR: SILVER RIDE LLC
FOR: AD HOC COMMITTEE OF SR UNSECURED
NOTEHOLDERS OF PG&E: ANGELO, GORDON &
CO., LP; APOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC;
AURELIUS CAPITAL MGNT, LP; CANYON
CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC; CAPITAL GROUP;
CARVAL INVESTORS; CASTLE HOOK PARTNERS
LLP; CITADEL ADVISORS LLC; CITIGROUP
GLOBAL MARKETS: CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS,
LP; DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MGNT LP;
DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES INC.; DIAMETER
CAPITAL PARTNERS LP; ELLIOTT MGNT CORP;
FARALLON CAPITAL MGNT LLC; FIR TREE
PARTNERS; OAKTREE CAPITAL MGNT, LP;
OCH-ZIFF CAPITAL MGNT GROUP LLC;
PACIFIC INVESTMENT MGNT CO. LLC;
PACIFIC LIFE INS. CO; P. SCHOENFELD
ASSET MGNT LP; SENATOR INVESTMENT GROUP
LP; TACONIC CAPITAL ADVISORS LP; THIRD
POINT LLC; AND VARDE PARTNERS, INC.
NADIA PABST RACHELLE CHONG
WEST ROAD STRATEGIES COUNSEL
507 HAIGHT STREET LAW OFFICES OF RACHELLE CHONG
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94117 345 W. PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
RACHELLE CHONG RACHELLE CHONG
COUNSEL COUNSEL
LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG LAW OFFICE OF RACHELLE CHONG
345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110 345 WEST PORTAL AVENUE, STE. 110
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94127
FOR: COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE FOR: ANZA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC.
MEGAN M. MYERS JENNIFER COGGIOLA
ATTORNEY SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
LAW OFFICES OF MEGAN M. MYERS UCSF - ALS CENTER
110 OXFORD STREET 400 PARNASSUS AVE., 8TH FLOOR
SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94134 SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94143
FOR: CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF FOR: JENNIFER COGGIOLA
COUNTIES (CSAC)
EARL NICHOLAS SELBY EARL NICHOLAS SELBY
LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY LAW OFFICES OF EARL NICHOLAS SELBY
530 LYTTON AVE., 2ND FL. 530 LYTTON AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR
PALO ALTO, CA 94301 PALO ALTO, CA 94301-1705
FOR: VIRGIN MOBILE USA, L.P. DBA FOR: SPRINT NEXTEL / SPRINT CORPORATION
ASSURANCE WIRELESS
RITU NARAYAN KRISTIN L. JACOBSON
ZUM SERVICES, INC. ATTORNEY
555 TWIN DOLPHINE DR STE 350 LAW OFFICES OF KRISTIN L. JACOBSON
REDWOOD CITY, CA 94401 491 GRAY COURT, SUITE 1
FOR: ZUM SERVICES, INC. BENICIA, CA 94510
FOR: SPRINT SPECTRUM L.P. AND ASSURANCE
WIRELESS USA, L.P.
BRETT T. KAWAKAMI LINDA MANDOLINI
EBMUD EDEN HOUSING, INC.
375 11TH STREET, STE. 200 22645 GRAND STREET
OAKLAND, CA 94541 HAYWARD, CA 94541
MARILYN FINN JOHN GUTIERREZ
HEARING LOSS ASSOCIATION OF CA SENIOR DIRECTOR- GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
101 LAFAYETTE CIRCLE, APT. 1 COMCAST
LAFAYETTE, CA 94549 3011 TRIAD PLACE
LIVERMORE, CA 94551
FOR: COMCAST PHONE OF CALIFORNIA, LLC
AVIS KOWALEWSKI FERNANDA HILB
VP - GOV'T & REGULATORY AFFAIRS CROWN CASTLE FIBER LLC
CALPINE CORPORATION 1 PARK PLACE, STE, 300
4160 DUBLIN BLVD, SUITE 100 DUBLIN, CA 94568
DUBLIN, CA 94568
ROCHELLE SWANSON VAN BLOYS
GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS MANAGER CROWN CASTLE FIBER LLC
CROWN CASTLE 1 PARK PLACE, STE, 300
1 PARK PLACE, SUITE 300 DUBLIN, CA 94568
DUBLIN, CA 94568
STEPHEN KUKTE SANDEEP KUMAR
SR. COUNSEL SITBAQ INC
ASSURANCE WIRELESS/ VIRGIN MOBILE 4695 CHABOT DR, STE. 200
12657 ALCOSTA BLVD., STE 300 PLEASANTON, CA 94588
SAN RAMON, CA 94583 FOR: SITBAQ INC
FOR: ASSURANCE WIRELESS/VIRGIN MOBILE
ROBERT VOLKER ANITA C. TAFF-RICE
COO LAW OFFICES OF ANITA TAFF-RICE
INYO NETWORKS, INC. 1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298
1101 NIMITZ AVE. WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
VALLEJO, CA 94592 FOR: TW TELECOM
FOR: INYO NETWORKS, INC.
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, NO. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: CAL.NET, INC. FOR: SHASTABEAM
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: EXTENET SYSTEMS, INC. FOR: ETHERIC COMMUNICATIONS, LLC
ANITA TAFF-RICE ANITA TAFF-RICE
ATTORNEY ATTORNEY AT LAW
ICOMMLAW ICOMMLAW
1547 PALOS VERDES, STE. 298 1547 PALOS VERDES, SUITE 298
WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597 WALNUT CREEK, CA 94597
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF FOR: EXTENET SYSTEMS (CALIFORNIA) LLC.
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
COMPANIES (CALTEL)
SYLVIA JEAN STADMIRE SUSAN E. WALTERS
MEMBER - EPAC FOR DDTP SVP
2358 E. 22ND ST. CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
OAKLAND, CA 94601 414 13TH ST., STE 200B
OAKLAND, CA 94610
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY
FUND (CETF)
BARRY SAUDAN BRUCE T. SMITH
ROGRAM LIAISON CHIEF REGULATORY ANALYST
CALIF. COMMUNICATIONS ACCESS FOUNDATION PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
1333 BROADWAY, STE. 500 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
CAROLYN SINGH CLIFFORD GLEICHER
PROGRAM MANAGER, TECH EQUITY CHIEF COUNSEL
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
360 14TH STREET, 2ND FLOOR 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
CYNTHIA L. RICE EO COMMITMENTS
CALIFORNIA RURAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE, INC. PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
1430 FRANKLIN STREET SUITE 103 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
ERIK JACOBSON GISSELA MOYA
DIR - REGULATORY RELATIONS MANNY GARCIA FELLOW, TECH EQUITY
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 360 14TH STREET, 2ND FLOOR
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY
JERRY HUERTA MAYA BIERY
ATTORNEY CASE MGR
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 300 LAKESIDE DRIVE
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY
MINCI HAN PATRICK MESSAC
MGR - REG. PROCEEDINGS PROJECT MANAGER
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY #OAKLANDUNDIVIDED COALITION
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 1 FRANK H. OGAWA PLAZA
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: #OAKLANDUNDIVIDED COALITION (#OUC)
SEAN P. BEATTY SHELLEY BERGUM
PARTNER CALIF. COMMUNICATIONS ACCESS FOUNDATION
BRB LAW LLP 1333 BROADWAY STREET, SUITE 600
PO BOX 70527 OAKLAND, CA 94612
OAKLAND, CA 94612
FOR: CONSOLIDATED COMMUNICATIONS OF
CALIFORNIA COMPANY (FORMERLY SUREWEST
TELEPHONE/SUREWEST TELEVIDEO).
STACY W. WALTER, ESQ. SUNNE WRIGHT MCPEAK
ATTORNEY PRESIDENT & CEO
PACIFIC GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND
300 LAKESIDE DRIVE 414 13TH STREET, SUITE 200B
OAKLAND, CA 94612 OAKLAND, CA 94612
SUNNE WRIGHT MCPEAK ADRIAN SLIPSKI
PRESIDENT AND CEO LEGAL FELLOW
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
414 13TH STREET, SUITE 200B 3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220
OAKLAND, CA 94612 BERKELEY, CA 94703
ALEXANDRA GREEN MARCIE ROTH
LEGAL FELLOW EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND CEO
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY WORLD INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY
3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220 3075 ADELINE ST., SUITE 155
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94703
FOR: WORLD INSTITUTE ON DISABILITY
MELISSA KASNITZ MICHAEL ISERI
LEGAL DIRECTOR CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY 3075 ADELINE STREET, NO. 220
3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220 BERKELEY, CA 94703
BERKELEY, CA 94703
PAUL GOODMAN RACHEL SWEETNAM
LEGAL COUNSEL LEGAL FELLOW
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY
3075 ADELINE, SUITE 220 3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94703
REBECCA RUFF WINSTON CHING
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY DDTPAC
3075 ADELINE STREET, SUITE 220 2133 GRANT STREET, 1
BERKELEY, CA 94703 BERKELEY, CA 94703
JIN NOH SAMUEL KANG
DIR - POLICY MANAGING ATTORNEY
CALIFORNIA ENERGY STORAGE ALLIANCE THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE
2150 ALLSTON WAY, STE. 400 1918 UNIVERSITY AVE., 2ND FLOOR
BERKELEY, CA 94704 BERKELEY, CA 94704
PHILLIP MULLER SUSAN DANIEL
PRESIDENT CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
SCD ENERGY SOLUTIONS HORIZON CABLE TV, INC.
436 NOVA ALBION WAY PO BOX 1240
SAN RAFAEL, CA 94903 POINT REYES STATION, CA 94956
FOR: HORIZON CABLE TV, INC.
STEVEN BRYAN, JR JAMES HACKETT
PINNACLES TELEPHONE COMPANY CRUZIO MEDIA
340 LIVE OAK ROAD 877 CEDAR STREET, STE. 101
PAICINES, CA 95043 SANTA CRUZ, CA 95060
JOEL STAKER ELIZABETH G. PIANCA
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR LEAD DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
CITY OF WATSONVILLE COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA
215 UNION ST. 70 W. HEDDING ST., EAST WING, 9TH FL.
WATSONVILLE, CA 95076 SAN JOSE, CA 95110
FOR: CENTRAL COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
JERETT T. YAN PALLE JENSEN
DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL SVP - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA SAN JOSE WATER COMPANY
70 W. HEDDING STREET, 9TH FL. 110 W. TAYLOR STREET
SAN JOSE, CA 95110 SAN JOSE, CA 95110
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA FOR: SAN JOSE WATER COMPANY
STEPHANIE SAFDI STEVE M. MITRA
DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL ASSIST. COUNTY COUNSEL
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA
70 WEST HEDDING STREET 70 W. HEDDING ST., EAST WING, 9TH FL.
SAN JOSE, CA 95110 SAN JOSE, CA 95110
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA
IMRE KABAI LUISA F. ELKINS
CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER - TECH SRVCS SR DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY
COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA CITY OF SAN JOSE
1555 BERGER DRIVE, BLDG 2 200 EAST SANTA CLARA ST., 16TH FL
SAN JOSE, CA 95112 SAN JOSE, CA 95113
FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA
YUE-HAN CHOW PAUL TOWNSLEY
SR. DEPUTY CITY ATTORNEY V.P. - REGULATORY AFFAIRS
SAN JOSE CLEAN ENERGY CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE COMPANY
200 EAST SANTA CLARA STREET, 16TH FLOOR 1720 NORTH FIRST STREET
SAN JOSÉ, CA 95113 SAN JOSE, CA 95125
FOR: CITY OF SAN JOSÉ FOR: CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE COMPANY
LAW OFFICES OF SUSIE BERLIN VAUGHN VILLAVERDE
1346 THE ALAMEDA, SUITE 7-141 DIR - ADVOCACY
SAN JOSE, CA 95126 ASIAN AMERICANS COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
2400 MOORPARK AVE., STE. 300
SAN JOSE, CA 95128
FOR: THE ASIAN AMERICANS FOR COMMUNITY
INVOLVEMENT OF SANTA CLARA COUNTY, INC.
(AACI)
MARY ANN DEWAN, PH.D BRIDGET WATSON
COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS CHAIR
SANTA CLARA COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE
1290 RIDDER PARK DRIVE, MC 201 1290 RIDDER PARK DRIVE, MC 202
SAN JOSE, CA 95131 SAN JOSE, CA 95131-2304
FOR: SANTA CLARA COUNTY OFFICE OF FOR: LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE (LAC)
EDUCATION (SCCOE) OF THE SANTA CLARA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARDS
ASSOCIATION (SCCSBA)
JORGE PACHECO, JR. IMRE KABAI
SPECIALIST CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC. COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA
408 NORTH CAPITOL AVE. 150 W. TASMAN DRIVE
SAN JOSE, CA 95133 SAN JOSE, CA 95134
FOR: COMMUNITY HEALTH PARTNERSHIP, INC. FOR: COUNTY OF SANTA CLARA - TECHNOLOGY
SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS DEPARTMENT
TIMOTHY GUSTER LARRY BOLES, PHD
VP & GEN. COUNSEL UNIVERSITY OF THE PACIFIC
GREAT OAKS WATER COMPANY 3601 PACIFIC AVENUE
20 GREAT OAKS BLVD., STE 120 / BOX 23490 STOCKTON, CA 95211
SAN JOSE, CA 95153-3490
FOR: GREAT OAKS WATER COMPANY
YVONNE SMYTHE YVONNE WOOSTER
CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY MGR - REGULATORY
PO BOX 37 CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
COPPEROPOLIS, CA 95228 PO BOX 37
FOR: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY COPPEROPOLIS, CA 95228
FOR: CALAVERAS TELEPHONE COMPANY
MIKE LAMOND KRISTIAN HOFFMANN
CFO / COO PRESIDENT
ALPINE NATURAL GAS OPERATING CO. #1 LLC FIRE2WIRE
15 ST. ANDREWS RD. / PO BOX 550 PO BOX 100
VALLEY SPRINGS, CA 95252 HUGHSON, CA 95326
FOR: ALPINE NATURAL GAS OPERATING CO.#1 FOR: FIRE2WIRE
LLC
CALVIN SANDEEN TOM WEST
MANAGING DIR. MANAGING DIR
N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
141 STONY CIRCLE 141 STONY CIRCLE
SANTA ROSA, CA 95401 SANTA ROSA, CA 95401
FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBANK
CONSORTIUM CONSORTIUM (NBNCBC)
ERICA TORGERSON DANE JASPER
DIR - C/S CEO
SONOMA CLEAN POWER SONIC TELECOM, LLC
50 SANTA ROSA AVENUE, 5TH FL. 2260 APOLLO WAY
SANTA ROSA, CA 95404 SANTA ROSA, CA 95407
FOR: SONIC TELECOM, LLC
WILLIAM B. ABRAMS ZHORA VANDENBOUT
COMMUNITY ADVOCATE PO BOX 525
1519 BRANCH OWL PLACE CAMP MEEKER, CA 95419-0525
SANTA ROSA, CA 95409
FOR: WILLIAM B. ABRAMS
MICHAEL NICHOLLS CATHY RAYDEN
NICHOLLS ASSOCIATES COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE
4300 CAZADERO HWY PO BOX 333
CAZADERO, CA 95421-9758 COMPTCHE, CA 95427
CINDY HOLLISTER RANDAL STUART MACDONALD
COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE COMPTCHE BROADBAND COMMITTEE
PO BOX 333 PO BOX 333
COMPTCHE, CA 95427 COMPTCHE, CA 95427
CALVIN SANDEEN TRISH STEEL
CANYON ROAD RESIDENTS N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
11150 CANYON ROAD PO BOX 286
FORESTVILLE, CA 95436 LAYTONVILLE, CA 95454
RICHARD H. LEVIN BROOKE CLARKE
ATTORNEY AT LAW 3425 DEERWOOD DR.
130 SO. MAIN ST., STE. 202 / PO BOX 240 UKIAH, CA 95482
SEBASTOPOL, CA 95473-0240
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS
COMPANIES (CALTEL)
DAN HAMBURG SARA WINDSOR
OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE CHAIR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
N. BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND CONSORTIUM THE SEA RANCH ASSOCIATION
MENDOCINO COUNTY 5TH DISTRICT SUPERVISOR 975 ANNAPOLIS ROAD / PO BOX 16
501 LOW GAP ROAD THE SEA RANCH, CA 95497
UKIAH, CA 95482
FOR: NORTH BAY NORTH COAST BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM
SEAN MCLAUGHLIN SEAN TAKETA MCLAUGHLIN
ACCESS HUMBOLDT EXE DIR
PO BOX 157 ACCESS HUMBOLDT
EUREKA, CA 95502 PO BOX 157
FOR: ACCESS HUMBOLDT EUREKA, CA 95502
FOR: ACCESS HUMBOLDT (AH)
CONNIE STEWART KORI CORDERO
HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY ATTORNEY / DIR - SELF GOVERNANCE
CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY YUROK TRIBE
1 HARPST ST. PO BOX 1027
ARCATA, CA 95521-8299 KLAMATH, CA 95548
FOR: CALIFORNIA CENTER FOR RURAL POLICY FOR: YUROK TRIBE
JESSE ORR MARGARET TIBES
REDWOOD IPTV, LLC DEPUTY COUNTY COUNSEL
21 BEAR RIVE DRIVE COUNTY OF PLACER
LOLETA, CA 95551 175 FULWEILER AVENUE
FOR: REDWOOD IPTV AUBURN, CA 95603
FOR: COUNTY OF PLACER
JOE CHICOINE STEVEN CROSBY
MANAGER-STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS 9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.
9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD ELK GROVE, CA 95624
ELK GROVE, CA 95624
LINDA LUPTON BRENDA SHEPARD
MGR - REGULATORY / LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
SUREWEST TELEVIDEO VOLCANO TELEPHONE COMPANY
PO BOX 969 PO BOX 1070
ROSEVILLE, CA 95661 PINE GROVE, CA 95665
FOR: SUREWEST TELEVIDEO FOR: VOLCANO TELEPHONE COMPANY
GREG GIERCZAK KENNETH GARNETT
EXECUTIVE DIR - EXTERNAL RELATIONS CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
SUREWEST TELEPHONE CAL.NET, INC.
8150 INDUSTRIAL AVE. / PO BOX 969 4045 SUNSET LANE
ROSEVILLE, CA 95678 SHINGLE SPRINGS, CA 95682
FOR: SUREWEST TELEPHONE FOR: CAL.NET, INC.
BRIAN HORN ADA WAELDER
WINTERS BROADBAND LLC LEGISLATIVE ANALYST
PO BOX 789 CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
WINTERS, CA 95694 1100 K STREET, SUITE 101
FOR: WINTERS BROADBAND LLC SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
ALISON LEARY AMY WARSHAUER
DEPUTY GEN. COUNSEL MGR - GOV'T & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
LEAGUE OF CALIFORNIA CITIES FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
1400 K STREET, STE. 400 1201 K STREET, SUITE 1980
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
ARNOLD SOWELL, JR. BOB SEGALMAN, PH.D, D.SC
EXE. DIR / CO-CONVENOR PRESIDENT
NEXTGEN POLICY SCT
1414 K STREET, SUITE 600 515 P ST., NO. 207
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA ALLIANCE FOR DIGITAL FOR: SPEECH COMMUNICATIONS ASSISTANCE
EQUITY (CADE) BY TELEPHONE, INC. (SCT)
CARLOS A. JENNINGS CAROLINE THOMAS JACOBS
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH WILDFIRE SAFETY DIVISION
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
CAROLINE ZENTNER CHARLES BORN
PROGRAM MANAGER SR. MGR - GOVT & EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
CA FOUNDATION FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING CTR FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF AMERICA, INC.
1000 G STREET, SUITE 100 1201 K STREET, SUITE 1980
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF
AMERICA, INC., CITIZENS
TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY, FRONTIER
CALIFORNIA, INC.
CORWIN HOCKEMA DARCIE L. HOUCK
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
LEGAL DIVISION COMMISSIONER HOUCK
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
DAVID ESPINOZA DEVLA SINGH
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH WILDFIRE SAFETY & ENFORCEMENT BRANCH
300 Capitol Mall 300 Capitol Mall
Sacramento, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
DRUCILLA DUNTON ELIZABETH BOJORQUEZ
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION LEGISLATIVE ANALYST
SAFETY BRANCH CA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOC.
300 Capitol Mall 1001 K STREET, 2ND FLOOR
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
EMIKO BURCHILL GEOFFREY NEILL
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION LEGISLATIVE REPRESENTATIVE
PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
300 Capitol Mall 1100 K ST., STE. 101
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA STATE ASSOCIATION OF
COUNTIES (CSAC)
HIEN VO HIEN VO WINTER
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION LEGAL DIVISION
LEGAL DIVISION CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
300 Capitol Mall 300 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 418
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: CAL ADVOCATES (PUBLIC ADVOCATES
OFFICE) FORMERLY THE OFFICE OF
RATEPAYER (ORA)
JEDEDIAH J. GIBSON JEROME F. CANDELARIA
ATTORNEY CA. BROADBAND & VIDEO ASSOCIATION
DOWNEY BRAND LLP 1001 K STREET, 2ND FL.
621 CAPITOL MALL, 18TH FLOOR SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 FOR: CALIFORNIA BROADBAND & VIDEO
FOR: BEAR VALLEY ELECTRIC SERVICE ASSOCIATION
JERRY WINKLER JONATHAN WARDRIP
DIR - DATA MGNT DIV. CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ENERGY COST AND RETAIL CHOICE BRANCH
1430 N STREET, STE. 6308 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: CALIFORNIA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
JOSEPH OMOLETSKI JUSTIN WYNNE
ASSOC. ENERGY SPECIALIST ATTORNEY
CALIFORNIA ENERGY COMMISSION BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, P.C.
1516 NINTH STREET, MS-45 915 L STREET, STE. 1480
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
KATIE HEIDORN KERRIANN SHEPPARD
EXE. DIR. CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
INSURE THE UNINSURED PROJECT COMMISSIONER HOUCK
1107 9TH STREET, STE. 1025 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: INSURE THE UNINSURED PROJECT (ITUP) FOR: ORA
KIEUCHINH TRAN KIM CANTRELL
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE DIVISION CFILC
300 Capitol Mall 1000 G ST., STE. 100
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
KIRK BLACKBURN KRISTIEN CHEW
ADVOCATE - LEGISLATIVE & REGULATORY CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
ELLISON WILSON ADVOCACY, LLC COMMISSIONER HOUCK
1201 K STREET, STE. 1201 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
FOR: SAN DIEGO ASSOCIATION OF
GOVERNMENTS (SANDAG)
LAURA FERNANDEZ LAURA MCWILLIAMS
ATTORNEY STATE SENATOR JERRY HILL
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, P.C. STATE CAPITOL, ROOM 5035
915 L STREET, STE 1480 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
LEIGH KAMMERICH LINETTE YOUNG
SR. POLICY ADVOCATE CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CA CONSUMER AFFAIRS BRANCH
1215 K STREET, SUITE 1650 300 Capitol Mall
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 Sacramento, CA 95814
MARCO LIZARRAGA MICHAEL CASTELHANO
LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE CALIFORNIA CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
1107 9TH ST., STE. 420 COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 300 Capitol Mall
FOR: LA COOPERATIVA CAMPESINA DE Sacramento, CA 95814
CALIFORNIA
MICHAEL MULLANEY NICHOLAS BLAIR
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION ADVOCATE - REGULATORY
PRESIDENT ALICE REYNOLDS ASSOC. OF CALIFORNIA WATER AGENCIES
300 Capitol Mall 980 9TH STREET, SUITE 1000
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA WATER
AGENCIES
REGULATORY CLERK ROBERT C. COOK
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE, PC MANAGER
915 L STREET, STE. 1480 FRUITRIDGE VISTA WATER COMPANY
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 PO BOX 959
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: FRUITRIDGE VISTA WATER COMPANY
SCOTT BLAISING STACI HEATON
COUNSEL REGULATORY AFFAIRS ADVOCATE
BRAUN BLAISING SMITH WYNNE P.C. RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF CALIF.
915 L STREET, SUITE 1480 1215 K ST., STE. 1650
SACRAMENTO, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814
FOR: RURAL COUNTY REPRESENTATIVES OF
CALIFORNIA
STEPHANI CRESPIN JACQUELINE KINNEY
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION SVP & GENERAL COUNSEL
CARRIER OVERSIGHT AND PROGRAMS BRANCH CALIF. CABLE & TELECOMM. ASSN.
400 R Street 1001 K STREET, 2ND FLOOR
Sacramento, CA 95814 SACRAMENTO, CA 95814-3832
FOR: CALIFORNIA CABLE &
TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION (CCTA)
EDMOND A. RODRIGUEZ JEFFERY D. HARRIS
PRESIDENT ATTORNEY
CALIFORNIA FIRE CHIEFS ASSOCIATION ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP
1851 HERITAGE LANE, SUITE 138 2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, STE. 400
SACRAMENTO, CA 95815 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
FOR: CALIFORNIA FIRE CHIEFS ASSOCIATION
LYNN M. HAUG MANAL YAMOUT MCDERMID (ELSI)
ELLISON SCHNEIDER HARRIS & DONLAN LLP CALIBER STRATEGIES
2600 CAPITOL AVENUE, SUITE 400 PO BOX 160724
SACRAMENTO, CA 95816 SACRAMENTO, CA 95816
DAVID ESPINOZA JOY MASTACHE
MGR SR. ATTORNEY
CONNECTED CAPITAL AREA BROADBAND SACRAMENTO MUNICIPAL UTILITY DISTRICT
3400 3RD AVENUE 6201 S STREET, MS B406
SACRAMENTO, CA 95817 SACRAMENTO, CA 95817
FOR: CONNECTED CAPITAL AREA BROADBAND
CONSORTIUM (CCABC)
YZABELLE DELA CRUZ RAYMOND J. CZAHAR
PROJECT ASSOCIATE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
VALLEY VISION WEST COAST GAS COMPANY
3400 3RD AVENUE 9203 BEATTY DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, CA 95817 SACRAMENTO, CA 95826
FOR: VALLEY VISION FOR: WEST COAST GAS COMPANY
SUSAN LIPPER SUSAN LIPPER
SR. MGR - GOV'T AFFAIRS SR. MGR. - GOV'T AFFAIRS
METROPCS CALIFORNIA, LLC T-MOBILE WEST LLC
1755 CREEKSIDE OASKS DR., STE. 190 1755 CREEKSIDE OAKS DRIVE, STE. 190
SACRAMENTO, CA 95833 SACRAMENTO, CA 95833
FOR: METROPCS CALIFORNIA, LLC FOR: T-MOBILE WEST LLC
ANN L. TROWBRIDGE ROBERT S. FORTINO
ATTORNEY CEO
DAY CARTER & MURPHY LLP DEL ORO WATER CO., INC.
3620 AMERICAN RIVER DRIVE, SUITE 205 DRAWER 5172
SACRAMENTO, CA 95864 CHICO, CA 95927
FOR: DEL ORO WATER CO., INC.
ANDREW WILKINSON WAIHUN YEE
CEO CONTROLLER
NEVADA COUNTY FIBER, INC. CAL-ORE TELEPHONE COMPANY
17347 DUSTY DRIVE PO BOX 847
NEVADA CITY, CA 95959 DORRIS, CA 96023-0847
FOR: CAL-ORE TELEPHONE COMPANY
JAMES LOWERS DANIEL MARSH
VP MGR - RATES & REGULATORY AFFAIRS
THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE COMPANY LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO ELECTRIC) LLC
PO BOX 157 933 ELOISE AVENUE
ETNA, CA 96027-0157 SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA 96150
FOR: THE SISKIYOU TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: LIBERTY UTILITIES (CALPECO
ELECTRIC) LLC
SERITA COX CHELSEA WALTERSCHEID
EXE. DIR. GOLD COUNTRY BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
IFOSTER INC. 10183 TRUCKEE AIRPORT RD. NO. 202
PO BOX 159 TRUCKEE, CA 96161
TRUCKEE, CA 96160 FOR: GOLD COUNTRY BROADBAND CONSORTIUM
FOR: IFOSTER, INC.
MICHAEL CADE GAIL LONG
ANALYST - ENERGY MGR - STATE GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS
BUCHALTER HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY
1331 NW LOVEJOY ST., STE. 900 PO BOX 1004
PORTLAND, OR 97209 REDMOND, OR 97756
FOR: HAPPY VALLEY TELEPHONE COMPANY
GAIL LONG GAIL LONG
WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
PO BOX 1004 PO BOX 1004
REDMOND, OR 97756 REDMOND, OR 97756
FOR: WINTERHAVEN TELEPHONE COMPANY FOR: HORNITOS TELEPHONE COMPANY
JAMES PENNY STACY CLARK
EVP AT&T SERVICES, INC.
ASTOUND BROADBAND, LLC 16331 NE 72ND WAY, LEGAL SUITE
401 KIRKLAND PARKPLACE, SUITE 500 REDMOND, WA 98052
KIRKLAND, WA 98033
FOR: ASTOUND BROADBAND, LLC
PAUL MILAN GEORGE THOMSON, JR
VICE PRESIDENT & GENERAL COUNSEL FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS
NORTHLAND CABLE TELEVISION , INC. 1800 41ST STREET
101 STEWART STREET, SUITE 700 EVERETT, WA 98201
SEATTLE, WA 98101 FOR: CITIZENS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO. OF
FOR: NORTHLAND CABLE TELEVISION , INC. CAL. D/B/A FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS OF
CAL./FRONTIER COMM. OF WEST COAST,
INC./FRONTIER COMM. OF THE SO.WEST INC.
ANDREW ISAR
MILLER ISAR, INC.
4304 92ND AVENUE N.W.
GIG HARBOR, WA 98335
State Service
CHRIS UNGSON
CPUC - PUBLIC ADVOCATES OFFICE
EMAIL ONLY
EMAIL ONLY, CA 00000
Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS